Team 3618 - Petoskey Paladins (2017)


2017 Robot: Twin Turbo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bearcub Outfitters/Hestia Women's Giving Circle/Public Schools of Petoskey/Petoskey Harbor Springs Community Foundation/Noon Rotary/DTE Foundation/Bear River Electric/DCL/Circuit Controls Corporation /Petoskey Plastics/Grannis Farley of Raymond James/Kilwins/Great Lakes Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, P.C. /Quick Care/Daifuku&Petoskey High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3618 attended in 2017.
Team 3618 had a record of 31-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 3618 6086 6121 6066 6552 6087 200 95
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 6545 5533 5230 6087 3618 1711 230 215
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 6121 6545 2075 3618 51 5505 211 145
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 2:57 PM 5314 3618 5183 6552 6533 3537 220 135
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 6074 1896 4376 3535 5709 3618 140 213
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:55 PM 6552 5525 3618 5505 6550 5708 70 175
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:48 PM 5525 5560 4398 6550 3618 4983 146 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:16 PM 1711 51 4983 3618 6005 6573 270 145
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 6074 6077 3618 6649 5534 6533 185 145
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 3618 2075 6642 6573 5183 5247 168 230
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 6552 3538 6121 5534 5247 3618 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 242 255
Quarterfinal 6 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 314 310
Tiebreaker 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 310 305
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 5560 6552 3618 4715 6533 5525 255 195
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 3618 3767 1896 1711 4715 4376 255 270
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 12:42 PM 3618 5110 6098 5505 5560 5504 280 235
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 6005 4398 5230 5562 5505 3618 145 210
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 5562 5110 4377 6533 3618 703 305 165
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:38 PM 5086 3537 6552 3618 4391 6087 189 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 4377 6074 3618 5424 4983 1711 284 210
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 6:12 PM 3603 3618 5424 6087 6075 6552 215 206
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:19 PM 6097 3618 6600 5534 2246 3767 245 210
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:47 AM 703 6098 5314 3618 5230 3688 215 245
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:23 AM 6122 5314 6121 6005 3618 1711 305 246
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 5424 6005 5562 4376 3537 3618 95 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:00 PM 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 305 308
Quarterfinal 5 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 331 290
Tiebreaker 1 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 309 289
Semifinal 1 6098 3688 3618 1711 6097 6075 255 311
Semifinal 3 6098 3688 3618 1711 6097 6075 256 257

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:55 PM 470 3414 3618 3535 6101 217 302 310
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 4:32 PM 85 3618 5205 5980 1023 2619 306 253
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:24 PM 1188 3414 2619 302 6117 3618 300 345
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:26 PM 4216 5980 1711 3535 1506 3618 320 257
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:22 AM 4391 85 5162 3618 4381 2604 295 300
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:55 AM 4680 5066 4362 2619 3618 5230 351 308
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:40 AM 6753 1596 4237 1322 3618 5256 345 247
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:27 PM 4391 5980 3618 4680 2604 3535 255 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:06 PM 4381 3534 308 1250 3618 4680 206 282
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 3:00 PM 3618 1711 4362 470 302 6753 355 347
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:08 PM 3618 4216 6548 1188 862 1250 346 305
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:15 PM 6090 1023 3618 2604 910 6077 345 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 473 448
Quarterfinal 7 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 445 264

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:35 AM 3755 3618 4242 1718 340 6763 260 345
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 1:25 PM 6651 6328 6490 3618 254 2767 255 466
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:51 AM 201 5846 4859 156 3618 5690 255 345
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:15 AM 4226 66 3618 250 5895 4362 205 350
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:49 PM 6763 6378 3618 4967 2181 1306 370 388
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:27 PM 6548 2164 4976 3620 2062 3618 362 298
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:37 PM 3618 4085 346 4242 5406 862 242 376
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:47 PM 2830 333 1481 2614 3618 2960 295 305
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 3618 6086 6121 6066 6552 6087 200 95
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 6545 5533 5230 6087 3618 1711 230 215
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 6121 6545 2075 3618 51 5505 211 145
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 2:57 PM 5314 3618 5183 6552 6533 3537 220 135
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 6074 1896 4376 3535 5709 3618 140 213
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:55 PM 6552 5525 3618 5505 6550 5708 70 175
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:48 PM 5525 5560 4398 6550 3618 4983 146 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:16 PM 1711 51 4983 3618 6005 6573 270 145
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:03 AM 6074 6077 3618 6649 5534 6533 185 145
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 3618 2075 6642 6573 5183 5247 168 230
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 6552 3538 6121 5534 5247 3618 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 242 255
Quarterfinal 6 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 314 310
Tiebreaker 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 310 305
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 5560 6552 3618 4715 6533 5525 255 195
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 3618 3767 1896 1711 4715 4376 255 270
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 12:42 PM 3618 5110 6098 5505 5560 5504 280 235
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 6005 4398 5230 5562 5505 3618 145 210
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 5562 5110 4377 6533 3618 703 305 165
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:38 PM 5086 3537 6552 3618 4391 6087 189 305
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:38 PM 4377 6074 3618 5424 4983 1711 284 210
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 6:12 PM 3603 3618 5424 6087 6075 6552 215 206
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:19 PM 6097 3618 6600 5534 2246 3767 245 210
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:47 AM 703 6098 5314 3618 5230 3688 215 245
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:23 AM 6122 5314 6121 6005 3618 1711 305 246
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 5424 6005 5562 4376 3537 3618 95 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:00 PM 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 305 308
Quarterfinal 5 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 331 290
Tiebreaker 1 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 309 289
Semifinal 1 6098 3688 3618 1711 6097 6075 255 311
Semifinal 3 6098 3688 3618 1711 6097 6075 256 257

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:55 PM 470 3414 3618 3535 6101 217 302 310
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 4:32 PM 85 3618 5205 5980 1023 2619 306 253
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:24 PM 1188 3414 2619 302 6117 3618 300 345
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:26 PM 4216 5980 1711 3535 1506 3618 320 257
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:22 AM 4391 85 5162 3618 4381 2604 295 300
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:55 AM 4680 5066 4362 2619 3618 5230 351 308
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:40 AM 6753 1596 4237 1322 3618 5256 345 247
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:27 PM 4391 5980 3618 4680 2604 3535 255 206
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:06 PM 4381 3534 308 1250 3618 4680 206 282
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 3:00 PM 3618 1711 4362 470 302 6753 355 347
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:08 PM 3618 4216 6548 1188 862 1250 346 305
Qualification 80 Fri 4/14 - 5:15 PM 6090 1023 3618 2604 910 6077 345 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 473 448
Quarterfinal 7 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 445 264

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:35 AM 3755 3618 4242 1718 340 6763 260 345
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 1:25 PM 6651 6328 6490 3618 254 2767 255 466
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 3618 2509 45 3755 75 1285 257 295
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:51 AM 201 5846 4859 156 3618 5690 255 345
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:15 AM 4226 66 3618 250 5895 4362 205 350
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:49 PM 6763 6378 3618 4967 2181 1306 370 388
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:27 PM 6548 2164 4976 3620 2062 3618 362 298
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:37 PM 3618 4085 346 4242 5406 862 242 376
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:47 PM 2830 333 1481 2614 3618 2960 295 305
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 55 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3618 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 45
FIM District - Traverse City Event 55
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 84

If Team 3618 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 448
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 355
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 346
Level 9 Random Sort ---