Team 4398 - Imprimis Deo (2017)


2017 Robot: Imprimis Deo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Electro-Optics Technology, Inc. / ATLAS space Operations, Inc. & St Francis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 11 (46%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 31 16 (52%) 12 (39%) 2 (6%)

Team 4398's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Traverse City Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Standish-Sterling Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 94 6074 6005 6552 4398 6753 145 180
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:39 PM 2246 6086 4398 6642 6753 5534 175 245
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:49 PM 4398 5230 1711 5247 2246 6077 90 151
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 4398 6649 5247 51 3535 5533 90 313
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:31 PM 6005 4398 6077 5183 3538 6086 95 250
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 5:16 PM 5314 5560 1711 4398 6121 6074 290 95
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:48 PM 5525 5560 4398 6550 3618 4983 146 205
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:56 PM 2075 5534 4398 6545 6533 5183 287 185
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:18 PM 6649 94 6573 6087 4398 4376 145 195
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5709 6066 6753 4983 5708 4398 280 205
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:01 AM 6121 3537 5230 1025 6550 4398 245 310
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 10:48 AM 6074 5314 3603 1896 4398 6600 170 140
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:28 PM 6533 3688 4398 3537 5424 6121 200 245
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 1:42 PM 4377 6600 703 6097 4398 3537 195 235
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 6005 4398 5230 5562 5505 3618 145 210
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 1711 4398 6552 5504 2246 6599 330 165
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:40 PM 5534 5086 4398 6599 5424 6600 285 146
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:50 PM 4398 4391 6121 6075 6097 6122 255 186
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 PM 6097 5505 6533 4398 4376 5314 255 255
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 6:45 PM 6005 6552 4376 5525 6087 4398 185 330
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 7:32 PM 5424 4377 4398 5560 4715 1896 150 185
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3767 6561 6098 2246 703 4398 235 235
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:40 AM 5230 5534 4391 4983 5110 4398 345 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4398 4391 5505 6087 6074 3767 350 210
Quarterfinal 8 4398 4391 5505 6087 6074 3767 396 165
Semifinal 2 6121 3537 5230 5505 4391 4398 285 255
Semifinal 4 6121 3537 5230 5505 4391 4398 145 445
Tiebreaker 2 6121 3537 5230 5505 4391 4398 185 446
Final 1 6075 6097 1711 5505 4391 4398 206 445
Final 2 6075 6097 1711 5505 4391 4398 306 445

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 192 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4398 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 9
FIM District - Traverse City Event 45

If Team 4398 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 446
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---