Team 5505 - V2 Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Lowrider
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: PCI Manuf / Employment Services, Inc. / State of Michigan / Alpena County Youth and Rec / LaFarge / Alpena Public Schools & Alpena High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 21 (46%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 65 38 (58%) 26 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 30 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 12:00 PM 5183 4983 3537 5533 1711 5505 145 205
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:48 PM 5247 5505 3538 5560 4376 5709 185 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 6121 6545 2075 3618 51 5505 211 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:14 PM 5230 5505 5525 6753 6121 4376 150 305
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 3:44 PM 6086 2075 5505 5534 1711 5525 248 140
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:55 PM 6552 5525 3618 5505 6550 5708 70 175
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 6:47 PM 5230 3538 6087 6074 5505 6649 305 95
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:38 PM 6074 6550 5247 6077 3537 5505 95 190
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 8:36 PM 3535 1711 6005 5505 6552 6642 261 90
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 5505 5314 5709 5533 6573 6077 145 255
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:08 AM 6545 1896 5505 6074 2246 51 205 190
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:00 PM 5505 3538 1025 5230 6121 5708 255 235
Quarterfinal 5 5505 3538 1025 5230 6121 5708 395 255
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219
Final 1 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255
Final 2 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:15 AM 6561 4391 5505 5424 6122 3767 231 181
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:21 PM 5505 4377 5230 6097 3603 6098 283 235
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 12:42 PM 3618 5110 6098 5505 5560 5504 280 235
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 6005 4398 5230 5562 5505 3618 145 210
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 6075 6121 4715 6122 5505 6098 245 261
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5505 1896 6075 6561 3537 4377 206 310
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 5562 1896 6087 3688 5505 2246 145 221
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 PM 6097 5505 6533 4398 4376 5314 255 255
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 7:05 PM 1896 1711 4391 5505 703 6121 256 255
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 4983 6533 2246 6005 3767 5505 210 207
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:37 AM 5505 3603 4715 5534 6097 6552 306 261
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 11:12 AM 4715 6599 6074 5505 5525 6600 221 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4398 4391 5505 6087 6074 3767 350 210
Quarterfinal 8 4398 4391 5505 6087 6074 3767 396 165
Semifinal 2 6121 3537 5230 5505 4391 4398 285 255
Semifinal 4 6121 3537 5230 5505 4391 4398 145 445
Tiebreaker 2 6121 3537 5230 5505 4391 4398 185 446
Final 1 6075 6097 1711 5505 4391 4398 206 445
Final 2 6075 6097 1711 5505 4391 4398 306 445

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 36 30 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 2832 5173 5509 818 4405 5505 260 205
Qualification 9 Thu 4/13 - 12:29 PM 5053 548 5086 5505 4392 3538 283 210
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 5505 5090 2832 894 107 2145 305 255
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:14 PM 6086 5505 5756 4004 5090 548 306 260
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:42 AM 4003 5505 5053 5173 5561 6569 372 305
Qualification 37 Fri 4/14 - 10:13 AM 5505 894 857 201 3688 3875 348 309
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:06 PM 4004 5505 573 818 5462 4779 283 285
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 2:01 PM 6086 573 6637 5505 1918 201 255 405
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 4392 5090 1918 5462 5505 3770 328 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 3:25 PM 2337 5675 5505 6098 4003 4405 382 306
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:45 PM 1918 6558 5675 5166 5509 5505 326 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 255 285
Quarterfinal 6 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 308 305
Tiebreaker 2 4392 5053 6086 5505 2832 6569 288 445
Semifinal 1 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 351 330
Semifinal 3 5561 2337 107 5505 2832 6569 326 305

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:00 AM 369 2370 4525 5505 6318 74 295 370
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 3492 5505 5891 4939 1071 5413 305 190
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 1:59 PM 5505 5123 6331 5166 1418 5279 325 306
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:26 PM 4814 229 610 4284 5505 3928 355 256
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:42 PM 359 4028 5505 1305 314 3928 289 391
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:01 AM 131 236 5736 5413 5505 702 306 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:33 AM 2648 5036 3324 5505 369 1986 237 388
Qualification 82 Fri 4/28 - 1:58 PM 3504 3656 3274 6481 1418 5505 235 330
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:41 PM 5505 2869 5166 2512 48 4325 345 350
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 237
Rank: 21 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5505 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 46
FIM District - Traverse City Event 62
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 129

If Team 5505 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 446
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---