Team 2246 - The Army of Sum (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lewiston Lodge/Professional Foot & Ankle Associates/Treetops Resort/PIE&G&Johannesburg-Lewiston High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)

Team 2246's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:24 AM 2246 6005 6550 4376 6649 2075 50 157
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:39 PM 2246 6086 4398 6642 6753 5534 175 245
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:49 PM 4398 5230 1711 5247 2246 6077 90 151
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 6642 6074 5709 2246 1025 4983 90 255
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 4:14 PM 6552 6545 2246 4983 6087 6573 90 170
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:48 PM 5314 2246 4376 5560 6066 1896 195 145
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 6:36 PM 5533 6005 4376 5708 6121 2246 165 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:06 PM 5560 5533 2246 94 5525 3535 165 260
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:18 AM 3537 51 5525 3538 2246 3535 195 288
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:08 AM 6545 1896 5505 6074 2246 51 205 190
Qualification 80 Sat 3/18 - 12:15 PM 6573 2246 3537 6545 5708 6649 210 195
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 6087 2246 3537 6599 5230 6121 235 90
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 11:54 AM 4391 6600 2246 5314 5504 5525 117 195
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 1:49 PM 2246 1896 3603 4391 5086 6533 95 305
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 2:22 PM 5110 6075 2246 4376 5424 1896 206 205
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 1711 4398 6552 5504 2246 6599 330 165
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4376 6074 6122 5230 6098 2246 235 205
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 5562 1896 6087 3688 5505 2246 145 221
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 6:25 PM 6122 2246 5525 4983 4377 6005 235 210
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:19 PM 6097 3618 6600 5534 2246 3767 245 210
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 4983 6533 2246 6005 3767 5505 210 207
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3767 6561 6098 2246 703 4398 235 235
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 6122 703 3688 5086 5560 2246 236 188
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 388 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2246 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 12
FIM District - Traverse City Event 10

If Team 2246 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 288
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 255
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 235
Level 9 Random Sort ---