Team 6753 - CBA RoboKings (2017)


2017 Robot: RoboKing
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Penn Law Firm, PLLC/Anonymous/D and J Auto/Winford Engineering/Midland Chemical/Spring Lake Farm/Centrex Cleaning/Coleman Family Pharmacy/Midland Steel Company/Kay's Sportswear/FIRST of Michigan/RoboPromo&Calvary Baptist Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6753 attended in 2017.
Team 6753 had a record of 31-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 8 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 94 6074 6005 6552 4398 6753 145 180
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:39 PM 2246 6086 4398 6642 6753 5534 175 245
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:52 PM 1896 6753 3538 3537 5533 6087 250 180
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:14 PM 5230 5505 5525 6753 6121 4376 150 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:04 PM 6753 6533 6550 6066 6642 51 145 220
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:32 PM 2075 6753 3537 5534 6077 5709 235 180
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:23 PM 5534 4376 6552 5230 1025 6753 165 285
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5709 6066 6753 4983 5708 4398 280 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:43 AM 6753 1711 94 6533 5560 3535 330 195
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 6087 6753 3535 1711 6550 5709 309 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 307 205
Quarterfinal 7 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 311 205
Semifinal 2 6077 2075 6753 5183 51 6086 290 305
Semifinal 4 6077 2075 6753 5183 51 6086 258 305

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 5156 6638 5712 6020 5166 6753 140 335
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:22 PM 6753 6071 5661 703 5447 5424 200 145
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 1:23 PM 5603 6753 6545 6559 6073 6033 306 235
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:59 PM 5509 6753 6638 6559 6582 5257 255 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:37 PM 6753 6073 6582 5193 5203 6067 295 173
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:21 PM 4819 6020 5504 6753 2619 5193 180 305
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 5703 5216 6102 5203 6753 5231 285 169
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 7:10 PM 5603 3770 5982 4819 5447 6753 356 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:35 PM 6193 5509 5982 1506 6753 6102 305 306
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:45 AM 6559 6597 6753 2619 6071 5703 180 300
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 3570 6033 5703 6753 703 3770 235 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6033 6493 6753 5509 5222 5216 255 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6545 6753 5603 6193 3570 6559 307 236
Quarterfinal 8 6545 6753 5603 6193 3570 6559 306 235
Semifinal 2 6020 5166 2619 5603 6753 6545 308 305
Semifinal 4 6020 5166 2619 5603 6753 6545 332 257

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 12 30 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:41 PM 5980 4381 4237 6753 5162 4216 280 285
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 4:47 PM 1711 5162 910 6753 5230 3414 301 255
Qualification 14 Thu 4/13 - 5:17 PM 910 6548 6753 4391 862 1596 251 346
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 7:01 PM 3534 4680 6753 85 470 1718 346 300
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 1188 6548 1023 5256 6753 1250 346 325
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:31 AM 2604 6753 6101 1250 3535 51 305 310
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:40 AM 6753 1596 4237 1322 3618 5256 345 247
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 5162 1506 217 5205 6077 6753 426 245
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 1:59 PM 85 6753 6117 3414 5205 4391 300 347
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 3:00 PM 3618 1711 4362 470 302 6753 355 347
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:18 PM 6753 5980 5066 308 5256 2619 301 285
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4680 6117 4381 1506 6753 2619 305 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 366 260
Quarterfinal 6 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 361 375
Tiebreaker 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 441 425
Semifinal 1 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 329 312
Semifinal 3 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 327 160

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 10:02 AM 329 6753 6424 2056 226 4500 295 428
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:48 AM 230 3098 6758 4272 5155 6753 306 295
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:21 PM 935 6753 2500 6630 6075 2781 305 295
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:33 PM 6753 2077 1675 2791 5205 6424 345 346
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 5:07 PM 1807 101 449 354 4522 6753 295 295
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:12 AM 5801 2481 4946 6753 449 6075 392 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:29 PM 384 6758 6753 2534 1598 1918 255 298
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:09 PM 5553 3386 1241 1086 6753 3875 348 306
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:17 PM 1511 470 6009 6753 2781 226 350 345
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 494 4946 6753 4207 71 1675 383 327
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 8 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 94 6074 6005 6552 4398 6753 145 180
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:39 PM 2246 6086 4398 6642 6753 5534 175 245
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:52 PM 1896 6753 3538 3537 5533 6087 250 180
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:14 PM 5230 5505 5525 6753 6121 4376 150 305
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:04 PM 6753 6533 6550 6066 6642 51 145 220
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:32 PM 2075 6753 3537 5534 6077 5709 235 180
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:23 PM 5534 4376 6552 5230 1025 6753 165 285
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5709 6066 6753 4983 5708 4398 280 205
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:43 AM 6753 1711 94 6533 5560 3535 330 195
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 6087 6753 3535 1711 6550 5709 309 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 307 205
Quarterfinal 7 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 311 205
Semifinal 2 6077 2075 6753 5183 51 6086 290 305
Semifinal 4 6077 2075 6753 5183 51 6086 258 305

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 5156 6638 5712 6020 5166 6753 140 335
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:22 PM 6753 6071 5661 703 5447 5424 200 145
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 1:23 PM 5603 6753 6545 6559 6073 6033 306 235
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:59 PM 5509 6753 6638 6559 6582 5257 255 160
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:37 PM 6753 6073 6582 5193 5203 6067 295 173
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:21 PM 4819 6020 5504 6753 2619 5193 180 305
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 5703 5216 6102 5203 6753 5231 285 169
Qualification 50 Fri 3/24 - 7:10 PM 5603 3770 5982 4819 5447 6753 356 255
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:35 PM 6193 5509 5982 1506 6753 6102 305 306
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:45 AM 6559 6597 6753 2619 6071 5703 180 300
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 3570 6033 5703 6753 703 3770 235 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6033 6493 6753 5509 5222 5216 255 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6545 6753 5603 6193 3570 6559 307 236
Quarterfinal 8 6545 6753 5603 6193 3570 6559 306 235
Semifinal 2 6020 5166 2619 5603 6753 6545 308 305
Semifinal 4 6020 5166 2619 5603 6753 6545 332 257

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 12 30 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:41 PM 5980 4381 4237 6753 5162 4216 280 285
Qualification 10 Thu 4/13 - 4:47 PM 1711 5162 910 6753 5230 3414 301 255
Qualification 14 Thu 4/13 - 5:17 PM 910 6548 6753 4391 862 1596 251 346
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 7:01 PM 3534 4680 6753 85 470 1718 346 300
Qualification 28 Fri 4/14 - 9:04 AM 1188 6548 1023 5256 6753 1250 346 325
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:31 AM 2604 6753 6101 1250 3535 51 305 310
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:40 AM 6753 1596 4237 1322 3618 5256 345 247
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 5162 1506 217 5205 6077 6753 426 245
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 1:59 PM 85 6753 6117 3414 5205 4391 300 347
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 3:00 PM 3618 1711 4362 470 302 6753 355 347
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:18 PM 6753 5980 5066 308 5256 2619 301 285
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4680 6117 4381 1506 6753 2619 305 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 366 260
Quarterfinal 6 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 361 375
Tiebreaker 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 441 425
Semifinal 1 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 329 312
Semifinal 3 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 327 160

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 10:02 AM 329 6753 6424 2056 226 4500 295 428
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:48 AM 230 3098 6758 4272 5155 6753 306 295
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:21 PM 935 6753 2500 6630 6075 2781 305 295
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:33 PM 6753 2077 1675 2791 5205 6424 345 346
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 5:07 PM 1807 101 449 354 4522 6753 295 295
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:12 AM 5801 2481 4946 6753 449 6075 392 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:29 PM 384 6758 6753 2534 1598 1918 255 298
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:09 PM 5553 3386 1241 1086 6753 3875 348 306
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:17 PM 1511 470 6009 6753 2781 226 350 345
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:55 PM 494 4946 6753 4207 71 1675 383 327
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 39 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6753 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 53
FIM District - Midland Event 43
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 105
Team Age 10

If Team 6753 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 441
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 366
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 361
Level 9 Random Sort ---