Team 5216 - E-Ville Empire (2017)

From Garber High School in Essexville, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Bay Composite /Dow Chemical/FIRST of the Great Lake Bay Region/MDE/DieStampco/Industrial Covert Unlimited LLC/Maier and Associates/Larsen Graphics/Kerkau Manufacturing/Graff Chevrolet&Garber High School

Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://www.e-hps.net
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson FIM District - Midland Event
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories FIM District - Shepherd Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIM District - Shepherd Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6493 5229 6556 180
5216 6102 247 275
Qualification 9
12:09P
5231 5622 3570 245
6550 5216 5712 211
Qualification 16
1:55P
5216 5714 5162 305
107 5257 4970 255
Qualification 25
3:07P
4970 910 6582 351
5622 4382 5216 256
Qualification 28
3:31P
6611 5216 910 260
5538 6582 4956 235
Qualification 34
4:19P
74 6631 6597 285
5229 5216 5066 306
Qualification 45
5:47P
107 5487 5216 205
2959 6611 6078 235
Qualification 48
6:11P
6493 2959 5216 215
5231 910 6100 220
Qualification 60
7:47P
3570 5162 5260 236
74 5878 5216 370
Qualification 64
10:36P
6642 5216 6595 235
5622 5066 2771 256
Qualification 72
11:40P
5216 6631 5247 205
5213 6102 5487 210
Qualification 78
12:28A
5712 6642 4970 330
5216 5982 2337 307

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6582 74 910 309
5216 2959 4956 306
Quarterfinal 5
6582 74 910 314
5216 2959 4956 260

FIM District - Midland Event (March 23 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6597 5216 5203 133
3570 1506 5504 235
Qualification 9
12:04P
6545 5216 2619 205
5703 5509 6020 265
Qualification 16
2:00P
6493 6582 5712 230
5229 5216 5156 95
Qualification 26
3:20P
6073 6611 5216 180
5424 5982 1506 196
Qualification 30
3:52P
5229 6611 5166 225
5216 5982 5504 141
Qualification 34
4:24P
6071 5231 6033 215
5216 6193 6493 230
Qualification 43
5:36P
5703 5216 6102 285
5203 6753 5231 169
Qualification 46
6:00P
5661 6067 6545 135
6033 5166 5216 290
Qualification 59
9:30A
5216 6559 5712 265
6582 5982 4819 185
Qualification 63
10:02A
5216 5193 3770 255
703 5603 6493 252
Qualification 71
11:06A
6638 5257 5216 205
6073 5156 2619 155
Qualification 75
11:38A
6033 6493 6753 255
5509 5222 5216 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5216 6071 5424 187
5222 5509 6067 330
Quarterfinal 6
5216 6071 5424 256
5222 5509 6067 425
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.