Team 1506 - Metal Muscle (2017)


2017 Robot: Carly
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Kettering University/General Motors Global Facilities/Genesee County United Way/IBM/Tom & Sandy Bradburn&Family Friends


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1506 attended in 2017.
Team 1506 had a record of 42-20-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 12:28 PM 1243 5166 1506 5436 5234 5527 216 240
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:12 PM 2145 2612 5774 2337 5238 1506 192 187
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 5527 1506 5251 6071 1243 2612 255 255
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:51 PM 3770 4380 3667 5436 6093 1506 235 297
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:39 PM 6066 5926 5487 6071 2145 1506 245 195
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:29 PM 5447 6073 1684 3770 1506 5926 95 305
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:05 PM 2612 1506 5447 5201 5774 6618 250 150
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:22 PM 2604 5235 1506 5166 314 494 165 311
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:45 PM 1506 3534 6618 5661 5046 5235 258 221
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:44 PM 314 1684 1506 5238 6085 6067 285 145
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 5201 5713 1506 5612 468 5238 310 195
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:34 AM 5436 5612 4362 4382 1506 5661 309 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 2337 1506 1684 314 5527 308 256
Quarterfinal 6 5046 2337 1506 1684 314 5527 283 259
Semifinal 1 2612 6618 1243 1506 2337 5046 255 237
Semifinal 3 2612 6618 1243 1506 2337 5046 255 225

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 12:04 PM 6597 5216 5203 3570 1506 5504 133 235
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4819 5603 6033 6638 5166 1506 261 231
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 1:17 PM 1506 5222 5447 5231 6638 3570 295 245
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6073 6611 5216 5424 5982 1506 180 196
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 6102 6559 703 1506 6033 5712 245 267
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 6611 3770 1506 5703 6582 6067 250 100
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:55 PM 6582 1506 6020 6545 5447 6493 256 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:54 PM 5203 1506 6071 2619 5229 5222 307 206
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:35 PM 6193 5509 5982 1506 6753 6102 305 306
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:29 AM 6193 6067 1506 5257 5661 5447 306 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 5509 1506 5193 5447 6071 5712 296 185
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:38 AM 6193 5156 5504 2619 5231 1506 230 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:33 PM 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 306 255
Quarterfinal 5 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 257 265
Tiebreaker 1 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 316 245
Semifinal 1 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 472 185
Semifinal 3 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 307 255
Final 1 5661 1506 3770 2619 5166 6020 355 256
Final 2 5661 1506 3770 2619 5166 6020 315 165

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:22 PM 1711 4381 1506 5066 1188 51 255 255
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:55 PM 6077 3535 862 1322 308 1506 353 308
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:32 PM 1506 5230 4237 6101 6090 470 322 305
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:26 PM 4216 5980 1711 3535 1506 3618 320 257
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:36 AM 1506 910 4362 3535 5066 1596 280 310
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:19 AM 4237 308 302 85 1596 1506 271 335
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:26 AM 470 5066 1506 4391 3534 6548 345 338
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 5162 1506 217 5205 6077 6753 426 245
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:21 PM 6101 302 1322 5980 1506 1718 209 235
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 3414 3534 1506 6101 308 1023 310 255
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:01 PM 3414 1718 1596 4391 1506 2604 292 305
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4680 6117 4381 1506 6753 2619 305 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 366 260
Quarterfinal 6 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 361 375
Tiebreaker 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 441 425
Semifinal 1 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 329 312
Semifinal 3 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 327 160

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:33 AM 3656 677 2869 868 3928 1506 260 314
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:38 AM 3277 78 1506 5279 3324 48 293 305
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:48 PM 5891 1506 6460 131 2502 4028 175 349
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:48 PM 3157 6201 4325 5036 1506 229 255 370
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1071 1506 1155 5036 548 3299 374 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:37 PM 5162 369 5413 4028 3310 1506 235 402
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 6318 1660 4284 1506 3492 6481 285 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 12:28 PM 1243 5166 1506 5436 5234 5527 216 240
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:12 PM 2145 2612 5774 2337 5238 1506 192 187
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 5527 1506 5251 6071 1243 2612 255 255
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:51 PM 3770 4380 3667 5436 6093 1506 235 297
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:39 PM 6066 5926 5487 6071 2145 1506 245 195
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:29 PM 5447 6073 1684 3770 1506 5926 95 305
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:05 PM 2612 1506 5447 5201 5774 6618 250 150
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 7:22 PM 2604 5235 1506 5166 314 494 165 311
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 7:45 PM 1506 3534 6618 5661 5046 5235 258 221
Qualification 60 Fri 3/10 - 8:44 PM 314 1684 1506 5238 6085 6067 285 145
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 5201 5713 1506 5612 468 5238 310 195
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:34 AM 5436 5612 4362 4382 1506 5661 309 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 2337 1506 1684 314 5527 308 256
Quarterfinal 6 5046 2337 1506 1684 314 5527 283 259
Semifinal 1 2612 6618 1243 1506 2337 5046 255 237
Semifinal 3 2612 6618 1243 1506 2337 5046 255 225

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 12:04 PM 6597 5216 5203 3570 1506 5504 133 235
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4819 5603 6033 6638 5166 1506 261 231
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 1:17 PM 1506 5222 5447 5231 6638 3570 295 245
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6073 6611 5216 5424 5982 1506 180 196
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 6102 6559 703 1506 6033 5712 245 267
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 6611 3770 1506 5703 6582 6067 250 100
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:55 PM 6582 1506 6020 6545 5447 6493 256 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:54 PM 5203 1506 6071 2619 5229 5222 307 206
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:35 PM 6193 5509 5982 1506 6753 6102 305 306
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:29 AM 6193 6067 1506 5257 5661 5447 306 145
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 5509 1506 5193 5447 6071 5712 296 185
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 11:38 AM 6193 5156 5504 2619 5231 1506 230 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:33 PM 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 306 255
Quarterfinal 5 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 257 265
Tiebreaker 1 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 316 245
Semifinal 1 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 472 185
Semifinal 3 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 307 255
Final 1 5661 1506 3770 2619 5166 6020 355 256
Final 2 5661 1506 3770 2619 5166 6020 315 165

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:22 PM 1711 4381 1506 5066 1188 51 255 255
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:55 PM 6077 3535 862 1322 308 1506 353 308
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:32 PM 1506 5230 4237 6101 6090 470 322 305
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:26 PM 4216 5980 1711 3535 1506 3618 320 257
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:36 AM 1506 910 4362 3535 5066 1596 280 310
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:19 AM 4237 308 302 85 1596 1506 271 335
Qualification 43 Fri 4/14 - 11:26 AM 470 5066 1506 4391 3534 6548 345 338
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 1:18 PM 5162 1506 217 5205 6077 6753 426 245
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:21 PM 6101 302 1322 5980 1506 1718 209 235
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 3414 3534 1506 6101 308 1023 310 255
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:01 PM 3414 1718 1596 4391 1506 2604 292 305
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:47 PM 4680 6117 4381 1506 6753 2619 305 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 366 260
Quarterfinal 6 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 361 375
Tiebreaker 2 6753 1506 4362 6117 6548 1596 441 425
Semifinal 1 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 329 312
Semifinal 3 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 327 160

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:33 AM 3656 677 2869 868 3928 1506 260 314
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:38 AM 3277 78 1506 5279 3324 48 293 305
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 12:15 PM 1506 2370 2502 836 2648 1986 260 390
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:48 PM 5891 1506 6460 131 2502 4028 175 349
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:48 PM 3157 6201 4325 5036 1506 229 255 370
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1071 1506 1155 5036 548 3299 374 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:37 PM 5162 369 5413 4028 3310 1506 235 402
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 6318 1660 4284 1506 3492 6481 285 301
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 236
Rank: 22 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1506 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 37
FIM District - Midland Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 126

If Team 1506 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 472
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/14 - 11:00 AM 4272 2767 1506 1987 2056 2168 355 349
Qualification 12 Fri 7/14 - 12:29 PM 1080 1506 1732 1806 2481 48 302 261
Qualification 29 Fri 7/14 - 2:52 PM 1619 118 384 1640 1506 469 414 235
Qualification 45 Fri 7/14 - 5:06 PM 1477 2194 1506 2791 5842 51 255 310
Qualification 52 Fri 7/14 - 6:00 PM 1506 4039 4143 4967 829 2194 262 355
Qualification 65 Sat 7/15 - 8:10 AM 2767 217 2468 292 4188 1506 291 210
Qualification 72 Sat 7/15 - 12:58 PM 1710 3824 4206 1506 5406 2168 295 248
Qualification 80 Sat 7/15 - 10:01 AM 365 3478 33 2137 1506 340 299 234
Qualification 92 Sat 7/15 - 11:33 AM 1506 4206 125 1024 67 1675 369 349
Playoff Matches