Team 4391 - BraveBots (2017)

From Gladstone Area High School in Gladstone, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Engineered Machine Products/Plum Creek/Delta County Youth Advisory Committee & Gladstone Area High School

Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.bravebots.net/
2017 Robot: Bumble
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Championship Winner Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
District Event Finalist FIM District - Escanaba Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation FIM District - Escanaba Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Traverse City Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation FIM District - Traverse City Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 4391 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 4391 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:02A
702 4391 229 256
1071 6481 314 255
Qualification 13
10:06A
677 4325 4391 241
369 4571 5123 330
Qualification 23
11:26A
3299 74 5162 310
2869 3504 4391 205
Qualification 40
3:36P
3719 4391 359 199
4325 6331 5413 238
Qualification 50
4:56P
131 548 2067 263
369 4391 6387 256
Qualification 58
8:56A
3277 4391 6201 346
2370 6318 868 300
Qualification 69
10:24A
3157 3928 4391 348
5891 537 1155 315
Qualification 83
2:12P
2512 78 1986 355
1071 537 4391 364
Qualification 100
4:28P
379 5166 3324 256
3492 1114 4391 349
Qualification 110
5:48P
6460 5036 5279 255
4391 5736 1305 382

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3719 1986 3310 489
3928 1506 4391 258
Quarterfinal 5
302 1986 3310 428
3928 1506 4391 357

Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 4391 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
3:00P
2619 4391 85 260
2767 6075 5114 470
Semifinal 3
2619 4391 85 448
2767 6075 5114 465

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:48P
4362 4391 1188 193
3534 2619 2604 285
Qualification 9
4:42P
4216 4391 6117 346
5256 6101 3534 307
Qualification 14
5:27P
910 6548 6753 251
4391 862 1596 346
Qualification 25
7:06P
308 6077 4391 306
4237 1188 5256 280
Qualification 30
9:18A
4391 85 5162 295
3618 4381 2604 300
Qualification 40
10:48A
217 910 6117 356
1711 4391 6090 305
Qualification 43
11:15A
470 5066 1506 345
4391 3534 6548 338
Qualification 51
1:27P
4391 5980 3618 255
4680 2604 3535 206
Qualification 55
2:03P
85 6753 6117 300
3414 5205 4391 347
Qualification 64
3:24P
1322 85 1250 309
217 5230 4391 365
Qualification 71
4:27P
3414 1718 1596 292
4391 1506 2604 305
Qualification 74
4:54P
51 4391 1322 367
1023 1718 302 312

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1188 5205 1718 410
85 4391 2619 445
Quarterfinal 8
1188 5205 1718 255
85 4391 2619 450
Semifinal 2
3414 862 1023 442
85 4391 2619 261
Semifinal 4
3414 862 1023 446
85 4391 2619 450
Tiebreaker 2
3414 862 1023 446
85 4391 2619 496
Final 1
4237 217 910 356
85 4391 2619 473
Final 2
4237 217 910 284
85 4391 2619 286

FIM District - Traverse City Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:02A
6561 4391 5505 231
5424 6122 3767 181
Qualification 9
11:34A
4391 6600 2246 117
5314 5504 5525 195
Qualification 19
1:39P
2246 1896 3603 95
4391 5086 6533 305
Qualification 26
2:35P
6599 4983 3537 215
6097 5560 4391 255
Qualification 29
2:59P
5560 6005 3688 286
3767 3603 4391 166
Qualification 33
3:31P
5086 3537 6552 189
3618 4391 6087 305
Qualification 45
5:07P
4398 4391 6121 255
6075 6097 6122 186
Qualification 52
6:03P
5230 6074 5086 245
703 4715 4391 205
Qualification 56
6:35P
1896 1711 4391 256
5505 703 6121 255
Qualification 59
6:59P
3537 6098 4391 306
6561 1711 3603 255
Qualification 71
10:50A
5504 4391 5424 261
5560 4376 5562 195
Qualification 77
11:38A
5230 5534 4391 345
4983 5110 4398 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4398 4391 5505 350
6087 6074 3767 210
Quarterfinal 8
4398 4391 5505 396
6087 6074 3767 165
Semifinal 2
6121 3537 5230 285
5505 4391 4398 255
Semifinal 4
6121 3537 5230 145
5505 4391 4398 445
Tiebreaker 2
6121 3537 5230 185
5505 4391 4398 446
Final 1
6075 6097 1711 206
5505 4391 4398 445
Final 2
6075 6097 1711 306
5505 4391 4398 445

FIM District - Escanaba Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6088 4827 6345 45
5547 4391 6558 230
Qualification 8
12:07P
4392 4391 6345 170
5486 5706 5547 85
Qualification 19
2:10P
6569 4988 904 106
4391 3617 6637 145
Qualification 22
2:39P
4391 4835 4988 105
5072 6558 2586 255
Qualification 30
3:48P
6581 5486 6558 140
6075 4391 6557 268
Qualification 37
4:54P
4391 1322 5714 227
3767 5989 4970 171
Qualification 43
5:47P
245 5706 4391 255
6569 5175 6079 145
Qualification 47
6:24P
1596 4392 4715 210
6569 3767 4391 210
Qualification 57
7:49P
3767 5714 894 250
4391 6581 4375 190
Qualification 61
9:54A
6112 6637 5706 140
6113 5213 4391 165
Qualification 66
10:34A
1596 4391 6112 185
4392 5702 5072 210
Qualification 77
12:02P
6088 3602 4391 230
4827 245 3617 170

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6569 245 4391 270
6637 6088 6113 255
Quarterfinal 7
6569 245 4391 235
6637 6088 6113 196
Semifinal 2
6569 245 4391 257
2586 5072 3767 255
Semifinal 4
6569 245 4391 238
2586 5072 3767 255
Tiebreaker 2
6569 245 4391 243
2586 5072 3767 195
Final 1
904 1322 894 271
4391 245 6569 215
Final 2
904 1322 894 308
4391 245 6569 255
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.