Team 5509 - Like a Boss. (2017)


2017 Robot: Gamma
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MDE Grant/CPI Fluid Engineering/Dow Chemical/FIRST GLBR&Midland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5509 attended in 2017.
Team 5509 had a record of 41-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:59 AM 6067 5231 703 6545 5509 6071 165 195
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 6545 5216 2619 5703 5509 6020 205 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 5257 5509 6597 3770 5203 5166 85 208
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:59 PM 5509 6753 6638 6559 6582 5257 255 160
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 4:44 PM 5166 5424 5603 5509 5156 6559 246 205
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:13 PM 5509 3570 5424 5229 6073 5257 251 165
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 5:47 PM 5166 2619 5509 6611 5193 6559 330 170
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:44 PM 6073 703 5509 6102 6597 5156 305 215
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:35 PM 6193 5509 5982 1506 6753 6102 305 306
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 6638 5504 5222 6611 6102 5509 235 130
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 5509 1506 5193 5447 6071 5712 296 185
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6033 6493 6753 5509 5222 5216 255 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 6071 5424 5222 5509 6067 187 330
Quarterfinal 6 5216 6071 5424 5222 5509 6067 256 425
Semifinal 1 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 472 185
Semifinal 3 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 307 255

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:10 PM 4377 4375 5509 5251 4392 4835 260 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 6088 5509 4392 2586 5501 6345 421 195
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:06 PM 1596 5709 5509 6077 5486 4390 185 140
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 3:33 PM 5660 5702 6077 5509 5547 5501 235 345
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 5706 4395 5989 5251 6637 5509 151 280
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 247 6569 6581 5509 857 4381 205 231
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 5509 3452 5110 4381 6112 4392 305 256
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4988 4377 4827 5509 5706 6573 170 290
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6558 5509 3617 6637 862 4835 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245
Semifinal 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 255 307
Semifinal 3 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 395 317
Tiebreaker 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 235 256

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 0 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 2832 5173 5509 818 4405 5505 260 205
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:08 PM 6098 5173 4004 5509 1940 1918 286 345
Qualification 20 Thu 4/13 - 6:11 PM 3538 3770 3688 6086 4003 5509 345 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:55 PM 5509 201 3770 6098 3875 1940 370 308
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:35 AM 857 904 5509 894 4779 5090 215 208
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5509 2337 573 904 4392 68 367 260
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 11:22 AM 5462 107 5509 1918 5756 5086 297 220
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 1:36 PM 5675 5509 5090 857 2145 3538 360 350
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 3:06 PM 5561 5509 5086 857 201 1701 337 285
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:09 PM 573 3538 4003 3688 1701 5509 354 255
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:45 PM 1918 6558 5675 5166 5509 5505 326 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 445 395
Quarterfinal 8 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 395 280
Tiebreaker 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 450 470
Semifinal 2 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 260 300
Semifinal 4 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 305 330
Final 1 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 289 330
Final 2 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 335 310
Final 3 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 278 255

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:44 AM 2614 1285 5895 1923 254 5509 271 413
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:11 AM 103 4976 3755 4085 5509 2181 363 327
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 2:01 PM 107 156 5509 27 141 2830 307 323
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:29 PM 6548 5690 6378 66 45 5509 345 345
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:45 AM 27 178 5509 340 3620 4085 348 345
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:56 PM 1481 5509 5442 1262 5173 2509 345 307
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:52 PM 4122 5509 201 2767 910 5436 305 349
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:23 PM 1718 1306 5509 2062 1806 6490 304 354
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:59 AM 6067 5231 703 6545 5509 6071 165 195
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 6545 5216 2619 5703 5509 6020 205 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 5257 5509 6597 3770 5203 5166 85 208
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:59 PM 5509 6753 6638 6559 6582 5257 255 160
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 4:44 PM 5166 5424 5603 5509 5156 6559 246 205
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:13 PM 5509 3570 5424 5229 6073 5257 251 165
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 5:47 PM 5166 2619 5509 6611 5193 6559 330 170
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:44 PM 6073 703 5509 6102 6597 5156 305 215
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:35 PM 6193 5509 5982 1506 6753 6102 305 306
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 6638 5504 5222 6611 6102 5509 235 130
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 5509 1506 5193 5447 6071 5712 296 185
Qualification 75 Sat 3/25 - 11:24 AM 6033 6493 6753 5509 5222 5216 255 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5216 6071 5424 5222 5509 6067 187 330
Quarterfinal 6 5216 6071 5424 5222 5509 6067 256 425
Semifinal 1 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 472 185
Semifinal 3 5661 1506 3770 5222 5509 6067 307 255

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 5175 5509 247 6088 6113 3452 190 260
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:10 PM 4377 4375 5509 5251 4392 4835 260 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:23 PM 6088 5509 4392 2586 5501 6345 421 195
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:06 PM 1596 5709 5509 6077 5486 4390 185 140
Qualification 30 Fri 3/31 - 3:33 PM 5660 5702 6077 5509 5547 5501 235 345
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 4:42 PM 5706 4395 5989 5251 6637 5509 151 280
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:27 PM 247 6569 6581 5509 857 4381 205 231
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 10:13 AM 5509 3452 5110 4381 6112 4392 305 256
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4988 4377 4827 5509 5706 6573 170 290
Qualification 75 Sat 4/1 - 11:28 AM 6558 5509 3617 6637 862 4835 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:55 PM 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 195
Quarterfinal 5 3617 5509 862 6088 6637 247 285 245
Semifinal 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 255 307
Semifinal 3 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 395 317
Tiebreaker 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 235 256

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 0 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 2832 5173 5509 818 4405 5505 260 205
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:08 PM 6098 5173 4004 5509 1940 1918 286 345
Qualification 20 Thu 4/13 - 6:11 PM 3538 3770 3688 6086 4003 5509 345 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:55 PM 5509 201 3770 6098 3875 1940 370 308
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:35 AM 857 904 5509 894 4779 5090 215 208
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:57 AM 5509 2337 573 904 4392 68 367 260
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 11:22 AM 5462 107 5509 1918 5756 5086 297 220
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 1:36 PM 5675 5509 5090 857 2145 3538 360 350
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 3:06 PM 5561 5509 5086 857 201 1701 337 285
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:09 PM 573 3538 4003 3688 1701 5509 354 255
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 4:45 PM 1918 6558 5675 5166 5509 5505 326 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 445 395
Quarterfinal 8 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 395 280
Tiebreaker 4 201 5509 4405 4003 3538 5675 450 470
Semifinal 2 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 260 300
Semifinal 4 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 305 330
Final 1 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 289 330
Final 2 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 335 310
Final 3 5561 2337 107 4405 5509 201 278 255

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:44 AM 2614 1285 5895 1923 254 5509 271 413
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 11:11 AM 103 4976 3755 4085 5509 2181 363 327
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 2:01 PM 107 156 5509 27 141 2830 307 323
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:34 PM 5509 5976 708 4678 3618 1676 355 348
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 5:29 PM 6548 5690 6378 66 45 5509 345 345
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:57 AM 4618 5675 4242 6651 5509 2509 335 345
Qualification 72 Fri 4/28 - 10:45 AM 27 178 5509 340 3620 4085 348 345
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:56 PM 1481 5509 5442 1262 5173 2509 345 307
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:52 PM 4122 5509 201 2767 910 5436 305 349
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:23 PM 1718 1306 5509 2062 1806 6490 304 354
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 254
Rank: 17 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5509 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Midland Event 44
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 48
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 162

If Team 5509 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---