Team Avatar Team 2135 - Presentation Invasion (2018)


2018 Robot: Felix
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Apple/KLA Tencor Corporation/Enseo, Inc./Qualcomm/ANSYS Inc/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Intuitive Surgical, Inc/Spray Technology/Xilinx, Inc/Dassault Systemes/Exatron/Barker Family/Bruno Family/Rachapudi Family/Tran Family&Presentation High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2135's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Anjali S)
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:13 AM 6127 6413 3501 2486 4183 2135 146 374
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 498 4153 2135 60 4183 3187 234 274
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:17 PM 1138 3925 2637 5539 2135 6413 269 267
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 1138 2135 6482 1492 6060 751 199 360
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1836 4415 6560 6871 2135 6314 408 134
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 2135 6585 3925 6931 3019 2437 244 223
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:06 AM 2840 2403 498 6656 996 2135 362 169
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:24 AM 8 6518 7214 2135 4565 3785 359 296
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:17 AM 2135 2122 6968 3009 1165 4603 435 262
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:06 AM 1072 841 4973 670 2135 6883 300 223
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:56 AM 751 2135 973 2643 7308 581 426 258
Qualification 30   Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 8 6303 2035 4186 2135 6418 290 325
Qualification 40   Fri 3/30 - 2:55 PM 2135 604 6619 7245 852 4186 384 196
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:30 PM 4669 3482 2135 2813 7317 6814 386 137
Qualification 60   Fri 3/30 - 5:14 PM 6418 6410 2144 2135 192 6884 421 186
Qualification 68   Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 4171 6238 2135 971 5171 1967 244 429
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:30 AM 2135 6036 4904 5499 383 670 264 388
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:53 AM 6036 6039 668 5737 1700 2135 274 284
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8 6418 2135 3482 4990 6883 425 226
Quarterfinal 8   8 6418 2135 3482 4990 6883 399 202
Semifinal 2   846 971 4159 8 6418 2135 411 300
Semifinal 4   846 971 4159 8 6418 2135 414 160