Team Avatar Team 3019 - Firebirds (2018)


2018 Robot: Carcinus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SOAR/Boeing&Chaparral High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3019 attended in 2018.
Team 3019 had a record of 16-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4153 6968 3019 1138 2375 996 212 342
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 7059 5539 751 6560 3019 5059 257 278
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 12:25 PM 585 3577 6530 3019 987 4183 149 372
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 3:55 PM 2486 6530 3019 2478 6656 254 204 458
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 2135 6585 3925 6931 3019 2437 244 223
Qualification 61   Fri 3/9 - 6:13 PM 3250 6413 2122 8 3019 991 120 423
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 3019 2637 6314 1828 3501 3309 233 421
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 6482 6127 4565 3019 498 1836 338 268
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6871 3019 3944 1290 3133 6674 97 20
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:25 AM 6314 2840 991 2662 6748 3019 325 275
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 1633 6833 1726 1492 7017 3019 232 174
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 12:00 PM 3019 6314 698 3853 6413 2647 205 439
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 3187 6674 6748 3133 1633 3019 144 217
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 7214 3019 498 2449 6922 3187 209 390
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 4:30 PM 5200 6748 2449 6479 2478 3019 120 491
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 5465 3019 2403 6683 6352 2662 276 436
Qualification 59   Fri 4/6 - 5:56 PM 2478 1492 5465 3019 5200 6833 397 107
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6674 2403 5200 4565 3019 4146 455 298
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 3019 1165 6372 4111 2375 7214 116 276
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 12:08 PM 3019 1212 2375 6372 5613 6871 319 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247
Final 1   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 444 302
Final 2   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 400 142

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 10:18 AM 5809 980 585 180 2976 3019 79 477
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 11:04 AM 980 3019 1810 6060 7157 5414 250 320
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:27 PM 5854 2283 3019 6050 254 3495 184 447
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6907 3019 2096 3397 148 2992 188 440
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3019 4400 6803 6885 4775 2854 327 290
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:14 AM 359 4400 3339 7140 6672 3019 433 201
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 3019 5242 6060 4733 2990 6907 304 361
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4153 6968 3019 1138 2375 996 212 342
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:49 AM 7059 5539 751 6560 3019 5059 257 278
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 12:25 PM 585 3577 6530 3019 987 4183 149 372
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 3:55 PM 2486 6530 3019 2478 6656 254 204 458
Qualification 53   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 2135 6585 3925 6931 3019 2437 244 223
Qualification 61   Fri 3/9 - 6:13 PM 3250 6413 2122 8 3019 991 120 423
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 3019 2637 6314 1828 3501 3309 233 421
Qualification 83   Sat 3/10 - 11:31 AM 6482 6127 4565 3019 498 1836 338 268
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6871 3019 3944 1290 3133 6674 97 20
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:25 AM 6314 2840 991 2662 6748 3019 325 275
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 1633 6833 1726 1492 7017 3019 232 174
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 12:00 PM 3019 6314 698 3853 6413 2647 205 439
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 3187 6674 6748 3133 1633 3019 144 217
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 7214 3019 498 2449 6922 3187 209 390
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 4:30 PM 5200 6748 2449 6479 2478 3019 120 491
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 5465 3019 2403 6683 6352 2662 276 436
Qualification 59   Fri 4/6 - 5:56 PM 2478 1492 5465 3019 5200 6833 397 107
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6674 2403 5200 4565 3019 4146 455 298
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 3019 1165 6372 4111 2375 7214 116 276
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 12:08 PM 3019 1212 2375 6372 5613 6871 319 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247
Final 1   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 444 302
Final 2   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 400 142

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 10:18 AM 5809 980 585 180 2976 3019 79 477
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 11:04 AM 980 3019 1810 6060 7157 5414 250 320
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 5242 1828 1261 3019 6919 957 266 415
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:27 PM 5854 2283 3019 6050 254 3495 184 447
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 6907 3019 2096 3397 148 2992 188 440
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3019 4400 6803 6885 4775 2854 327 290
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:14 AM 359 4400 3339 7140 6672 3019 433 201
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 3019 5242 6060 4733 2990 6907 304 361
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 11:23 AM 3019 1492 4183 991 4565 4111 307 205
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 12:18 PM 2662 6683 2449 3019 2375 4146 207 316
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 12:44 PM 1726 6352 7017 6833 5059 3019 350 304
Qualification 15 Sat 10/13 - 1:16 PM 991 1212 3019 6479 1726 842 144 373
Qualification 23 Sat 10/13 - 4:13 PM 2449 3019 6871 2478 3187 1492 356 305
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 4:46 PM 3019 7214 6518 1212 498 3853 263 238
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 5:16 PM 2647 6683 2486 2403 3019 6352 189 402
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 5:46 PM 4183 6479 2486 1726 3019 2662 334 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 7:07 PM 2478 842 1212 7214 2449 3019 307 219
Semifinal 3 2478 842 1212 7214 2449 3019 394 122