Team Avatar Team 3019 - Firebirds (2018)

Chaparral High School


From: Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.firebirdrobotics.com

2018 Robot: Carcinus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SOAR/Boeing&Chaparral High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3019's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3019 attended in 2018.
Team 3019 had a record of 16-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
4153 6968 - 3019 - -212-
1138 2375 996 342
Qualification 11
10:10A
7059 5539 751 257
6560 - 3019 - 5059 -278-
Qualification 22
11:27A
585 3577 6530 149
- 3019 - 987 4183 -372-
Qualification 34
1:56P
2403 3501 - 3019 - -364-
1165 3187 6871 221
Qualification 43
2:59P
2486 6530 - 3019 - -204-
2478 6656 254 458
Qualification 53
4:09P
2135 6585 3925 244
6931 - 3019 - 2437 -223-
Qualification 61
5:05P
3250 6413 2122 120
8 - 3019 - 991 -423-
Qualification 78
10:31A
- 3019 - 2637 6314 -233-
1828 3501 3309 421
Qualification 83
11:06A
6482 6127 4565 338
- 3019 - 498 1836 -268-
Playoff Matches
Team 3019 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:24A
6871 - 3019 - 3944 -97-
1290 3133 6674 20
Qualification 10
10:12A
6314 2840 991 325
2662 6748 - 3019 - -275-
Qualification 17
11:08A
1633 6833 1726 232
1492 7017 - 3019 - -174-
Qualification 22
11:48A
- 3019 - 6314 698 -205-
3853 6413 2647 439
Qualification 30
1:56P
3187 6674 6748 144
3133 1633 - 3019 - -217-
Qualification 42
3:32P
7214 - 3019 - 498 -209-
2449 6922 3187 390
Qualification 48
4:20P
5200 6748 2449 120
6479 2478 - 3019 - -491-
Qualification 53
5:00P
5465 - 3019 - 2403 -276-
6683 6352 2662 436
Qualification 59
5:48P
2478 1492 5465 397
- 3019 - 5200 6833 -107-
Qualification 64
9:32A
6674 2403 5200 455
4565 - 3019 - 4146 -298-
Qualification 76
11:08A
- 3019 - 1165 6372 -116-
4111 2375 7214 276
Qualification 84
12:12P
- 3019 - 1212 2375 -319-
6372 5613 6871 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3853 4146 - 3019 - -414-
4565 6413 2647 176
Quarterfinal 7
3853 4146 - 3019 - -302-
4565 6413 2647 188
Semifinal 2
3853 4146 - 3019 - -364-
6352 1492 6833 281
Semifinal 4
3853 4146 - 3019 - -343-
6352 1492 6833 368
Tiebreaker 2
3853 4146 - 3019 - -367-
6352 1492 6833 247
Final 1
2478 2403 2840 444
3853 4146 - 3019 - -302-
Final 2
2478 2403 2840 400
3853 4146 - 3019 - -142-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
5809 980 585 79
180 2976 - 3019 - -477-
Qualification 16
10:15A
980 - 3019 - 1810 -250-
6060 7157 5414 320
Qualification 31
2:00P
6702 7034 1902 278
- 3019 - 973 3506 -400-
Qualification 39
2:56P
5242 1828 1261 266
- 3019 - 6919 957 -415-
Qualification 50
4:13P
5854 2283 - 3019 - -184-
6050 254 3495 447
Qualification 67
9:38A
6907 - 3019 - 2096 -188-
3397 148 2992 440
Qualification 75
10:34A
- 3019 - 4400 6803 -327-
6885 4775 2854 290
Qualification 80
11:09A
359 4400 3339 433
7140 6672 - 3019 - -201-
Qualification 98
3:15P
7039 399 6025 435
2583 - 3019 - 3223 -191-
Qualification 107
4:18P
- 3019 - 5242 6060 -304-
4733 2990 6907 361
Playoff Matches
Team 3019 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3019 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 38 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 5
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 11
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 22
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 34
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 43
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 53
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 61
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 78
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 83
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 4
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 10
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 17
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 22
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 30
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 42
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 48
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 53
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 59
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 64
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 76
Arizona West Regional
Qualification Match 84
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 3
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 7
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 14
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 16
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 18
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 19
Arizona West Regional
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 10
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 31
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 39
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 50
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 98
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 107

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
4153 6968 - 3019 - -212-
1138 2375 996 342
Qualification 11
10:10A
7059 5539 751 257
6560 - 3019 - 5059 -278-
Qualification 22
11:27A
585 3577 6530 149
- 3019 - 987 4183 -372-
Qualification 34
1:56P
2403 3501 - 3019 - -364-
1165 3187 6871 221
Qualification 43
2:59P
2486 6530 - 3019 - -204-
2478 6656 254 458
Qualification 53
4:09P
2135 6585 3925 244
6931 - 3019 - 2437 -223-
Qualification 61
5:05P
3250 6413 2122 120
8 - 3019 - 991 -423-
Qualification 78
10:31A
- 3019 - 2637 6314 -233-
1828 3501 3309 421
Qualification 83
11:06A
6482 6127 4565 338
- 3019 - 498 1836 -268-
Playoff Matches
Team 3019 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:24A
6871 - 3019 - 3944 -97-
1290 3133 6674 20
Qualification 10
10:12A
6314 2840 991 325
2662 6748 - 3019 - -275-
Qualification 17
11:08A
1633 6833 1726 232
1492 7017 - 3019 - -174-
Qualification 22
11:48A
- 3019 - 6314 698 -205-
3853 6413 2647 439
Qualification 30
1:56P
3187 6674 6748 144
3133 1633 - 3019 - -217-
Qualification 42
3:32P
7214 - 3019 - 498 -209-
2449 6922 3187 390
Qualification 48
4:20P
5200 6748 2449 120
6479 2478 - 3019 - -491-
Qualification 53
5:00P
5465 - 3019 - 2403 -276-
6683 6352 2662 436
Qualification 59
5:48P
2478 1492 5465 397
- 3019 - 5200 6833 -107-
Qualification 64
9:32A
6674 2403 5200 455
4565 - 3019 - 4146 -298-
Qualification 76
11:08A
- 3019 - 1165 6372 -116-
4111 2375 7214 276
Qualification 84
12:12P
- 3019 - 1212 2375 -319-
6372 5613 6871 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3853 4146 - 3019 - -414-
4565 6413 2647 176
Quarterfinal 7
3853 4146 - 3019 - -302-
4565 6413 2647 188
Semifinal 2
3853 4146 - 3019 - -364-
6352 1492 6833 281
Semifinal 4
3853 4146 - 3019 - -343-
6352 1492 6833 368
Tiebreaker 2
3853 4146 - 3019 - -367-
6352 1492 6833 247
Final 1
2478 2403 2840 444
3853 4146 - 3019 - -302-
Final 2
2478 2403 2840 400
3853 4146 - 3019 - -142-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
5809 980 585 79
180 2976 - 3019 - -477-
Qualification 16
10:15A
980 - 3019 - 1810 -250-
6060 7157 5414 320
Qualification 31
2:00P
6702 7034 1902 278
- 3019 - 973 3506 -400-
Qualification 39
2:56P
5242 1828 1261 266
- 3019 - 6919 957 -415-
Qualification 50
4:13P
5854 2283 - 3019 - -184-
6050 254 3495 447
Qualification 67
9:38A
6907 - 3019 - 2096 -188-
3397 148 2992 440
Qualification 75
10:34A
- 3019 - 4400 6803 -327-
6885 4775 2854 290
Qualification 80
11:09A
359 4400 3339 433
7140 6672 - 3019 - -201-
Qualification 98
3:15P
7039 399 6025 435
2583 - 3019 - 3223 -191-
Qualification 107
4:18P
- 3019 - 5242 6060 -304-
4733 2990 6907 361
Playoff Matches
Team 3019 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:54A
- 3019 - 1492 4183 -307-
991 4565 4111 205
Qualification 8
10:26A
2662 6683 2449 207
- 3019 - 2375 4146 -316-
Qualification 11
10:50A
1726 6352 7017 350
6833 5059 - 3019 - -304-
Qualification 15
11:22A
991 1212 - 3019 - -144-
6479 1726 842 373
Qualification 23
12:26P
2449 - 3019 - 6871 -356-
2478 3187 1492 305
Qualification 27
12:58P
- 3019 - 7214 6518 -263-
1212 498 3853 238
Qualification 31
2:54P
2647 6683 2486 189
2403 - 3019 - 6352 -402-
Qualification 35
3:26P
4183 6479 2486 334
1726 - 3019 - 2662 -295-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
7:00P
2478 842 1212 307
7214 2449 - 3019 - -219-
Semifinal 3
2478 842 1212 394
7214 2449 - 3019 - -122-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.