Team Avatar Team 6060 - Circuit Serpents (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/412 Test Wing/College of the Canyons /DOD STEM /Karl's Hardware/Recurrent Energy/Arcata/Southwest Coating Service LLC/Teletronics technology Corporation/ITEA/L3 Communications/Skurka/Symvionics, Inc./ATRE/EloTek&Rosamond High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 2 (200%) 3 (300%) 0
Total 33 17 (52%) 20 (61%) 0 (0%)

Team 6060's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Wesley Kavkiewicz)
Aerospace Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:21 AM 6060 5539 3309 6530 6871 2122 167 314
Qualification 19   Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 2073 254 842 6968 6060 2403 458 131
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:50 PM 6060 1836 6871 4146 5059 3785 405 161
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 1138 2135 6482 1492 6060 751 199 360
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 4:39 PM 4603 498 3925 2637 3250 6060 256 368
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:38 PM 1165 6314 60 6060 7214 991 317 221
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 987 6931 3009 2478 2486 6060 163 363
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 4183 1011 7059 6656 4415 6060 373 110
Qualification 87   Sat 3/10 - 12:00 PM 6585 6060 2375 1828 6560 6518 251 207
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/6 - 9:47 AM 2493 980 2339 6060 4014 702 60 390
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:16 AM 599 3669 6382 2339 6060 597 253 321
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:35 AM 6060 3669 6072 2637 330 3390 135 433
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:08 PM 5012 585 5124 5474 599 6060 235 132
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5805 6060 2637 3476 5102 5474 219 439
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2637 2658 4255 585 5805 6060 416 85
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 3309 6060 294 599 399 980 448 243
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 981 2493 6072 6060 1160 3647 222 446
Qualification 50   Fri 4/6 - 4:23 PM 6060 4191 4276 4470 294 2493 280 382
Qualification 56   Sat 4/7 - 8:57 AM 980 5869 6060 1160 5102 399 109 457
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5474 2429 4014 330 6060 3476 264 476
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 10:35 AM 5102 597 5012 3453 6060 2429 499 213
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 11:33 AM 5124 3476 6060 4014 5869 3669 353 229
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 5572 3970 6060 456 1828 3495 300 224
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 11:04 AM 980 3019 1810 6060 7157 5414 250 320
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:44 PM 2974 6060 5839 5291 1156 399 275 492
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:12 PM 3397 6025 4775 2976 6060 294 250 385
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 6014 957 7173 6060 4400 3489 210 431
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 6060 1984 1902 5496 7039 3339 253 464
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:20 PM 7293 5572 3711 6060 2096 7140 455 257
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 3019 5242 6060 4733 2990 6907 304 361
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   7039 6060 3489 1706 3339 2974 249 507

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021