Team Avatar Team 6060 - Circuit Serpents (2018)

Rosamond High


From: Rosamond, California, USA
Rookie Year: 2016
On The Web: http://bit.ly/RosamondHighRobotics

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/412 Test Wing/College of the Canyons /DOD STEM /Karl's Hardware/Recurrent Energy/Arcata/Southwest Coating Service LLC/Teletronics technology Corporation/ITEA/L3 Communications/Skurka/Symvionics, Inc./ATRE/EloTek&Rosamond High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6060's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6060 attended in 2018.
Team 6060 had a record of 17-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15-17-0 and Playoff record of 2-3)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
- 6060 - 5539 3309 -167-
6530 6871 2122 314
Qualification 19
11:06A
2073 254 842 458
6968 - 6060 - 2403 -131-
Qualification 27
1:07P
- 6060 - 1836 6871 -405-
4146 5059 3785 161
Qualification 39
2:31P
1138 2135 6482 199
1492 - 6060 - 751 -360-
Qualification 48
3:34P
4603 498 3925 256
2637 3250 - 6060 - -368-
Qualification 56
4:30P
1165 6314 60 317
- 6060 - 7214 991 -221-
Qualification 63
5:19P
987 6931 3009 163
2478 2486 - 6060 - -363-
Qualification 79
10:38A
4183 1011 7059 373
6656 4415 - 6060 - -110-
Qualification 87
11:34A
6585 - 6060 - 2375 -251-
1828 6560 6518 207
Playoff Matches
Team 6060 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:40A
2493 980 2339 60
- 6060 - 4014 702 -390-
Qualification 10
10:12A
599 3669 6382 253
2339 - 6060 - 597 -321-
Qualification 13
10:36A
- 6060 - 3669 6072 -135-
2637 330 3390 433
Qualification 24
1:04P
5012 585 5124 235
5474 599 - 6060 - -132-
Qualification 28
1:36P
5805 - 6060 - 2637 -219-
3476 5102 5474 439
Qualification 31
2:00P
2637 2658 4255 416
585 5805 - 6060 - -85-
Qualification 41
3:20P
3309 - 6060 - 294 -448-
599 399 980 243
Qualification 47
4:08P
981 2493 6072 222
- 6060 - 1160 3647 -446-
Qualification 50
4:32P
- 6060 - 4191 4276 -280-
4470 294 2493 382
Qualification 56
9:00A
980 5869 - 6060 - -109-
1160 5102 399 457
Qualification 65
10:12A
5474 2429 4014 264
330 - 6060 - 3476 -476-
Qualification 68
10:36A
5102 597 5012 499
3453 - 6060 - 2429 -213-
Qualification 76
11:40A
5124 3476 - 6060 - -353-
4014 5869 3669 229
Playoff Matches
Team 6060 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
5572 3970 - 6060 - -300-
456 1828 3495 224
Qualification 16
10:15A
980 3019 1810 250
- 6060 - 7157 5414 -320-
Qualification 30
11:53A
2974 - 6060 - 5839 -275-
5291 1156 399 492
Qualification 40
3:03P
3397 6025 4775 250
2976 - 6060 - 294 -385-
Qualification 51
4:20P
6014 957 7173 210
- 6060 - 4400 3489 -431-
Qualification 64
9:17A
- 6060 - 1984 1902 -253-
5496 7039 3339 464
Qualification 77
10:48A
294 6702 6050 370
6353 7034 - 6060 - -257-
Qualification 82
11:23A
6803 - 6060 - 3284 -156-
1706 6705 7034 434
Qualification 99
3:22P
7293 5572 3711 455
- 6060 - 2096 7140 -257-
Qualification 107
4:18P
3019 5242 - 6060 - -304-
4733 2990 6907 361
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
7039 - 6060 - 3489 -249-
1706 3339 2974 507

Team 6060's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Wesley Kavkiewicz)
Aerospace Valley Regional

Team 6060 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 33 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 2
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 19
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 27
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 39
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 48
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 56
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 63
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 79
Arizona North Regional
Qualification Match 87
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 6
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 10
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 13
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 24
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 28
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 31
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 41
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 47
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 50
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 56
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 65
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 68
Aerospace Valley Regional
Qualification Match 76
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 30
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 40
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 51
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 64
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 77
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 82
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 107
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 16

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
- 6060 - 5539 3309 -167-
6530 6871 2122 314
Qualification 19
11:06A
2073 254 842 458
6968 - 6060 - 2403 -131-
Qualification 27
1:07P
- 6060 - 1836 6871 -405-
4146 5059 3785 161
Qualification 39
2:31P
1138 2135 6482 199
1492 - 6060 - 751 -360-
Qualification 48
3:34P
4603 498 3925 256
2637 3250 - 6060 - -368-
Qualification 56
4:30P
1165 6314 60 317
- 6060 - 7214 991 -221-
Qualification 63
5:19P
987 6931 3009 163
2478 2486 - 6060 - -363-
Qualification 79
10:38A
4183 1011 7059 373
6656 4415 - 6060 - -110-
Qualification 87
11:34A
6585 - 6060 - 2375 -251-
1828 6560 6518 207
Playoff Matches
Team 6060 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:40A
2493 980 2339 60
- 6060 - 4014 702 -390-
Qualification 10
10:12A
599 3669 6382 253
2339 - 6060 - 597 -321-
Qualification 13
10:36A
- 6060 - 3669 6072 -135-
2637 330 3390 433
Qualification 24
1:04P
5012 585 5124 235
5474 599 - 6060 - -132-
Qualification 28
1:36P
5805 - 6060 - 2637 -219-
3476 5102 5474 439
Qualification 31
2:00P
2637 2658 4255 416
585 5805 - 6060 - -85-
Qualification 41
3:20P
3309 - 6060 - 294 -448-
599 399 980 243
Qualification 47
4:08P
981 2493 6072 222
- 6060 - 1160 3647 -446-
Qualification 50
4:32P
- 6060 - 4191 4276 -280-
4470 294 2493 382
Qualification 56
9:00A
980 5869 - 6060 - -109-
1160 5102 399 457
Qualification 65
10:12A
5474 2429 4014 264
330 - 6060 - 3476 -476-
Qualification 68
10:36A
5102 597 5012 499
3453 - 6060 - 2429 -213-
Qualification 76
11:40A
5124 3476 - 6060 - -353-
4014 5869 3669 229
Playoff Matches
Team 6060 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
5572 3970 - 6060 - -300-
456 1828 3495 224
Qualification 16
10:15A
980 3019 1810 250
- 6060 - 7157 5414 -320-
Qualification 30
11:53A
2974 - 6060 - 5839 -275-
5291 1156 399 492
Qualification 40
3:03P
3397 6025 4775 250
2976 - 6060 - 294 -385-
Qualification 51
4:20P
6014 957 7173 210
- 6060 - 4400 3489 -431-
Qualification 64
9:17A
- 6060 - 1984 1902 -253-
5496 7039 3339 464
Qualification 77
10:48A
294 6702 6050 370
6353 7034 - 6060 - -257-
Qualification 82
11:23A
6803 - 6060 - 3284 -156-
1706 6705 7034 434
Qualification 99
3:22P
7293 5572 3711 455
- 6060 - 2096 7140 -257-
Qualification 107
4:18P
3019 5242 - 6060 - -304-
4733 2990 6907 361
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
7039 - 6060 - 3489 -249-
1706 3339 2974 507
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.