Team 6871 - QC DogSquad (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/AZ FIRST /Steve Sanghi Family Foundation/James A. Unruh Family Foundation/Arconic Foundation/David Larson &Queen Creek High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6871 attended in 2018.
Team 6871 had a record of 16-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:21 AM 6060 5539 3309 6530 6871 2122 167 314
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:07 PM 991 996 6314 6127 6871 2437 284 20
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:50 PM 6060 1836 6871 4146 5059 3785 405 161
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1836 4415 6560 6871 2135 6314 408 134
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 5:00 PM 6871 4565 2478 7059 2375 6413 356 115
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:51 AM 6968 1828 6530 6871 668 1492 198 331
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 842 3250 6871 254 3577 6931 256 386
Qualification 89   Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 3853 2073 6656 7214 6871 987 246 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 463 88
Quarterfinal 5   842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 480 153

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6871 3019 3944 1290 3133 6674 97 20
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 2647 1633 1492 6871 7214 3187 318 121
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 6871 4146 2403 2840 3944 1165 417 86
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:23 PM 3133 2844 3187 1726 5200 6871 55 326
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 2:31 PM 1212 6871 2662 498 6479 5200 305 276
Qualification 40   Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 6871 1290 6479 6748 5613 4496 361 150
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 2662 4146 3853 6413 6871 4565 380 367
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4565 7017 2449 6922 6871 698 350 195
Qualification 57   Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 4496 6871 6674 4111 2662 6413 197 300
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 7017 6352 6871 6683 1726 991 117 371
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1492 6833 6871 5465 2647 498 377 191
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 12:08 PM 3019 1212 2375 6372 5613 6871 319 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:12 AM 6871 3737 4468 4270 5700 4513 521 299
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:17 AM 5554 4576 971 2403 6871 1648 387 447
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:23 PM 7067 6871 2367 3501 687 1619 99 426
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:06 PM 6871 2980 971 604 1868 5726 322 187
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:08 AM 3128 6871 3310 3164 6508 4125 405 177
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3853 118 5849 6871 7190 5997 449 97
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 6645 5098 812 7134 3158 6871 380 313
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:20 AM 624 6871 1700 1678 3473 968 149 475
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1251 2905 6424 5654 3140 6871 371 420
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:02 PM 3309 2367 2403 6474 6510 6871 482 92
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:09 PM 1982 604 6871 2840 3481 1619 302 400
Playoff Matches

Team 6871's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Arizona West Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional
Highest Rookie Seed Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:21 AM 6060 5539 3309 6530 6871 2122 167 314
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 12:07 PM 991 996 6314 6127 6871 2437 284 20
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:50 PM 6060 1836 6871 4146 5059 3785 405 161
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:21 PM 1836 4415 6560 6871 2135 6314 408 134
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 5:00 PM 6871 4565 2478 7059 2375 6413 356 115
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:51 AM 6968 1828 6530 6871 668 1492 198 331
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 842 3250 6871 254 3577 6931 256 386
Qualification 89   Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 3853 2073 6656 7214 6871 987 246 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 463 88
Quarterfinal 5   842 254 2403 3501 6871 6530 480 153

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6871 3019 3944 1290 3133 6674 97 20
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 2647 1633 1492 6871 7214 3187 318 121
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 6871 4146 2403 2840 3944 1165 417 86
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:23 PM 3133 2844 3187 1726 5200 6871 55 326
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 2:31 PM 1212 6871 2662 498 6479 5200 305 276
Qualification 40   Fri 4/6 - 3:24 PM 6871 1290 6479 6748 5613 4496 361 150
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 2662 4146 3853 6413 6871 4565 380 367
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 5:17 PM 4565 7017 2449 6922 6871 698 350 195
Qualification 57   Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 4496 6871 6674 4111 2662 6413 197 300
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 7017 6352 6871 6683 1726 991 117 371
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1492 6833 6871 5465 2647 498 377 191
Qualification 84   Sat 4/7 - 12:08 PM 3019 1212 2375 6372 5613 6871 319 113
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:12 AM 6871 3737 4468 4270 5700 4513 521 299
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:17 AM 5554 4576 971 2403 6871 1648 387 447
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:23 PM 7067 6871 2367 3501 687 1619 99 426
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:06 PM 6871 2980 971 604 1868 5726 322 187
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:08 AM 3128 6871 3310 3164 6508 4125 405 177
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3853 118 5849 6871 7190 5997 449 97
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 6645 5098 812 7134 3158 6871 380 313
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:20 AM 624 6871 1700 1678 3473 968 149 475
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1251 2905 6424 5654 3140 6871 371 420
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 4:02 PM 3309 2367 2403 6474 6510 6871 482 92
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:09 PM 1982 604 6871 2840 3481 1619 302 400
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:01 AM 3187 6352 3853 842 2662 6871 195 336
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 12:26 PM 1726 498 6871 1492 7017 5059 401 70
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 1:07 PM 6871 2403 4183 4146 2449 2647 328 372
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 1:24 PM 4111 6871 2478 2486 6833 7214 270 287
Qualification 23 Sat 10/13 - 4:13 PM 2449 3019 6871 2478 3187 1492 356 305
Qualification 29 Sat 10/13 - 5:01 PM 2375 4111 2403 6871 6479 6683 419 245
Qualification 33 Sat 10/13 - 5:31 PM 2662 6518 1212 4565 6871 1492 194 268
Qualification 39 Sat 10/13 - 6:16 PM 7214 4565 1726 6352 6871 6833 358 91
Playoff Matches