Team Avatar Team 2135 - Presentation Invasion (2019)


2019 Robot: Felix
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apple/KLA Tencor Corporation/Enseo, Inc./Qualcomm/ANSYS Inc/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Intuitive Surgical, Inc/Cadence/Spray Technology/Xilinx, Inc/Encore Industries/SCM Metalworks/Dassault Systemes/Barker Family/Bruno Family/Mullapudi Family/Rachapudi Family/Tran Family&Presentation High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 766 5458 1422 1388 1662 2135 34 30
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 4135 2135 1351 6657 2085 2813 32 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:15 PM 5852 4135 701 3970 6804 2135 41 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 7663 1662 1323 2135 4698 3189 64 50
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 3:09 PM 2135 6305 3303 5134 6926 5728 54 38
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:49 PM 6711 7413 5026 1671 2135 7589 56 30
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:44 PM 1280 2135 2854 1671 5274 2489 42 45
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 6926 701 2135 585 6241 1678 59 88
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 11:08 AM 6926 5104 3257 2135 6657 5458 38 53
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:29 PM 1678 2489 2135 1967 7057 3495 52 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 46 45
Quarterfinal 8   3303 2813 3970 2135 5461 766 62 29

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/30 - 9:57 AM 192 4990 199 2135 7445 6238 66 55
Qualification 14   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 6665 6418 2135 604 7419 6238 45 75
Qualification 24   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 2220 2135 4973 4171 2473 1351 64 38
Qualification 34   Sat 3/30 - 2:11 PM 766 581 2135 2854 299 7667 70 49
Qualification 46   Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 3482 841 846 972 2135 1458 81 47
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 5:21 PM 2135 5027 4255 6665 2489 6241 32 50
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 5:57 PM 2035 5737 5026 199 5499 2135 55 57
Qualification 76   Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3482 2135 751 7736 2813 1967 58 40
Qualification 88   Sun 3/31 - 11:51 AM 2367 7245 6039 254 4669 2135 29 96
Playoff Matches