Team 3187 - Arcadia Titan Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace Systems/The Boeing Company/SOAR/Solidworks&Arcadia High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3187 attended in 2018.
Team 3187 had a record of 11-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:23 AM 4565 3925 1828 4415 2073 3187 128 237
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 498 4153 2135 60 4183 3187 234 274
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:58 PM 3187 3250 6656 751 3309 996 335 183
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 3785 3187 6413 7059 987 6968 152 407
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 6:06 PM 6482 3187 6518 6530 2637 1011 57 415
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:20 AM 4146 3187 5539 60 4603 3577 175 376
Qualification 71   Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5539 3009 6127 3187 2840 2375 277 300
Qualification 90   Sat 3/10 - 12:21 PM 8 1138 6314 3187 842 2486 249 310
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:40 AM 1726 3187 2662 4146 4111 5613 265 145
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 2647 1633 1492 6871 7214 3187 318 121
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 11:31 AM 2478 3187 5613 6922 5465 2662 424 187
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:23 PM 3133 2844 3187 1726 5200 6871 55 326
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 3187 6674 6748 3133 1633 3019 144 217
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 7214 3019 498 2449 6922 3187 209 390
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 6:08 PM 6833 6314 6372 3187 4496 1212 247 332
Qualification 55   Fri 4/6 - 5:24 PM 1165 2478 2844 3187 6372 991 343 271
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 9:14 AM 7017 1165 6683 3187 498 6314 15 358
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6479 3187 3944 2375 6413 1492 249 352
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6352 2449 3853 1290 3187 7017 440 222
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 698 1492 3187 6748 2403 4565 345 339
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2478 2403 2840 2662 5613 3187 456 120
Quarterfinal 5   2478 2403 2840 2662 5613 3187 379 220

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:23 AM 4565 3925 1828 4415 2073 3187 128 237
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 498 4153 2135 60 4183 3187 234 274
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:58 PM 3187 3250 6656 751 3309 996 335 183
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:44 PM 2403 3501 3019 1165 3187 6871 364 221
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 3785 3187 6413 7059 987 6968 152 407
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 6:06 PM 6482 3187 6518 6530 2637 1011 57 415
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:20 AM 4146 3187 5539 60 4603 3577 175 376
Qualification 71   Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5539 3009 6127 3187 2840 2375 277 300
Qualification 90   Sat 3/10 - 12:21 PM 8 1138 6314 3187 842 2486 249 310
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:40 AM 1726 3187 2662 4146 4111 5613 265 145
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 2647 1633 1492 6871 7214 3187 318 121
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 11:31 AM 2478 3187 5613 6922 5465 2662 424 187
Qualification 25   Fri 4/6 - 1:23 PM 3133 2844 3187 1726 5200 6871 55 326
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 3187 6674 6748 3133 1633 3019 144 217
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:42 PM 7214 3019 498 2449 6922 3187 209 390
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 6:08 PM 6833 6314 6372 3187 4496 1212 247 332
Qualification 55   Fri 4/6 - 5:24 PM 1165 2478 2844 3187 6372 991 343 271
Qualification 63   Sat 4/7 - 9:14 AM 7017 1165 6683 3187 498 6314 15 358
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 6479 3187 3944 2375 6413 1492 249 352
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6352 2449 3853 1290 3187 7017 440 222
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 698 1492 3187 6748 2403 4565 345 339
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2478 2403 2840 2662 5613 3187 456 120
Quarterfinal 5   2478 2403 2840 2662 5613 3187 379 220

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:01 AM 3187 6352 3853 842 2662 6871 195 336
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 12:10 PM 3187 991 7214 1212 2403 4565 237 366
Qualification 10 Sat 10/13 - 12:34 PM 2478 842 2486 4111 6518 3187 461 111
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 1:32 PM 3187 2662 4565 6683 3853 5059 415 212
Qualification 23 Sat 10/13 - 4:13 PM 2449 3019 6871 2478 3187 1492 356 305
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 4:30 PM 1492 6833 6479 5059 4146 3187 281 434
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 5:24 PM 7017 6479 498 4183 3187 842 184 388
Qualification 38 Sat 10/13 - 6:09 PM 4146 4111 6683 498 3187 2647 309 326
Playoff Matches