Team 3562 - LiveWire (2018)


2018 Robot: SpudHopper
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Idaho State University Robotics Program/STEM Action Center/On Semiconductor/FIRST/Monsanto/Basic American Foods/Angle & Associates/Nostalgia Motors/Idaho After School Network/ISU Credit Union/Alston T-Shirt Printing & Embroidery&4-H Youth Development Organization


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3562 attended in 2018.
Team 3562 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:01 AM 3562 3128 4135 1566 4944 3243 366 80
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 10:09 AM 3243 3562 1569 3598 5461 5630 218 193
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 3145 3256 3562 5933 3239 5871 363 287
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 1:59 PM 3006 6411 3513 1983 3562 1619 247 375
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:39 PM 3256 4598 115 7301 3513 3562 278 163
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 5496 3562 6358 3513 5630 2102 311 286
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5430 1619 3598 2102 3562 115 391 283
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4585 5871 3562 2594 1891 3230 76 459
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:16 AM 3562 5430 3288 6680 4585 6411 133 487
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2122 4643 4585 3562 5933 7148 352 260
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:07 AM 1569 6358 1891 3562 2594 3245 198 314
Playoff Matches

Team 3562's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:01 AM 3562 3128 4135 1566 4944 3243 366 80
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 10:09 AM 3243 3562 1569 3598 5461 5630 218 193
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 3145 3256 3562 5933 3239 5871 363 287
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 1:59 PM 3006 6411 3513 1983 3562 1619 247 375
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:39 PM 3256 4598 115 7301 3513 3562 278 163
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 5496 3562 6358 3513 5630 2102 311 286
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5430 1619 3598 2102 3562 115 391 283
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4585 5871 3562 2594 1891 3230 76 459
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:16 AM 3562 5430 3288 6680 4585 6411 133 487
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2122 4643 4585 3562 5933 7148 352 260
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:07 AM 1569 6358 1891 3562 2594 3245 198 314
Playoff Matches