Team Avatar Team 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Breakout
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Lockheed Martin/OmanTek/OMAX&4-H&Aviation High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 39 (68%) 17 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 23 16 (70%) 7 (30%) 0
Total 80 55 (69%) 24 (30%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 5588 3574 5937 2929 1983 6959 254 264
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 1983 2907 4469 4131 6959 3049 344 12
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:26 PM 6350 948 2557 1983 5803 5588 240 286
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 4469 2906 3219 3237 1983 2605 314 212
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1983 568 5937 1778 5941 5803 194 360
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:02 PM 5683 488 2907 2412 948 1983 334 347
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:52 PM 5941 2557 1983 2412 4060 2928 292 202
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4461 1983 4579 2907 5803 3393 16 413
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:36 AM 3238 3684 1983 4579 3876 4131 418 227
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:22 AM 1983 6503 1778 2927 2605 3049 312 153
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 10:59 AM 6503 4579 6959 2906 4060 1983 140 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 12:59 PM 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 299 295
Quarterfinal 5 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 384 217
Semifinal 1 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 335 320
Semifinal 3 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 402 218
Final 1 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 345 271
Final 2 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 199 434
Final 3 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 291 213

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:17 AM 4077 1983 4060 2412 4682 4512 418 173
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 7118 1983 4911 5683 2930 949 408 187
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4488 5941 2522 1983 4683 5683 424 248
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:50 PM 4450 4918 4488 2928 1983 2930 310 338
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:29 PM 1294 5827 4915 1983 3663 5941 167 371
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:29 PM 4512 2522 1983 5748 4309 2903 293 313
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:03 PM 1983 4205 4180 1258 1294 4918 339 168
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4309 1294 1983 492 3663 2910 204 446
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:36 PM 4309 4173 4488 4681 5827 1983 345 345
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 7:40 PM 4915 4683 4682 1983 2903 3218 217 438
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:44 AM 2980 4918 1983 4681 7118 3070 355 242
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 10:20 AM 4180 2412 7118 4488 1983 3070 260 406
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 419 151
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2910 5827 2412 4450 3070 409 313
Semifinal 1 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 419 173
Semifinal 3 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 327 309
Final 1 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 378 298
Final 2 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 395 239

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:25 AM 3598 1983 3256 4175 6411 4643 370 250
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 10:44 AM 7148 1891 1983 6680 5496 115 364 235
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 4944 2122 2594 115 7301 1983 463 169
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 1:59 PM 3006 6411 3513 1983 3562 1619 247 375
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 1983 1569 3128 7148 1619 2102 352 344
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4585 2594 1983 3145 3598 3243 308 300
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:29 PM 3230 3006 6358 4944 1983 6411 296 345
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:54 PM 4944 3288 3239 6358 1983 5430 363 262
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 3245 5461 1891 1983 2122 3513 197 422
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 1983 5871 3145 5630 4135 4598 366 132
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:59 AM 5461 1983 1566 5933 4585 5496 340 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3256 1983 4598 2102 5496 3245 360 279
Quarterfinal 6 3256 1983 4598 2102 5496 3245 452 251
Semifinal 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 446 77
Semifinal 3 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 276 283
Tiebreaker 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 392 251

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 3:06 PM 4131 1983 2605 4469 488 492 391 248
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 27 Thu 4/5 - 5:11 PM 1983 1595 1318 2990 6443 4915 430 149
Qualification 35 Thu 4/5 - 6:04 PM 4512 2910 2944 2906 1983 2930 296 481
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 4450 6076 2471 3711 2928 1983 357 234
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 2733 2374 1983 2521 4513 4131 163 412
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 3:27 PM 2374 5803 3024 1983 4488 6465 206 427
Qualification 96 Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 5920 3674 2811 1983 3663 5450 311 453
Qualification 106 Fri 4/6 - 6:00 PM 1983 1540 4125 1595 6845 2635 396 319
Qualification 111 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 2910 1983 6845 7034 2147 1595 408 220
Qualification 125 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 3218 3826 1425 2471 1983 4469 154 423
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 413 318
Quarterfinal 6 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 316 388
Tiebreaker 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 387 368

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:59 AM 4401 4522 7102 3880 1983 6106 312 297
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 1730 1002 1983 3250 2521 4802 314 399
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:53 AM 3792 1763 1983 4188 2383 4191 250 379
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 1983 7102 6652 5429 1775 3792 261 353
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:06 AM 1515 488 5410 1983 4188 5429 284 253
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:59 AM 6996 1983 6024 3959 6887 2352 315 210
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:26 AM 6459 2584 7312 7193 2521 1983 200 335
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 972 5985 3646 6072 7152 1983 382 327
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 1983 668 2522 6348 2073 5678 437 272
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 1710 3239 1540 3476 1983 5437 242 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3646 179 5472 3959 2584 1983 493 155
Quarterfinal 7   3646 179 5472 3959 2584 1983 356 310

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 225
Rank: 11 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1983 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Event 69
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 69
Pacific Northwest District Championship 87

If Team 1983 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 438
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/8 - 8:58 AM 4131 2046 1983 1778 5827 2557 378 141
Qualification 8 Sat 9/8 - 10:08 AM 3145 1983 1778 2930 4180 4469 370 168
Qualification 14 Sat 9/8 - 10:59 AM 3663 1318 948 5803 2976 1983 251 417
Qualification 16 Sat 9/8 - 11:16 AM 5588 360 4450 5827 1983 2910 254 470
Qualification 19 Sat 9/8 - 11:43 AM 2928 6350 9994 1983 2557 1318 242 471
Qualification 28 Sat 9/8 - 1:23 PM 1983 4911 6343 2910 5803 4131 289 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/8 - 2:13 PM 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 442 195
Quarterfinal 5 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 415 216
Semifinal 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 373 310
Semifinal 3 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 233 416
Tiebreaker 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 418 225
Final 1 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 232 451
Final 2 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 342 331
Final 3 1983 3663 4450 1318 2046 2733 257 438

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 10:17 AM 3219 1983 4131 2046 4205 2907 147 277
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 11:05 AM 1983 4512 949 4060 948 3786 350 224
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:36 AM 1318 1983 4469 3049 3218 2412 353 163
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 12:47 PM 3574 3049 1983 4089 2930 2903 343 119
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 1:44 PM 4205 5937 1983 949 1778 4915 243 340
Qualification 34 Sat 10/27 - 2:33 PM 4131 2930 4461 4060 1983 5588 143 359
Qualification 39 Sat 10/27 - 3:11 PM 4469 360 3574 1983 3786 4461 200 352
Qualification 44 Sat 10/27 - 3:47 PM 492 4469 2976 4180 1899 1983 318 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 185 388
Semifinal 4 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 295 392
Final 1 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 356 240
Final 2 2976 2046 2412 1983 1318 1778 430 234