Team Avatar Team 3128 - Aluminum Narwhals (2018)


2018 Robot: Guido
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/Qualcomm Inc./Nordson Corporation Foundation/ViaSat, Inc./Leidos/Lockheed Martin Corporation/SolidWorks Corporation&Canyon Crest Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3128 attended in 2018.
Team 3128 had a record of 30-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3965 5199 4014 1280 2984 3128 206 253
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 3045 2613 1661 3128 4738 4201 51 315
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4616 6821 2658 3704 3128 6755 260 113
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 597 3128 1266 1572 3328 624 260 294
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:21 PM 5429 5514 4738 3128 6695 3749 231 432
Qualification 60   Sat 3/10 - 9:00 AM 3128 1972 1572 6382 4583 5012 420 109
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 10:08 AM 3256 1622 3128 7249 2839 3647 347 299
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 11:29 AM 5477 4139 3882 4919 3128 3255 266 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 293 423
Quarterfinal 8   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 217 384
Semifinal 2   2984 1572 3256 2102 3128 3882 371 312
Semifinal 4   2984 1572 3256 2102 3128 3882 271 450
Tiebreaker 2   2984 1572 3256 2102 3128 3882 221 460
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:01 AM 3562 3128 4135 1566 4944 3243 366 80
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 10:24 AM 3128 2594 7301 3513 3239 4643 227 228
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6411 5496 5630 4598 2102 3128 213 386
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 4598 5430 7148 3128 1891 3598 226 434
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 1983 1569 3128 7148 1619 2102 352 344
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 5871 6680 3128 2122 3288 5461 157 437
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4585 5630 3288 4643 3128 3245 357 302
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 3245 4598 6680 3128 115 4175 91 504
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 5496 5461 3128 4598 3145 5933 461 272
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:42 AM 3230 3128 1566 3256 7301 6358 355 214
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6680 7301 3598 3006 3128 2130 190 434
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3128 3230 1891 4944 115 6411 423 272
Quarterfinal 7 3128 3230 1891 4944 115 6411 333 292
Semifinal 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 362 258
Semifinal 4 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 259 391
Tiebreaker 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 203 306

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3473 7134 624 1868 2980 3128 318 377
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 3309 4513 3128 5199 6844 5849 422 156
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 7137 3128 5700 1678 3310 2403 170 448
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:08 AM 3128 6871 3310 3164 6508 4125 405 177
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:50 AM 3128 6474 3140 971 7303 1619 272 363
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:05 PM 6510 687 4061 3128 5104 2905 350 362
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:46 PM 604 3158 5554 5199 6814 3128 402 401
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:56 PM 1700 3128 4468 7128 5997 4576 404 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 506 172
Quarterfinal 5   3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 446 243
Semifinal 1   3128 118 3310 1648 5199 687 459 288
Semifinal 3   3128 118 3310 1648 5199 687 444 224
Final 1   3128 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 252 313

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3965 5199 4014 1280 2984 3128 206 253
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 10:57 AM 3045 2613 1661 3128 4738 4201 51 315
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4616 6821 2658 3704 3128 6755 260 113
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 597 3128 1266 1572 3328 624 260 294
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:21 PM 5429 5514 4738 3128 6695 3749 231 432
Qualification 60   Sat 3/10 - 9:00 AM 3128 1972 1572 6382 4583 5012 420 109
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 10:08 AM 3256 1622 3128 7249 2839 3647 347 299
Qualification 78   Sat 3/10 - 11:29 AM 5477 4139 3882 4919 3128 3255 266 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 293 423
Quarterfinal 8   2485 4984 1622 2102 3128 3882 217 384
Semifinal 2   2984 1572 3256 2102 3128 3882 371 312
Semifinal 4   2984 1572 3256 2102 3128 3882 271 450
Tiebreaker 2   2984 1572 3256 2102 3128 3882 221 460
Final 1   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 438 289
Final 2   1538 2659 597 2102 3128 3882 328 318

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 9:01 AM 3562 3128 4135 1566 4944 3243 366 80
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 10:24 AM 3128 2594 7301 3513 3239 4643 227 228
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6411 5496 5630 4598 2102 3128 213 386
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 4598 5430 7148 3128 1891 3598 226 434
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 1983 1569 3128 7148 1619 2102 352 344
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 5871 6680 3128 2122 3288 5461 157 437
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4585 5630 3288 4643 3128 3245 357 302
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 3245 4598 6680 3128 115 4175 91 504
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 5496 5461 3128 4598 3145 5933 461 272
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:42 AM 3230 3128 1566 3256 7301 6358 355 214
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6680 7301 3598 3006 3128 2130 190 434
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3128 3230 1891 4944 115 6411 423 272
Quarterfinal 7 3128 3230 1891 4944 115 6411 333 292
Semifinal 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 362 258
Semifinal 4 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 259 391
Tiebreaker 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 203 306

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3473 7134 624 1868 2980 3128 318 377
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 3309 4513 3128 5199 6844 5849 422 156
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 7137 3128 5700 1678 3310 2403 170 448
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:08 AM 3128 6871 3310 3164 6508 4125 405 177
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:50 AM 3128 6474 3140 971 7303 1619 272 363
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:05 PM 6510 687 4061 3128 5104 2905 350 362
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:46 PM 604 3158 5554 5199 6814 3128 402 401
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:56 PM 1700 3128 4468 7128 5997 4576 404 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 506 172
Quarterfinal 5   3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 446 243
Semifinal 1   3128 118 3310 1648 5199 687 459 288
Semifinal 3   3128 118 3310 1648 5199 687 444 224
Final 1   3128 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 252 313