Team Avatar Team 3230 - PrototypeX (2018)


2018 Robot: TetriX
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Leonardo/Rockwell Automation/Northrop Grumman/Boeing/Tesoro/Utah Transit Authority & Family/Community & USU Salt Lake County Extension 4H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 18 (60%) 11 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 41 25 (61%) 15 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 9:45 AM 3405 3374 192 1678 968 3230 263 415
Qualification 14   Fri 3/2 - 10:59 AM 3230 192 1410 3243 6457 3200 325 72
Qualification 19   Fri 3/2 - 11:37 AM 3230 5461 6457 6411 6844 6546 367 161
Qualification 31   Fri 3/2 - 2:08 PM 1891 3166 3729 3006 3230 3200 232 251
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:20 PM 3239 4348 3225 6358 3230 670 169 444
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 4:19 PM 1339 3230 3374 1410 5974 2993 400 109
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:01 PM 4598 2996 2972 3230 3729 4348 294 183
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 9:20 AM 6717 5871 1452 115 2996 3230 165 378
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 11:18 AM 3245 3230 6717 1678 5071 4944 226 472
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 301 259
Quarterfinal 8   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 298 181
Semifinal 2   2996 1339 2972 670 3230 159 271 319
Semifinal 4   2996 1339 2972 670 3230 159 127 409
Final 1   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 310 230
Final 2   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 353 281

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5430 3230 5933 1569 4598 2122 178 535
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 10:17 AM 2102 3245 5933 3230 3288 3145 163 415
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2130 3513 3230 1566 3288 3598 442 169
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 1:37 PM 3288 4175 4135 5496 3230 1569 268 484
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 4175 3598 3230 3239 5461 6680 441 202
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 3:30 PM 7301 3239 3230 1891 5430 4585 425 284
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:29 PM 3230 3006 6358 4944 1983 6411 296 345
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 5:23 PM 4585 5871 3562 2594 1891 3230 76 459
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 8:59 AM 5630 2594 3243 3256 3230 1619 165 409
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:42 AM 3230 3128 1566 3256 7301 6358 355 214
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:18 AM 115 4643 1619 3230 4135 5871 416 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3128 3230 1891 4944 115 6411 423 272
Quarterfinal 7 3128 3230 1891 4944 115 6411 333 292
Semifinal 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 362 258
Semifinal 4 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 259 391
Tiebreaker 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 203 306

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:37 AM 3230 2468 2659 6999 5515 7106 519 25
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 3230 4910 5190 3965 2682 647 433 223
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3674 4451 5960 7106 3230 3103 410 121
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3598 3653 330 5515 4205 3230 416 283
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:39 AM 6898 2486 1577 6304 3005 3230 300 284
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 9:53 AM 4587 5817 5145 1939 3230 1817 324 393
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 1:13 PM 649 3933 2789 6168 3230 1197 321 388
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:58 PM 6886 6429 6357 3230 3674 647 324 243
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:45 PM 3937 4256 3230 5630 3374 4613 265 362
Playoff Matches