Team 3562 - LiveWire (2019)


2019 Robot: SpudHopper
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Idaho State University Robotics Program/On Semiconductor/Bayer Fund/Idaho STEM Action Center/Angle & Associates/Nostalgia Motors/ISU Credit Union/Alston T-Shirt Printing & Embroidery/Title Financial Corportation/Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc./New Day Products&4-H Youth Development Organization

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 2 (17%) 10 (83%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 4 (25%) 12 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 3562's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 5461 6680 1566 2130 3562 1622 11 38
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:20 AM 2122 5461 2643 6918 3562 7301 62 49
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 1160 3647 4698 5871 3145 3562 70 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 1:16 PM 3562 2643 7754 6680 3145 2144 48 42
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:57 PM 1891 1160 1622 6358 3562 6680 83 36
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 1983 5012 1891 4698 5871 3562 73 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 4175 2643 6918 3562 1160 2130 68 51
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 2144 1566 3562 3794 1622 6358 30 50
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 3562 3794 7895 5012 5461 3647 30 93
Qualification 43   Sat 3/30 - 9:23 AM 6237 3562 3647 6918 7754 1983 65 79
Qualification 48   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 6358 2130 5871 1569 7895 3562 64 43
Qualification 54   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 3562 6680 4175 3647 2122 7754 56 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2130 6918 3562 3145 7754 1891 78 39
Quarterfinal 8   2130 6918 3562 3145 7754 1891 59 52
Semifinal 2   5012 3647 1566 2130 6918 3562 76 48
Semifinal 4   5012 3647 1566 2130 6918 3562 91 43

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021