Team 5933 - JudgeMent Call (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: 3M/Cutters Foam Fabrication/Energy Solutions/University of Utah/Granite Technical Institute/Sinclair Oil/Philips Ryther & Winchester/Petersen Inc/Setpoint Systems/OD Link/AAA Trailer Sales/Cabinetry by Karman&Judge Memorial Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 5933's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Christopher Clyne)
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 10:03 AM 6411 3289 5933 4348 3200 5159 244 65
Qualification 15   Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 6411 2468 5974 5933 3405 4598 252 140
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 1:14 PM 5493 3374 4585 3225 3006 5933 309 170
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4598 3243 662 5871 3374 5933 71 263
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 3:06 PM 2468 5933 3729 115 192 3245 251 269
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 6457 2594 841 5933 7151 6717 219 312
Qualification 60   Sat 3/3 - 9:06 AM 6546 4550 6400 5933 4944 2576 318 302
Qualification 64   Sat 3/3 - 9:34 AM 6358 5933 3243 1339 2576 3289 289 337
Qualification 74   Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 5461 5933 3239 968 5871 3006 332 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 301 259
Quarterfinal 8   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 298 181

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5430 3230 5933 1569 4598 2122 178 535
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 10:17 AM 2102 3245 5933 3230 3288 3145 163 415
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 3145 3256 3562 5933 3239 5871 363 287
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 1:52 PM 7301 3243 5933 5871 6358 3245 295 348
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 5933 6411 1566 4944 5630 1891 355 319
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5933 115 2594 3006 4175 1619 331 273
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 4:14 PM 3239 7148 2130 5461 5933 4135 373 256
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:45 PM 3513 3598 4135 1619 5933 2122 172 430
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 5496 5461 3128 4598 3145 5933 461 272
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2122 4643 4585 3562 5933 7148 352 260
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:59 AM 5461 1983 1566 5933 4585 5496 340 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 461 158
Quarterfinal 8 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 389 247