Team Avatar Team 3598 - SEStematic Eliminators (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SES Robotics/Sacramento City Unified School District Career Technical Preparation Department/School of Engineering and Sciences & Sch of Engineering & Sciences

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 31 15 (48%) 16 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Sacramento Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Central Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Sacramento Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 65
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 10:02 AM 852 1662 5507 3598 3013 692 452 244
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:46 AM 4643 6059 5817 2073 3598 3482 368 194
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:34 PM 3598 1458 199 2085 2204 6238 299 292
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 1:55 PM 4698 5250 6174 7308 3598 1280 350 190
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:55 PM 3501 6039 6822 3880 3598 4135 176 469
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:48 PM 5940 5480 3598 692 3256 3257 406 51
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 10:48 AM 383 3859 3598 7229 2141 701 310 180
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 2144 5496 3598 6474 3189 7057 256 249
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 9:25 AM 3598 1983 3256 4175 6411 4643 370 250
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 10:09 AM 3243 3562 1569 3598 5461 5630 218 193
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2130 3513 3230 1566 3288 3598 442 169
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 4598 5430 7148 3128 1891 3598 226 434
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 4175 3598 3230 3239 5461 6680 441 202
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 2:53 PM 4585 2594 1983 3145 3598 3243 308 300
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5430 1619 3598 2102 3562 115 391 283
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:45 PM 3513 3598 4135 1619 5933 2122 172 430
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 5:30 PM 3598 7148 4643 1566 3513 6358 312 229
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 1619 3245 4944 3239 3598 5496 238 383
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6680 7301 3598 3006 3128 2130 190 434
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1619 2122 3145 1569 3598 4135 554 205
Quarterfinal 5 1619 2122 3145 1569 3598 4135 441 194

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 3937 3598 2486 3965 6357 649 386 274
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:14 PM 5857 3598 6026 4613 1817 6824 107 488
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:39 PM 2486 4293 3933 3008 4091 3598 435 349
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:20 PM 3598 3653 330 5515 4205 3230 416 283
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 1197 3374 5857 4010 2485 3598 342 307
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 4910 701 6886 3598 3103 2468 273 285
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 1:37 PM 368 6813 647 1577 5515 3598 334 331
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 6833 5960 6817 1986 3006 3598 352 431
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5190 3598 3005 2659 4451 5817 314 437
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020