Team 4598 - ICARUS INNOVATED (2018)


2018 Robot: Sachila
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Presort Essentials/Alumatec Pacific Products/Sterling Research/Dynapac & Alta High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 25 10 (40%) 15 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 4598's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:37 AM 5071 6400 159 2594 4598 3239 257 258
Qualification 15   Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 6411 2468 5974 5933 3405 4598 252 140
Qualification 22   Fri 3/2 - 11:58 AM 2576 2484 3245 4598 1452 192 242 176
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4598 3243 662 5871 3374 5933 71 263
Qualification 43   Fri 3/2 - 3:35 PM 6457 968 4598 1339 841 3200 198 258
Qualification 49   Fri 3/2 - 4:25 PM 4944 2972 192 3289 4598 5071 396 217
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:01 PM 4598 2996 2972 3230 3729 4348 294 183
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 9:12 AM 5159 1678 4598 3166 1410 5493 456 139
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 10:42 AM 7151 4598 5493 3405 6546 115 69 336
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5430 3230 5933 1569 4598 2122 178 535
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 6358 2130 4944 1619 4585 4598 429 260
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6411 5496 5630 4598 2102 3128 213 386
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 4598 5430 7148 3128 1891 3598 226 434
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:39 PM 3256 4598 115 7301 3513 3562 278 163
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 4643 2130 4598 3145 1566 1569 317 289
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 3243 2122 5496 1566 4598 2594 342 310
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 3245 4598 6680 3128 115 4175 91 504
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 8:52 AM 5496 5461 3128 4598 3145 5933 461 272
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:18 AM 1983 5871 3145 5630 4135 4598 366 132
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:42 AM 3288 3513 4598 3239 3243 3256 233 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3256 1983 4598 2102 5496 3245 360 279
Quarterfinal 6 3256 1983 4598 2102 5496 3245 452 251
Semifinal 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 446 77
Semifinal 3 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 276 283
Tiebreaker 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 392 251