Team Avatar Team 3853 - Pridetronics (2018)


2018 Robot: Timon
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lawrence Semiconductor Research Laboratory/the next great event/Avent/Microchip CAD Engineers/Terracon/Right Honda/Prides Peak/Rocket Book/Community Tax Credit&Mountain Pointe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3853 attended in 2018.
Team 3853 had a record of 28-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:31 AM 3577 2478 3853 991 6482 3785 327 163
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:40 AM 2375 1492 3250 3853 7214 4146 343 214
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:14 PM 2840 3853 1492 6314 254 4565 142 415
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:51 PM 2437 668 4415 254 3853 5539 108 371
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 4:05 PM 2403 1138 1165 3853 4565 6931 253 382
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 842 3309 4603 4183 3853 5059 512 294
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 1011 6127 585 2637 6560 3853 261 293
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 10:39 AM 2486 668 3853 996 6585 1836 277 228
Qualification 89   Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 3853 2073 6656 7214 6871 987 246 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1011 2122 2073 3853 1836 668 413 164
Quarterfinal 7   1011 2122 2073 3853 1836 668 240 354
Tiebreaker 3   1011 2122 4603 3853 1836 668 323 289

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 1:56 AM 1633 4496 2478 2403 3853 498 209 354
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 3853 6922 6372 6674 6479 6352 213 312
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 6413 698 2449 5200 4111 3853 324 303
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 12:00 PM 3019 6314 698 3853 6413 2647 205 439
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:53 PM 3853 991 1492 1726 2449 2844 369 189
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:48 PM 5465 3853 3133 991 2375 1165 275 236
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 2662 4146 3853 6413 6871 4565 380 367
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 5:32 PM 3944 1290 5200 3853 1633 7214 100 495
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 8:55 AM 2403 2647 2840 4565 3853 1290 346 316
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:07 AM 2662 6372 7214 6833 3853 6748 171 358
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6352 2449 3853 1290 3187 7017 440 222
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 6479 6683 3853 1633 7017 4146 303 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247
Final 1   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 444 302
Final 2   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 400 142

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 6844 6510 812 6508 3853 3737 264 510
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:47 PM 3853 2367 5199 832 4061 7303 431 370
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5997 1678 3853 1723 1982 6424 447 202
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3853 118 5849 6871 7190 5997 449 97
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:50 AM 6891 1251 2840 6510 7137 3853 391 487
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:58 PM 7067 3853 2980 4576 5700 5654 326 316
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:30 PM 3853 4125 3309 5098 5663 1700 394 212
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:37 PM 3472 6814 3737 4061 3310 3853 226 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 348 418
Quarterfinal 8   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 309 553

Team 3853's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Arizona West Regional
Regional Finalists Arizona West Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nyles Cody)
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/9 - 10:31 AM 3577 2478 3853 991 6482 3785 327 163
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:40 AM 2375 1492 3250 3853 7214 4146 343 214
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:14 PM 2840 3853 1492 6314 254 4565 142 415
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:51 PM 2437 668 4415 254 3853 5539 108 371
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 4:05 PM 2403 1138 1165 3853 4565 6931 253 382
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 842 3309 4603 4183 3853 5059 512 294
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 1011 6127 585 2637 6560 3853 261 293
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 10:39 AM 2486 668 3853 996 6585 1836 277 228
Qualification 89   Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 3853 2073 6656 7214 6871 987 246 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1011 2122 2073 3853 1836 668 413 164
Quarterfinal 7   1011 2122 2073 3853 1836 668 240 354
Tiebreaker 3   1011 2122 4603 3853 1836 668 323 289

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 1:56 AM 1633 4496 2478 2403 3853 498 209 354
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 3853 6922 6372 6674 6479 6352 213 312
Qualification 16   Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 6413 698 2449 5200 4111 3853 324 303
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 12:00 PM 3019 6314 698 3853 6413 2647 205 439
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:53 PM 3853 991 1492 1726 2449 2844 369 189
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:48 PM 5465 3853 3133 991 2375 1165 275 236
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 2662 4146 3853 6413 6871 4565 380 367
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 5:32 PM 3944 1290 5200 3853 1633 7214 100 495
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 8:55 AM 2403 2647 2840 4565 3853 1290 346 316
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:07 AM 2662 6372 7214 6833 3853 6748 171 358
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6352 2449 3853 1290 3187 7017 440 222
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 6479 6683 3853 1633 7017 4146 303 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247
Final 1   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 444 302
Final 2   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 400 142

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 6844 6510 812 6508 3853 3737 264 510
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:47 PM 3853 2367 5199 832 4061 7303 431 370
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5997 1678 3853 1723 1982 6424 447 202
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:18 AM 3853 118 5849 6871 7190 5997 449 97
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:50 AM 6891 1251 2840 6510 7137 3853 391 487
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:58 PM 7067 3853 2980 4576 5700 5654 326 316
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:30 PM 3853 4125 3309 5098 5663 1700 394 212
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:37 PM 3472 6814 3737 4061 3310 3853 226 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 348 418
Quarterfinal 8   4468 3853 968 1982 624 5554 309 553

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:01 AM 3187 6352 3853 842 2662 6871 195 336
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 2478 3853 6479 6352 2647 4183 313 179
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 12:53 PM 3853 4565 2375 498 2486 4111 463 244
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 1:32 PM 3187 2662 4565 6683 3853 5059 415 212
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 4:21 PM 2375 6352 1212 4111 4183 3853 355 248
Qualification 27 Sat 10/13 - 4:46 PM 3019 7214 6518 1212 498 3853 263 238
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 5:09 PM 991 3853 1726 6833 2478 4146 80 431
Qualification 37 Sat 10/13 - 6:02 PM 7017 2449 2403 3853 1492 6518 367 151
Playoff Matches