Team Avatar Team 6352 - LAUNCH TEAM (2018)


2018 Robot: Ralph
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bechtel/Toyota North America/Arizona Challenger Space Center/Arizona Diamondbacks Foundation/AZFirst/Steve Sanghi Family Foundation/James A Unruh Family Foundation/Education for Life&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6352 attended in 2018.
Team 6352 had a record of 12-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 10:00 AM 991 7214 6352 6833 6479 698 408 231
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 3853 6922 6372 6674 6479 6352 213 312
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2375 2844 6674 6314 6352 6748 236 308
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1165 6352 6922 1492 2662 4496 262 223
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4146 6413 2840 6372 5465 6352 401 111
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 6372 1633 5200 6352 4565 4111 246 419
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 5613 498 991 6352 698 2403 264 486
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 5465 3019 2403 6683 6352 2662 276 436
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 3944 6748 7214 5613 1212 6352 272 355
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 7017 6352 6871 6683 1726 991 117 371
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6352 2449 3853 1290 3187 7017 440 222
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 3133 6352 2647 2478 2662 6674 270 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6352 1492 6833 6479 991 2375 417 315
Quarterfinal 8   6352 1492 6833 6479 991 2375 421 130
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247

Team 6352's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 10:00 AM 991 7214 6352 6833 6479 698 408 231
Qualification 11   Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 3853 6922 6372 6674 6479 6352 213 312
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2375 2844 6674 6314 6352 6748 236 308
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1165 6352 6922 1492 2662 4496 262 223
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4146 6413 2840 6372 5465 6352 401 111
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 6372 1633 5200 6352 4565 4111 246 419
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 4:22 PM 5613 498 991 6352 698 2403 264 486
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 5:09 PM 5465 3019 2403 6683 6352 2662 276 436
Qualification 62   Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 3944 6748 7214 5613 1212 6352 272 355
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 7017 6352 6871 6683 1726 991 117 371
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6352 2449 3853 1290 3187 7017 440 222
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 3133 6352 2647 2478 2662 6674 270 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6352 1492 6833 6479 991 2375 417 315
Quarterfinal 8   6352 1492 6833 6479 991 2375 421 130
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:01 AM 3187 6352 3853 842 2662 6871 195 336
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 2478 3853 6479 6352 2647 4183 313 179
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 12:44 PM 1726 6352 7017 6833 5059 3019 350 304
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 1:41 PM 6518 2449 498 6479 991 6352 133 186
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 4:21 PM 2375 6352 1212 4111 4183 3853 355 248
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 4:54 PM 6352 2486 2662 7017 4183 991 381 222
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 5:16 PM 2647 6683 2486 2403 3019 6352 189 402
Qualification 39 Sat 10/13 - 6:16 PM 7214 4565 1726 6352 6871 6833 358 91
Playoff Matches