Team Avatar Team 4146 - Sabercats (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: SOAR/SUSD Foundation/Glenn Bailey and Stara Technologies/IO/Acme Motorwerks/CBRE Foundation Inc/Gateway Chevrolet&Saguaro High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 20 (65%) 10 (32%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 40 24 (60%) 15 (38%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 842 2437 2637 1165 4146 6656 259 259
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:40 AM 2375 1492 3250 3853 7214 4146 343 214
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:50 PM 6060 1836 6871 4146 5059 3785 405 161
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 3:16 PM 6314 4603 4146 996 7059 8 393 312
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:46 PM 4183 991 6518 751 3009 4146 294 335
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 668 6127 987 3250 4146 1138 321 245
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:20 AM 4146 3187 5539 60 4603 3577 175 376
Qualification 77   Sat 3/10 - 10:46 AM 6560 4146 2073 6530 498 1138 323 255
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 4146 4153 668 2403 585 2478 234 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   987 2486 5059 4146 8 3309 398 322
Quarterfinal 8   987 2486 5059 4146 8 3309 372 314

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:40 AM 1726 3187 2662 4146 4111 5613 265 145
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3944 4496 3133 4146 2449 6833 36 396
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:53 AM 6871 4146 2403 2840 3944 1165 417 86
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:39 PM 498 6748 4146 5465 7214 1290 418 179
Qualification 32   Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 4146 6413 2840 6372 5465 6352 401 111
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 3:08 PM 4146 1492 1212 6674 698 2840 377 178
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:57 PM 2662 4146 3853 6413 6871 4565 380 367
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 6748 6479 4111 2647 4146 4496 93 369
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 8:48 AM 2375 6922 4146 2449 991 1633 268 172
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 9:21 AM 6674 2403 5200 4565 3019 4146 455 298
Qualification 73   Sat 4/7 - 10:41 AM 4565 6314 6479 2478 4146 1726 222 521
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 6479 6683 3853 1633 7017 4146 303 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247
Final 1   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 444 302
Final 2   2478 2403 2840 3853 4146 3019 400 142

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:35 AM 1538 2658 7063 4146 3218 2130 226 348
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 10:52 AM 6822 5522 2478 4146 360 987 225 459
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 11:38 AM 2637 1296 4627 2557 4561 4146 269 403
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:41 PM 3478 3512 4146 5453 2642 987 383 257
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 11:42 AM 5986 4146 5716 5449 1806 2630 171 358
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4146 3663 5045 1102 2341 4984 373 200
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:41 PM 4698 2848 5584 5468 4146 2046 239 418
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:38 PM 5417 2471 7179 4146 4941 7287 434 311
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:47 PM 6941 1744 4146 4189 5818 7057 357 165
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 10:11 AM 6479 2403 4146 7214 7017 2478 326 275
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 12:18 PM 2662 6683 2449 3019 2375 4146 207 316
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 1:07 PM 6871 2403 4183 4146 2449 2647 328 372
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 3:39 PM 1492 4146 1212 2647 2375 7017 406 136
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 3:58 PM 842 4146 7017 6518 2486 4565 369 104
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 4:30 PM 1492 6833 6479 5059 4146 3187 281 434
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 5:09 PM 991 3853 1726 6833 2478 4146 80 431
Qualification 38 Sat 10/13 - 6:09 PM 4146 4111 6683 498 3187 2647 309 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2403 4146 2486 4183 4565 5059 399 190
Semifinal 4 2403 4146 2486 4183 4565 5059 422 273
Final 1 2478 842 1212 2403 4146 2486 407 247
Final 2 2478 842 1212 2403 4146 2486 434 272