Team Avatar Team 2647 - Cyborg Mustangs (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Industrial Metal Supply/Copper State Nut and Bolt/Solidworks/The Goode Wright Gentles Agency/Ryan Mechanical, LLC./Support My Club/Fry's Food Stores/Q-rio/Alpha Creations Awards, LLC.&North High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2647 attended in 2018.
Team 2647 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 2485 2647 687 5059 3965 585 385 190
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:33 AM 6824 2647 2429 7077 842 6825 124 404
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:20 AM 2429 5429 6519 2647 5012 585 340 239
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6824 987 3255 2647 1388 4738 410 253
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:21 PM 7183 5851 5049 4501 2647 5285 81 486
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4738 5012 3009 5851 6825 2647 516 138
Qualification 46   Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 6957 1160 4792 5025 987 2647 145 395
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:59 PM 2543 3495 2647 3021 988 6411 300 425
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:34 PM 2647 1160 4486 5851 2710 3577 166 426
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 5875 4792 2647 6821 3495 60 81 353
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:20 AM 6519 2647 6826 7183 3021 6824 167 387
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/6 - 9:52 AM 2844 5465 4565 6314 2647 2375 224 147
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 2647 1633 1492 6871 7214 3187 318 121
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:24 AM 498 6372 1212 2647 991 1290 170 313
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 12:00 PM 3019 6314 698 3853 6413 2647 205 439
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 4496 2403 2375 7017 6922 2647 358 159
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:32 PM 6413 1726 3944 6683 2647 2478 221 311
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 7214 1726 2647 1165 6674 1633 384 144
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 6748 6479 4111 2647 4146 4496 93 369
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 8:55 AM 2403 2647 2840 4565 3853 1290 346 316
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 9:29 AM 2647 2844 5613 2449 2840 2478 232 361
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1492 6833 6871 5465 2647 498 377 191
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 3133 6352 2647 2478 2662 6674 270 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188

Team 2647's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:16 AM 2485 2647 687 5059 3965 585 385 190
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:33 AM 6824 2647 2429 7077 842 6825 124 404
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:20 AM 2429 5429 6519 2647 5012 585 340 239
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:30 PM 6824 987 3255 2647 1388 4738 410 253
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:21 PM 7183 5851 5049 4501 2647 5285 81 486
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4738 5012 3009 5851 6825 2647 516 138
Qualification 46   Fri 3/23 - 3:47 PM 6957 1160 4792 5025 987 2647 145 395
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:59 PM 2543 3495 2647 3021 988 6411 300 425
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:34 PM 2647 1160 4486 5851 2710 3577 166 426
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 5875 4792 2647 6821 3495 60 81 353
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 10:20 AM 6519 2647 6826 7183 3021 6824 167 387
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4501 3011 399 2647 2659 842 134 421
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/6 - 9:52 AM 2844 5465 4565 6314 2647 2375 224 147
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 2647 1633 1492 6871 7214 3187 318 121
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:24 AM 498 6372 1212 2647 991 1290 170 313
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 12:00 PM 3019 6314 698 3853 6413 2647 205 439
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:08 PM 4496 2403 2375 7017 6922 2647 358 159
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 3:32 PM 6413 1726 3944 6683 2647 2478 221 311
Qualification 46   Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 7214 1726 2647 1165 6674 1633 384 144
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 5:01 PM 6748 6479 4111 2647 4146 4496 93 369
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 8:55 AM 2403 2647 2840 4565 3853 1290 346 316
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 9:29 AM 2647 2844 5613 2449 2840 2478 232 361
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1492 6833 6871 5465 2647 498 377 191
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 3133 6352 2647 2478 2662 6674 270 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 414 176
Quarterfinal 7   3853 4146 3019 4565 6413 2647 302 188

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 9:49 AM 2647 5059 6518 6833 1726 2375 170 294
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 2478 3853 6479 6352 2647 4183 313 179
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 1:07 PM 6871 2403 4183 4146 2449 2647 328 372
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 3:39 PM 1492 4146 1212 2647 2375 7017 406 136
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 4:05 PM 2403 2647 6833 498 991 2662 338 300
Qualification 26 Sat 10/13 - 4:39 PM 4565 842 2449 1726 2478 2647 379 270
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 5:16 PM 2647 6683 2486 2403 3019 6352 189 402
Qualification 38 Sat 10/13 - 6:09 PM 4146 4111 6683 498 3187 2647 309 326
Playoff Matches