Team Avatar Team 6833 - Python Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: SNAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAKE!
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/SolidWorks/ECHO Lighting/Copper State Nut and Bolt /Industrial Metal Supply/Cowtown Skateboards/Fast Grip/Peter Piper Pizza/Imperial Custom Upholstery/galvanize - Phoenix&Phoenix Coding Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 13 (42%) 18 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 38 16 (42%) 22 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 6833's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Arizona West Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:14 AM 2493 5851 7051 580 6833 5124 250 297
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:25 AM 696 6833 5107 3952 2710 589 195 208
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 12:05 PM 6833 702 7042 4123 5089 6658 381 15
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:40 PM 7042 2496 848 4763 6833 4141 123 310
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 2:40 PM 4019 5510 6833 5124 980 4972 142 336
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 4:18 PM 4964 691 6833 4763 6668 7185 240 172
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:19 AM 1759 5802 3512 6833 3863 5285 274 278
Qualification 67   Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 3863 330 6000 6833 5818 2496 382 279
Qualification 81   Sat 3/17 - 11:55 AM 5669 5765 606 2584 589 6833 153 363
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   687 3512 1452 6833 5285 3863 347 308
Quarterfinal 7   687 3512 1452 6833 5285 3863 410 277

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 10:00 AM 991 7214 6352 6833 6479 698 408 231
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3944 4496 3133 4146 2449 6833 36 396
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 1633 6833 1726 1492 7017 3019 232 174
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 1:14 PM 2449 5613 2403 6674 6833 6683 367 101
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:23 PM 1165 6833 4111 5613 4565 3944 221 240
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 2662 2844 6314 6833 2403 7017 238 342
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 6:08 PM 6833 6314 6372 3187 4496 1212 247 332
Qualification 50   Fri 4/6 - 4:47 PM 2840 2375 6833 1726 498 6674 226 404
Qualification 59   Fri 4/6 - 5:56 PM 2478 1492 5465 3019 5200 6833 397 107
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 10:07 AM 2662 6372 7214 6833 3853 6748 171 358
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:49 AM 1492 6833 6871 5465 2647 498 377 191
Qualification 81   Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6922 1290 6833 5200 1165 6413 250 312
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6352 1492 6833 6479 991 2375 417 315
Quarterfinal 8   6352 1492 6833 6479 991 2375 421 130
Semifinal 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 364 281
Semifinal 4   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 343 368
Tiebreaker 2   3853 4146 3019 6352 1492 6833 367 247

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/19 - 9:51 AM 4201 6833 3230 4488 1311 5857 246 478
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:09 AM 647 6833 846 5960 3526 701 169 292
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:29 PM 3103 3937 5515 6833 2789 3005 323 355
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:31 PM 5515 5817 6833 4010 6898 6168 349 351
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:33 AM 4091 3965 4635 6886 368 6833 297 415
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:46 AM 4910 3674 7106 6833 4924 649 351 192
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:30 PM 2682 3653 4256 4293 7277 6833 422 104
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 6833 5960 6817 1986 3006 3598 352 431
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:58 PM 3008 6999 6833 649 5145 1939 221 416
Playoff Matches

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 9:49 AM 2647 5059 6518 6833 1726 2375 170 294
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 6:26 PM 6683 498 6833 2486 1212 2449 346 399
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 12:44 PM 1726 6352 7017 6833 5059 3019 350 304
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 1:24 PM 4111 6871 2478 2486 6833 7214 270 287
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 4:05 PM 2403 2647 6833 498 991 2662 338 300
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 4:30 PM 1492 6833 6479 5059 4146 3187 281 434
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 5:09 PM 991 3853 1726 6833 2478 4146 80 431
Qualification 36 Sat 10/13 - 5:54 PM 2375 5059 2478 6833 1212 842 223 394
Qualification 39 Sat 10/13 - 6:16 PM 7214 4565 1726 6352 6871 6833 358 91
Playoff Matches