Team 2620 - Titans (2018)


2018 Robot: T.B.D.
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors Battery Assembly/Ford Motor Company&Southgate Anderson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 13 (37%) 21 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 43 17 (40%) 25 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2620's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Belleville Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 6:05 AM 2620 862 1188 5066 2676 4216 334 203
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 8:40 AM 7174 5523 1718 6591 5205 2620 297 157
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 9:14 AM 4384 5090 3536 4405 2620 1528 380 280
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 10:05 AM 6101 5225 2620 6591 3604 830 201 353
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 3604 2620 280 5205 3655 4810 262 224
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:02 PM 5263 2620 4453 6852 4384 123 35 417
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 1:03 PM 3875 6528 6914 4810 5090 2620 330 214
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 1:35 PM 5090 5523 5225 815 7225 2620 266 305
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2834 1188 1023 3536 2620 123 357 190
Qualification 64 Sat 3/3 - 5:20 AM 2620 4216 6914 6029 1528 6101 361 88
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 6:03 AM 5225 4453 6618 2620 1718 5066 276 346
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 6:23 AM 2620 830 6570 1188 6101 4327 127 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 862 4405 5523 123 6852 2620 411 265
Quarterfinal 7 862 4405 5523 123 6852 2620 427 223

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 6615 2620 5046 5619 7145 6116 369 87
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 1:16 PM 6057 4737 4840 1076 4395 2620 181 266
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:18 PM 2137 2620 6057 6616 5901 4405 293 384
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 2620 5901 5915 6570 4838 6615 291 225
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:41 PM 5915 5530 4395 2620 7145 5217 374 106
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:17 PM 247 5217 5065 2620 66 5577 252 335
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 5:36 PM 5090 313 5530 4838 2620 4680 392 237
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:25 PM 2620 4737 5907 5053 6152 6116 362 204
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 6:57 PM 6152 5217 2137 6013 313 2620 353 273
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:52 AM 2834 5577 1189 5467 6616 2620 500 287
Qualification 71 Sat 3/24 - 10:44 AM 5467 6057 7175 1481 2620 6152 224 340
Qualification 81 Sat 3/24 - 11:48 AM 240 247 2620 5467 6528 4838 472 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5530 5046 2620 1481 5053 4838 383 219
Quarterfinal 6 5530 5046 2620 1481 5053 4838 332 182
Semifinal 1 247 5090 4998 5530 5046 2620 218 277
Semifinal 3 247 5090 4998 5530 5046 2620 144 408
Final 1 5530 5046 2620 4405 1189 5915 319 386
Final 2 5530 5046 2620 4405 1189 5915 341 369

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:42 AM 4237 7329 1322 2620 4011 894 459 206
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:36 AM 5407 3620 894 5531 2620 4392 374 220
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:15 PM 4521 2620 2228 303 5436 5913 218 452
Qualification 35   Thu 4/26 - 2:30 PM 5724 2620 3767 5674 612 4786 271 425
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:02 AM 694 6237 1262 3656 303 2620 406 315
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 8:59 AM 2202 6968 2620 4776 4909 4541 101 438
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 4096 7160 6329 5422 2620 555 470 184
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2620 3618 2830 6121 2228 3381 168 416
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 2620 870 2081 2220 1114 2377 205 416
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 1660 2620 1114 1325 5913 868 282 407
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 205 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 2620 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 18
FIM District Belleville Event 38

If Team 2620 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 472
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 408
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 383
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019