Team 5053 - Lakers (2019)


2019 Robot: Mackinac
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation /Joyson Safety Systems/DT Foster Inc./BAE Systems/Knights of Columbus/Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic High School/ENVY MWS&Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5053 attended in 2019.
Team 5053 had a record of 18-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:04 PM 4362 7912 7188 5053 67 5167 6 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7791 5053 7188 5460 308 6071 31 54
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5263 5460 5053 5561 7174 3098 36 48
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 5562 7553 5697 6078 5053 6344 46 49
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 3668 7783 7912 5053 6550 468 20 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 7553 5603 5053 7783 5460 835 46 57
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:50 PM 5053 7178 3098 3707 7818 5214 35 48
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 66 5053 7818 6193 7220 3536 36 48
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:43 PM 6610 7195 468 835 7174 5053 37 40
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 7254 5167 6550 5053 5561 6610 50 48
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6545 4776 7178 7783 3707 5053 54 55
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 7598 5053 6545 6193 835 66 50 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 67 5853 4237 7660 5053 5695 63 51
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:03 PM 5053 3547 6914 5050 240 6954 48 57
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:52 PM 5053 66 5530 6914 6618 6615 72 48
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 3656 7225 3773 4395 5053 5066 73 60
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 5053 1502 6150 5695 2620 5530 62 71
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 7145 1502 6570 7147 5053 3542 37 48
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 6101 6081 6538 1528 5067 5053 52 57
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:15 PM 5053 240 3656 3547 7912 314 57 65
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6528 314 5053 280 6150 573 77 32
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 5053 5050 4237 6583 7225 7175 62 47
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 314 5695 3773 6954 2620 5053 54 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6570 3656 5067 6538 2620 5053 91 75
Quarterfinal 8 6570 3656 5067 6538 2620 5053 69 81
Tiebreaker 4 6570 3656 5067 6538 2620 5053 75 72

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3484 3138 2603 1518 5667 5053 47 60
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 5413 6355 120 1559 2340 5053 79 66
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 578 48 1248 4521 5053 7043 66 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2399 3591 4611 5053 1014 2632 62 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 1507 1405 5053 6181 4121 695 92 65
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 2010 5053 6870 3003 3157 1590 61 55
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3266 5053 5418 6964 2783 6027 59 66
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5053 3260 3591 4780 4521 5030 66 54
Playoff Matches

Team 5053's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:04 PM 4362 7912 7188 5053 67 5167 6 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:01 PM 7791 5053 7188 5460 308 6071 31 54
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5263 5460 5053 5561 7174 3098 36 48
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 5562 7553 5697 6078 5053 6344 46 49
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 3668 7783 7912 5053 6550 468 20 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 7553 5603 5053 7783 5460 835 46 57
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:50 PM 5053 7178 3098 3707 7818 5214 35 48
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 66 5053 7818 6193 7220 3536 36 48
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:43 PM 6610 7195 468 835 7174 5053 37 40
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 7254 5167 6550 5053 5561 6610 50 48
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6545 4776 7178 7783 3707 5053 54 55
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 7598 5053 6545 6193 835 66 50 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 67 5853 4237 7660 5053 5695 63 51
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:03 PM 5053 3547 6914 5050 240 6954 48 57
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:52 PM 5053 66 5530 6914 6618 6615 72 48
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 3656 7225 3773 4395 5053 5066 73 60
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:13 PM 5053 1502 6150 5695 2620 5530 62 71
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 7145 1502 6570 7147 5053 3542 37 48
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 6101 6081 6538 1528 5067 5053 52 57
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:15 PM 5053 240 3656 3547 7912 314 57 65
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6528 314 5053 280 6150 573 77 32
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 5053 5050 4237 6583 7225 7175 62 47
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 314 5695 3773 6954 2620 5053 54 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6570 3656 5067 6538 2620 5053 91 75
Quarterfinal 8 6570 3656 5067 6538 2620 5053 69 81
Tiebreaker 4 6570 3656 5067 6538 2620 5053 75 72

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:01 AM 3484 3138 2603 1518 5667 5053 47 60
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:21 AM 5413 6355 120 1559 2340 5053 79 66
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 578 48 1248 4521 5053 7043 66 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 2399 3591 4611 5053 1014 2632 62 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:43 PM 1507 1405 5053 6181 4121 695 92 65
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 2010 5053 6870 3003 3157 1590 61 55
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3266 5053 5418 6964 2783 6027 59 66
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5053 3260 3591 4780 4521 5030 66 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 383 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5053 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 9
FIM District Lincoln Event 21

If Team 5053 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---