Team Avatar Team 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks (2018)


2018 Robot: BB VIII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 2834 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/General Motors/thyssenkrupp/Magna/Ford Motor Company/PTC&Bloomfield Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 46 (79%) 12 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0
Total 78 55 (71%) 23 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 15 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 6:40 AM 4327 830 5225 4453 2834 5205 125 439
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 4810 1528 4384 2834 6570 7225 230 318
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 8:58 AM 830 6528 2834 5225 5263 4216 209 297
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 10:35 AM 6914 4810 2834 5205 3875 6852 203 301
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 11:18 AM 6570 2676 5090 2834 1718 6101 132 332
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 11:51 AM 1188 5205 5523 2834 280 4405 263 397
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 12:38 PM 3536 6591 2834 280 6618 6570 355 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 1:17 PM 862 4216 2834 1718 2676 3604 398 125
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2834 1188 1023 3536 2620 123 357 190
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 4:59 AM 6852 6914 6101 5066 2834 3655 204 285
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 5:40 AM 3536 4405 6852 2676 2834 6029 347 256
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 6:17 AM 815 2834 5263 6591 7174 6914 311 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2834 3604 6914 3875 6618 5263 310 288
Quarterfinal 8 2834 3604 6914 3875 6618 5263 422 294
Semifinal 2 862 4405 5523 2834 3604 6914 416 199
Semifinal 4 862 4405 5523 2834 3604 6914 426 278

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 0 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:58 AM 6013 247 815 4737 4395 2834 306 415
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:38 PM 313 2137 6528 2834 5901 247 199 346
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 7145 6152 6615 5217 2834 240 172 347
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:08 PM 2834 5467 1481 6013 5090 4737 353 285
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 5053 5065 7175 4838 6057 2834 253 322
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:23 PM 5090 2834 7145 4840 5907 5915 317 283
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:26 PM 815 2834 4840 66 5046 6116 321 293
Qualification 54 Fri 3/23 - 6:31 PM 4405 5217 5530 5046 6136 2834 406 248
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1076 5467 4998 2834 6570 5530 171 399
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:52 AM 2834 5577 1189 5467 6616 2620 500 287
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5065 2834 2137 4680 240 6136 440 198
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:22 AM 4680 5619 2834 5065 5577 6152 409 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:32 PM 2137 2834 5619 247 5090 4998 397 289
Quarterfinal 5 2137 2834 5619 247 5090 4998 230 395
Tiebreaker 1 2137 2834 5619 247 5090 4998 298 323

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 6:57 AM 1677 2834 3658 5502 7221 7219 391 203
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 7:51 AM 5710 6053 2834 5688 2054 5535 199 308
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 1:57 PM 3658 3656 6011 2834 6002 7221 393 204
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 2:45 PM 2054 2834 2959 5227 1677 6580 573 87
Qualification 29 Fri 4/6 - 3:18 PM 2834 5502 6589 6119 5182 7197 321 248
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 6642 6138 5708 2834 4482 6011 242 411
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:02 PM 7222 5501 4408 7209 7187 2834 189 372
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 5708 4327 5227 5182 7056 2834 248 316
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 6:22 PM 6425 7222 2834 6589 7056 6642 387 298
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 9:41 AM 6588 2834 3688 7203 6119 6642 490 340
Qualification 74 Sat 4/7 - 11:18 AM 2959 6425 3688 2834 6138 5256 408 183
Qualification 80 Sat 4/7 - 12:08 PM 6011 2959 4408 5227 2834 5685 163 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 5501 5708 4327 5685 7197 446 267
Quarterfinal 7 2834 5501 5708 4327 5685 7197 425 254
Semifinal 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 332 389
Semifinal 4 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 409 350
Tiebreaker 2 2834 5501 5708 5535 2959 5256 431 381
Final 1 2054 3656 7209 2834 5501 5708 327 317
Final 2 2054 3656 7209 2834 5501 5708 354 320

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 15 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 4:13 PM 2834 2771 1322 3534 5205 66 421 245
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5150 6861 5424 7213 2834 2586 219 427
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 5:48 PM 5674 6573 6100 3604 2834 5150 244 361
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 9:41 AM 2834 5424 3538 6548 245 4994 366 348
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 10:18 AM 3534 5152 4680 7248 2834 6573 312 343
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 10:54 AM 2834 5843 5152 5927 85 503 267 420
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:46 AM 123 2586 4967 141 51 2834 221 376
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 12:21 PM 3770 2075 2834 5843 3604 2586 453 206
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:50 PM 6753 4003 7248 2834 3539 66 403 436
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 4003 2834 6861 5152 5462 5193 441 331
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:17 PM 7213 141 5193 5205 4004 2834 312 326
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 5:05 PM 245 1711 2834 51 3770 7248 318 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 458 291
Quarterfinal 6 503 2834 6548 4004 4967 5843 408 270
Semifinal 1 3538 2771 5205 503 2834 6548 346 288
Semifinal 3 3538 2771 5205 503 2834 6548 415 279

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:05 AM 2834 977 1018 6193 56 3695 292 458
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:47 AM 4645 3535 5492 6869 5914 2834 249 427
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:20 PM 4122 3536 4905 2834 6947 548 304 309
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:10 PM 234 176 6869 247 2834 2791 446 342
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 2337 2834 857 6936 111 365 442 194
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:15 AM 250 1391 2834 578 4028 494 311 423
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:16 AM 2451 6590 4458 6823 3572 2834 250 324
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:30 PM 2834 3461 5339 772 548 5234 365 341
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:33 PM 2834 1625 5406 2481 1418 5434 315 282
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:10 PM 51 5740 5914 4198 2834 3542 261 431
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:31 AM 4028 56 1391 2834 4946 2791 333 258
Quarterfinal 5   4028 1391 56 2834 4946 2791 337 328

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 270
Rank: 18 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2834 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 56
FIM District Belleville Event 43
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 141
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 2834 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 96
Level 6 Highest Match Score 500
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 70
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/13 - 9:28 AM 2834 2337 1218 2013 3707 1640 327 313
Qualification 16 Fri 7/13 - 11:21 AM 1720 3452 245 2834 469 2791 334 410
Qualification 24 Fri 7/13 - 12:23 PM 3478 1746 624 5254 2834 225 379 359
Qualification 42 Fri 7/13 - 2:46 PM 4028 1710 694 67 133 2834 453 296
Qualification 51 Fri 7/13 - 4:07 PM 5406 2834 2655 1806 829 195 354 434
Qualification 66 Fri 7/13 - 5:52 PM 33 6800 3847 359 829 2834 462 345
Qualification 82 Sat 7/14 - 9:40 AM 1741 2834 2363 3357 3940 494 184 370
Qualification 89 Sat 7/14 - 10:30 AM 2834 865 1102 2771 1706 2481 264 404
Qualification 95 Sat 7/14 - 11:21 AM 708 340 2826 1619 4499 2834 428 243
Playoff Matches