Team Avatar Team 3229 - Hawktimus Prime (2018)


2018 Robot: Galaxian
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Holly Springs High School/Four Oaks/Dan Kelley/Flat Rock Landscape/Jim and Amy Kester/Rod Bach/Carole Mathis & Holly Springs High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 21 (46%) 25 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 56 27 (48%) 29 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:26 AM 6894 3196 5544 3229 6004 5854 218 176
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:12 PM 3229 6512 2642 7265 4935 3459 437 241
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 2:02 PM 3229 4795 4935 4829 7270 3661 431 120
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:30 PM 6500 3196 2655 6240 3229 3336 421 115
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:54 PM 2059 3229 900 4795 3402 6894 384 298
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 4:32 PM 5518 4290 7029 6003 3229 7270 326 246
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 5:16 PM 6214 6565 3229 6894 6908 4290 88 233
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 6:23 PM 3402 3229 5160 4829 3796 2642 217 426
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 6:59 PM 3796 4534 3229 900 2682 4935 237 371
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 10:03 AM 3506 6214 5854 4290 6899 3229 328 244
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 11:30 AM 3402 6729 6003 2682 3822 3229 202 302
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 12:19 PM 3229 5518 3196 3822 3459 6512 242 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:49 PM 2059 2642 6729 5854 3229 6565 421 138
Quarterfinal 5 2059 2642 6729 5854 3229 6565 430 62

NC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:05 AM 5727 6332 6888 3229 2059 5679 191 426
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 3229 5854 5919 1225 6639 4767 310 169
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:33 PM 3229 7270 3680 6899 5190 4561 164 455
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 1261 6899 6332 5190 3229 6502 92 401
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:56 PM 6502 3196 3845 3229 5544 3661 151 429
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:14 PM 6003 5511 6639 3196 6899 3229 279 290
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:30 PM 1261 3229 6332 5679 6908 3661 177 345
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 5511 3229 4935 5919 3680 6003 349 260
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:58 PM 1225 6908 3229 4935 3680 3196 161 235
Qualification 53 Sun 3/25 - 9:56 AM 3845 6908 3229 3196 6332 5544 84 393
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:45 AM 4935 6932 587 6214 3229 1533 285 385
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 11:00 AM 7265 5727 3229 3661 4561 4767 250 363
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3196 1261 5511 3229 3661 5919 305 227
Quarterfinal 6 3196 1261 5511 3229 3661 5919 370 226

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 30 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:25 AM 4935 5190 2642 435 5544 3229 367 333
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:22 PM 3506 3229 1533 900 4561 587 373 355
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:35 PM 2059 6565 6932 3737 3229 2655 413 239
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:34 PM 5511 6003 3229 6215 4828 1533 156 377
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 3:04 PM 5518 6932 3459 900 3229 2642 215 471
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 4:01 PM 6502 4561 3737 3229 6932 3196 467 327
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:25 PM 5518 6215 5544 2642 6729 3229 368 405
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 5160 6502 3229 4290 6565 6500 212 413
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:43 PM 5190 3229 6565 1533 4290 4561 339 295
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 2655 2682 4795 3229 4828 5518 678 147
Qualification 57 Sun 4/8 - 10:34 AM 3229 3459 5511 5190 3196 6908 230 364
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 11:25 AM 3229 6500 2682 4828 3459 6888 205 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5190 1533 3229 4828 3196 5544 439 287
Quarterfinal 5 5190 1533 3229 4828 3196 5544 430 206
Semifinal 1 5190 1533 3229 2059 2655 6003 439 217
Semifinal 3 5190 1533 3229 2059 2655 6003 473 273
Final 1 5190 1533 3229 4561 6502 587 448 207
Final 2 5190 1533 3229 4561 6502 587 428 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 5006 1421 4944 175 3991 3229 332 384
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:27 AM 1690 580 4501 1421 6985 3229 401 201
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:37 PM 2910 3229 744 4171 801 6838 451 211
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1410 6846 3229 6832 341 2556 184 480
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:10 AM 3238 342 2415 3229 418 3145 321 317
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1378 3229 1369 1477 932 5829 308 302
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 3229 3753 5987 100 4013 6988 375 265
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:16 PM 2429 1622 4265 3229 5805 4306 408 311
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:15 PM 5458 3229 7111 2928 1414 4499 298 458
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 4:54 PM 3834 3132 2723 7301 3229 4795 134 429
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 7 of 66 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 3229 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District UNC Pembroke Event 24
NC District UNC Asheville Event 33
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 159

If Team 3229 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 473
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 471
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 448
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/29 - 10:55 AM 3737 6888 3506 3229 3196 2655 53 469
Qualification 8 Sat 9/29 - 11:32 AM 4290 3229 4935 3459 2655 5511 81 416
Qualification 12 Sat 9/29 - 12:08 PM 3229 5679 4561 6004 5518 2059 410 260
Qualification 20 Sat 9/29 - 1:59 PM 2640 5190 3229 1533 4816 587 399 155
Qualification 24 Sat 9/29 - 2:31 PM 3196 9999 1225 5511 3229 4816 402 287
Qualification 30 Sat 9/29 - 3:19 PM 5160 3661 5762 3459 2059 3229 91 409
Qualification 34 Sat 9/29 - 3:53 PM 3229 6004 3506 5724 4935 4829 253 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 208 324
Quarterfinal 6 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 351 169
Tiebreaker 2 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 233 297
Semifinal 1 5190 2059 4829 5724 3229 5160 455 132
Semifinal 3 5190 2059 4829 5724 3229 5160 510 238