Team Avatar Team 1102 - M'Aiken Magic (2018)

M'Aiken Magic CSRA Robotics Teams


From: Augusta, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: https://twitter.com/maikenmagic

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Savannah River Nuclear Solutions / Aiken County Public School District / Bechtel Corporation / Novelis / Crane Merchandising Systems / Autodesk / theClubhou.se of Augusta / Bridgestone of America / Clarke & Concordia Engineering & Technology Initiatives & M'Aiken Magic CSRA Robotics Teams


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1102's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1102 attended in 2018.
Team 1102 had a record of 48-18-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 5)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
1002 4235 829 275
- 1102 - 3494 7104 -94-
Qualification 7
11:42A
6471 1683 1311 173
4189 5109 - 1102 - -347-
Qualification 18
2:35P
6829 6325 5608 119
6471 - 1102 - 6925 -251-
Qualification 23
3:10P
832 - 1102 - 5651 -259-
2415 6705 1002 330
Qualification 29
3:52P
- 1102 - 4749 1311 -289-
6919 587 6177 223
Qualification 38
4:55P
5582 - 1102 - 4926 -191-
1414 832 6471 278
Qualification 47
5:58P
1746 4188 4235 168
6829 - 1102 - 587 -334-
Qualification 51
6:26P
829 6919 - 1102 - -363-
6925 4112 3265 96
Qualification 57
9:37A
- 1102 - 4235 1648 -351-
4749 5734 6910 42
Qualification 66
10:40A
4926 5109 6887 100
- 1102 - 4188 4112 -381-
Qualification 69
11:01A
6705 7060 - 1102 - -388-
7104 5109 5132 191
Qualification 80
12:18P
1311 1648 5482 202
1746 1795 - 1102 - -191-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1102 - 832 5109 -237-
1648 587 4926 328
Quarterfinal 7
- 1102 - 832 5109 -290-
1648 587 4926 98
Tiebreaker 3
- 1102 - 832 5109 -107-
1648 587 4926 295


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
4026 5734 5132 121
6944 6910 - 1102 - -304-
Qualification 13
2:00P
3694 - 1102 - 6829 -346-
6705 4468 6177 133
Qualification 18
2:35P
5293 4189 4701 150
832 - 1102 - 4509 -320-
Qualification 25
3:24P
- 1102 - 4080 1261 -357-
7076 5293 4509 106
Qualification 28
3:45P
6712 4188 5074 193
- 1102 - 4235 5293 -285-
Qualification 35
4:34P
4468 - 1102 - 1795 -414-
1648 5074 5109 179
Qualification 44
5:37P
- 1102 - 6905 6705 -376-
1771 4112 1648 261
Qualification 47
5:58P
5734 1795 4235 115
- 1102 - 7315 4026 -356-
Qualification 54
6:47P
6750 1648 - 1102 - -247-
4080 1795 1311 343
Qualification 59
9:58A
6905 3573 3998 281
1311 5132 - 1102 - -360-
Qualification 66
10:47A
4235 3694 6842 132
5332 3998 - 1102 - -363-
Qualification 73
11:36A
3573 - 1102 - 6842 -351-
6829 4080 832 271
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -409-
4189 6842 4112 217
Quarterfinal 5
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -318-
4189 6842 4112 306
Semifinal 1
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -398-
6705 3998 6177 215
Semifinal 3
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -364-
6705 3998 6177 317
Final 1
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -378-
4188 6829 1771 202
Final 2
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -397-
4188 6829 1771 310


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
6340 - 1102 - 6829 -411-
1683 6341 6705 248
Qualification 10
10:03A
1261 - 1102 - 4910 -349-
1311 1771 2974 193
Qualification 21
11:20A
1746 3581 5848 86
6177 - 1102 - 3329 -465-
Qualification 27
1:35P
- 1102 - 3998 6705 -392-
6925 1311 4941 233
Qualification 35
2:31P
4026 4459 4468 224
- 1102 - 2415 7315 -407-
Qualification 40
3:06P
3573 5900 - 1102 - -301-
4026 6829 4910 335
Qualification 49
4:09P
6715 6471 3815 199
6925 1771 - 1102 - -390-
Qualification 58
5:12P
1002 832 5109 264
1746 - 1102 - 6887 -263-
Qualification 67
9:14A
4941 1648 6177 332
4468 6471 - 1102 - -377-
Qualification 71
9:42A
1683 6712 - 1102 - -443-
3998 4189 7315 157
Qualification 77
10:24A
5482 2974 3573 155
- 1102 - 1414 4112 -366-
Qualification 88
11:41A
- 1102 - 5332 4240 -392-
3635 6325 6340 272
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -412-
6829 6712 2974 170
Quarterfinal 5
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -387-
6829 6712 2974 279
Semifinal 1
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -422-
4910 1414 4468 171
Semifinal 3
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -394-
4910 1414 4468 344
Final 1
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -397-
4188 4189 4941 111
Final 2
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -412-
4188 6471 4941 212


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3478 2046 7287 448
5716 - 1102 - 3593 -229-
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 1102 - 4941 2637 -330-
5986 6952 568 358
Qualification 30
11:53A
6822 6941 5716 110
- 1102 - 1538 5453 -511-
Qualification 42
3:17P
5449 1533 3218 374
2655 - 1102 - 6941 -225-
Qualification 54
8:21A
842 2642 - 1102 - -449-
6445 6314 2471 219
Qualification 59
8:56A
5417 4561 - 1102 - -316-
5344 120 2642 259
Qualification 71
10:20A
4146 3663 5045 373
- 1102 - 2341 4984 -200-
Qualification 85
1:58P
- 1102 - 2557 2231 -272-
7063 2478 1318 297
Qualification 90
2:33P
4627 5468 2658 203
364 7179 - 1102 - -423-
Qualification 109
4:46P
5908 - 1102 - 360 -281-
3847 3593 2630 319
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
2102 364 2046 355
- 1102 - 3512 3478 -371-
Tiebreaker 2
2102 364 2046 291
- 1102 - 3512 3478 -328-
Semifinal 1
1296 2655 1533 375
- 1102 - 3512 3478 -335-
Semifinal 3
1296 2655 1533 483
- 1102 - 3512 2231 -121-

Team 1102 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 14 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 30
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 42
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 54
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 59
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 90
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 109
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 6
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 15

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
1002 4235 829 275
- 1102 - 3494 7104 -94-
Qualification 7
11:42A
6471 1683 1311 173
4189 5109 - 1102 - -347-
Qualification 18
2:35P
6829 6325 5608 119
6471 - 1102 - 6925 -251-
Qualification 23
3:10P
832 - 1102 - 5651 -259-
2415 6705 1002 330
Qualification 29
3:52P
- 1102 - 4749 1311 -289-
6919 587 6177 223
Qualification 38
4:55P
5582 - 1102 - 4926 -191-
1414 832 6471 278
Qualification 47
5:58P
1746 4188 4235 168
6829 - 1102 - 587 -334-
Qualification 51
6:26P
829 6919 - 1102 - -363-
6925 4112 3265 96
Qualification 57
9:37A
- 1102 - 4235 1648 -351-
4749 5734 6910 42
Qualification 66
10:40A
4926 5109 6887 100
- 1102 - 4188 4112 -381-
Qualification 69
11:01A
6705 7060 - 1102 - -388-
7104 5109 5132 191
Qualification 80
12:18P
1311 1648 5482 202
1746 1795 - 1102 - -191-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 1102 - 832 5109 -237-
1648 587 4926 328
Quarterfinal 7
- 1102 - 832 5109 -290-
1648 587 4926 98
Tiebreaker 3
- 1102 - 832 5109 -107-
1648 587 4926 295

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
4026 5734 5132 121
6944 6910 - 1102 - -304-
Qualification 13
2:00P
3694 - 1102 - 6829 -346-
6705 4468 6177 133
Qualification 18
2:35P
5293 4189 4701 150
832 - 1102 - 4509 -320-
Qualification 25
3:24P
- 1102 - 4080 1261 -357-
7076 5293 4509 106
Qualification 28
3:45P
6712 4188 5074 193
- 1102 - 4235 5293 -285-
Qualification 35
4:34P
4468 - 1102 - 1795 -414-
1648 5074 5109 179
Qualification 44
5:37P
- 1102 - 6905 6705 -376-
1771 4112 1648 261
Qualification 47
5:58P
5734 1795 4235 115
- 1102 - 7315 4026 -356-
Qualification 54
6:47P
6750 1648 - 1102 - -247-
4080 1795 1311 343
Qualification 59
9:58A
6905 3573 3998 281
1311 5132 - 1102 - -360-
Qualification 66
10:47A
4235 3694 6842 132
5332 3998 - 1102 - -363-
Qualification 73
11:36A
3573 - 1102 - 6842 -351-
6829 4080 832 271
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -409-
4189 6842 4112 217
Quarterfinal 5
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -318-
4189 6842 4112 306
Semifinal 1
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -398-
6705 3998 6177 215
Semifinal 3
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -364-
6705 3998 6177 317
Final 1
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -378-
4188 6829 1771 202
Final 2
1648 - 1102 - 5109 -397-
4188 6829 1771 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
6340 - 1102 - 6829 -411-
1683 6341 6705 248
Qualification 10
10:03A
1261 - 1102 - 4910 -349-
1311 1771 2974 193
Qualification 21
11:20A
1746 3581 5848 86
6177 - 1102 - 3329 -465-
Qualification 27
1:35P
- 1102 - 3998 6705 -392-
6925 1311 4941 233
Qualification 35
2:31P
4026 4459 4468 224
- 1102 - 2415 7315 -407-
Qualification 40
3:06P
3573 5900 - 1102 - -301-
4026 6829 4910 335
Qualification 49
4:09P
6715 6471 3815 199
6925 1771 - 1102 - -390-
Qualification 58
5:12P
1002 832 5109 264
1746 - 1102 - 6887 -263-
Qualification 67
9:14A
4941 1648 6177 332
4468 6471 - 1102 - -377-
Qualification 71
9:42A
1683 6712 - 1102 - -443-
3998 4189 7315 157
Qualification 77
10:24A
5482 2974 3573 155
- 1102 - 1414 4112 -366-
Qualification 88
11:41A
- 1102 - 5332 4240 -392-
3635 6325 6340 272
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -412-
6829 6712 2974 170
Quarterfinal 5
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -387-
6829 6712 2974 279
Semifinal 1
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -422-
4910 1414 4468 171
Semifinal 3
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -394-
4910 1414 4468 344
Final 1
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -397-
4188 4189 4941 111
Final 2
1648 - 1102 - 2415 -412-
4188 6471 4941 212

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3478 2046 7287 448
5716 - 1102 - 3593 -229-
Qualification 17
10:22A
- 1102 - 4941 2637 -330-
5986 6952 568 358
Qualification 30
11:53A
6822 6941 5716 110
- 1102 - 1538 5453 -511-
Qualification 42
3:17P
5449 1533 3218 374
2655 - 1102 - 6941 -225-
Qualification 54
8:21A
842 2642 - 1102 - -449-
6445 6314 2471 219
Qualification 59
8:56A
5417 4561 - 1102 - -316-
5344 120 2642 259
Qualification 71
10:20A
4146 3663 5045 373
- 1102 - 2341 4984 -200-
Qualification 85
1:58P
- 1102 - 2557 2231 -272-
7063 2478 1318 297
Qualification 90
2:33P
4627 5468 2658 203
364 7179 - 1102 - -423-
Qualification 109
4:46P
5908 - 1102 - 360 -281-
3847 3593 2630 319
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
2102 364 2046 355
- 1102 - 3512 3478 -371-
Tiebreaker 2
2102 364 2046 291
- 1102 - 3512 3478 -328-
Semifinal 1
1296 2655 1533 375
- 1102 - 3512 3478 -335-
Semifinal 3
1296 2655 1533 483
- 1102 - 3512 2231 -121-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 309
Rank: 2 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1102 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 37
PCH District Duluth Event 68
Peachtree District State Championship 204

If Team 1102 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 443
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 422
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:51A
2791 2590 829 89
3478 - 1102 - 1731 -375-
Qualification 17
11:22A
217 2655 2826 405
67 20 - 1102 - -216-
Qualification 34
1:51P
469 - 1102 - 868 -315-
234 225 1731 479
Qualification 40
2:33P
340 2168 1218 308
118 - 1102 - 33 -335-
Qualification 56
4:25P
4944 2451 1619 314
- 1102 - 3538 319 -364-
Qualification 64
5:21P
3641 1533 1024 415
494 133 - 1102 - -316-
Qualification 72
6:17P
- 1102 - 4967 88 -294-
6800 4028 3707 432
Qualification 89
10:22A
2834 865 - 1102 - -264-
2771 1706 2481 404
Qualification 101
11:46A
- 1102 - 384 2614 -411-
1710 245 2363 344
Playoff Matches
Team 1102 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:15A
- 1102 - 6894 6500 -366-
1225 2059 587 171
Qualification 6
11:00A
2059 - 1102 - 5190 -430-
3737 4829 1533 202
Qualification 13
12:03P
9999 2655 - 1102 - -303-
5190 3459 3196 316
Qualification 19
1:27P
5511 4561 3737 231
- 1102 - 3506 5762 -357-
Qualification 21
1:45P
- 1102 - 3661 3459 -300-
6894 3506 5679 205
Qualification 29
2:57P
6888 4290 6004 180
4816 3737 - 1102 - -416-
Qualification 31
3:15P
5679 2655 5518 233
5511 - 1102 - 2640 -410-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1533 - 1102 - 2640 -427-
4935 1225 6500 227
Quarterfinal 7
1533 - 1102 - 2640 -399-
4935 1225 6500 121
Semifinal 2
1533 - 1102 - 2640 -413-
2655 3196 6004 281
Semifinal 4
1533 - 1102 - 2640 -264-
2655 3196 6004 286
Tiebreaker 2
1533 - 1102 - 2640 -361-
2655 3196 6004 370

South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 21
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:10A
3490 1225 9999 102
9996 - 1102 - 3506 -339-
Qualification 7
11:04A
9996 283 1553 91
- 1102 - 3489 2815 -326-
Qualification 10
11:31A
3489 1553 3506 255
- 1102 - 4083 5327 -268-
Qualification 13
12:33P
4451 9999 - 1102 - -387-
9997 1553 2815 101
Qualification 15
12:51P
9997 - 1102 - 3490 -281-
3489 6366 4935 185
Qualification 18
1:18P
3506 1225 4451 193
- 1102 - 4795 281 -424-
Qualification 24
2:12P
4935 283 - 1102 - -424-
9998 5327 4451 89
Qualification 26
2:30P
9998 6366 - 1102 - -365-
1225 4083 4935 207
Qualification 29
2:57P
5190 - 1102 - 1225 -440-
1553 4935 9999 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
5:00P
5190 3506 - 1102 - -407-
283 4451 9996 235
Semifinal 3
5190 4083 - 1102 - -361-
283 9999 9996 144
Final 1
5190 - 1102 - 3506 -350-
3489 1225 3490 285
Final 2
5190 3506 - 1102 - -283-
3489 1225 3490 213
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.