Team Avatar Team 1102 - M'Aiken Magic (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Savannah River Nuclear Solutions / Aiken County Public School District / Bechtel Corporation / Novelis / Crane Merchandising Systems / Autodesk / theClubhou.se of Augusta / Bridgestone of America / Clarke & Concordia Engineering & Technology Initiatives & M'Aiken Magic CSRA Robotics Teams

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 15 (79%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 65 48 (74%) 18 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:36 AM 1002 4235 829 1102 3494 7104 275 94
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 6471 1683 1311 4189 5109 1102 173 347
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:42 PM 6829 6325 5608 6471 1102 6925 119 251
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:19 PM 832 1102 5651 2415 6705 1002 259 330
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 4:08 PM 1102 4749 1311 6919 587 6177 289 223
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:18 PM 5582 1102 4926 1414 832 6471 191 278
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 6:23 PM 1746 4188 4235 6829 1102 587 168 334
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 6:51 PM 829 6919 1102 6925 4112 3265 363 96
Qualification 57 Sun 3/4 - 9:38 AM 1102 4235 1648 4749 5734 6910 351 42
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:40 AM 4926 5109 6887 1102 4188 4112 100 381
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 10:59 AM 6705 7060 1102 7104 5109 5132 388 191
Qualification 80 Sun 3/4 - 12:13 PM 1311 1648 5482 1746 1795 1102 202 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 237 328
Quarterfinal 7 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 290 98
Tiebreaker 3 1102 832 5109 1648 587 4926 107 295

PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 4026 5734 5132 6944 6910 1102 121 304
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 3694 1102 6829 6705 4468 6177 346 133
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:44 PM 5293 4189 4701 832 1102 4509 150 320
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:36 PM 1102 4080 1261 7076 5293 4509 357 106
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:56 PM 6712 4188 5074 1102 4235 5293 193 285
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 4468 1102 1795 1648 5074 5109 414 179
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:51 PM 1102 6905 6705 1771 4112 1648 376 261
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 5734 1795 4235 1102 7315 4026 115 356
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:08 PM 6750 1648 1102 4080 1795 1311 247 343
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 6905 3573 3998 1311 5132 1102 281 360
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 4235 3694 6842 5332 3998 1102 132 363
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:34 AM 3573 1102 6842 6829 4080 832 351 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:59 PM 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 409 217
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 5109 4189 6842 4112 318 306
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 398 215
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 5109 6705 3998 6177 364 317
Final 1 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 378 202
Final 2 1648 1102 5109 4188 6829 1771 397 310

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6340 1102 6829 1683 6341 6705 411 248
Qualification 10 Fri 4/6 - 10:03 AM 1261 1102 4910 1311 1771 2974 349 193
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 11:16 AM 1746 3581 5848 6177 1102 3329 86 465
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 1102 3998 6705 6925 1311 4941 392 233
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 4026 4459 4468 1102 2415 7315 224 407
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:03 PM 3573 5900 1102 4026 6829 4910 301 335
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 4:02 PM 6715 6471 3815 6925 1771 1102 199 390
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1002 832 5109 1746 1102 6887 264 263
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 9:04 AM 4941 1648 6177 4468 6471 1102 332 377
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 1683 6712 1102 3998 4189 7315 443 157
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 5482 2974 3573 1102 1414 4112 155 366
Qualification 88 Sat 4/7 - 11:39 AM 1102 5332 4240 3635 6325 6340 392 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:05 PM 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 412 170
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 387 279
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344
Final 1 1648 1102 2415 4188 4189 4941 397 111
Final 2 1648 1102 2415 4188 6471 4941 412 212

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:39 AM 3478 2046 7287 5716 1102 3593 448 229
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:07 PM 6822 6941 5716 1102 1538 5453 110 511
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 5449 1533 3218 2655 1102 6941 374 225
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 842 2642 1102 6445 6314 2471 449 219
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 9:01 AM 5417 4561 1102 5344 120 2642 316 259
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4146 3663 5045 1102 2341 4984 373 200
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 2:03 PM 1102 2557 2231 7063 2478 1318 272 297
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 5:34 PM 4627 5468 2658 364 7179 1102 203 423
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 5:05 PM 5908 1102 360 3847 3593 2630 281 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 355 371
Tiebreaker 2   2102 364 2046 1102 3512 3478 291 328
Semifinal 1   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 3478 375 335
Semifinal 3   1296 2655 1533 1102 3512 2231 483 121

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 309
Rank: 2 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1102 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 37
PCH District Duluth Event 68
Peachtree District State Championship 204

If Team 1102 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 443
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 422
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/13 - 9:52 AM 2791 2590 829 3478 1102 1731 89 375
Qualification 17 Fri 7/13 - 11:30 AM 217 2655 2826 67 20 1102 405 216
Qualification 34 Fri 7/13 - 1:53 PM 469 1102 868 234 225 1731 315 479
Qualification 40 Fri 7/13 - 2:33 PM 340 2168 1218 118 1102 33 308 335
Qualification 56 Fri 7/13 - 4:41 PM 4944 2451 1619 1102 3538 319 314 364
Qualification 64 Fri 7/13 - 5:39 PM 3641 1533 1024 494 133 1102 415 316
Qualification 72 Fri 7/13 - 6:37 PM 1102 4967 88 6800 4028 3707 294 432
Qualification 89 Sat 7/14 - 10:30 AM 2834 865 1102 2771 1706 2481 264 404
Qualification 101 Sat 7/14 - 12:02 PM 1102 384 2614 1710 245 2363 411 344
Playoff Matches

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/29 - 6:25 AM 1102 6894 6500 1225 2059 587 366 171
Qualification 6 Sat 9/29 - 11:12 AM 2059 1102 5190 3737 4829 1533 430 202
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 12:15 PM 9999 2655 1102 5190 3459 3196 303 316
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:51 PM 5511 4561 3737 1102 3506 5762 231 357
Qualification 21 Sat 9/29 - 2:08 PM 1102 3661 3459 6894 3506 5679 300 205
Qualification 29 Sat 9/29 - 3:11 PM 6888 4290 6004 4816 3737 1102 180 416
Qualification 31 Sat 9/29 - 3:27 PM 5679 2655 5518 5511 1102 2640 233 410
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 1102 2640 4935 1225 6500 427 227
Quarterfinal 7 1533 1102 2640 4935 1225 6500 399 121
Semifinal 2 1533 1102 2640 2655 3196 6004 413 281
Semifinal 4 1533 1102 2640 2655 3196 6004 264 286
Tiebreaker 2 1533 1102 2640 2655 3196 6004 361 370

South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 21
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/20 - 10:43 AM 3490 1225 9999 9996 1102 3506 102 339
Qualification 7 Sat 10/20 - 11:46 AM 9996 283 1553 1102 3489 2815 91 326
Qualification 10 Sat 10/20 - 12:11 PM 3489 1553 3506 1102 4083 5327 255 268
Qualification 13 Sat 10/20 - 1:14 PM 4451 9999 1102 9997 1553 2815 387 101
Qualification 15 Sat 10/20 - 1:32 PM 9997 1102 3490 3489 6366 4935 281 185
Qualification 18 Sat 10/20 - 1:58 PM 3506 1225 4451 1102 4795 281 193 424
Qualification 24 Sat 10/20 - 3:00 PM 4935 283 1102 9998 5327 4451 424 89
Qualification 26 Sat 10/20 - 3:14 PM 9998 6366 1102 1225 4083 4935 365 207
Qualification 29 Sat 10/20 - 3:39 PM 5190 1102 1225 1553 4935 9999 440 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/20 - 5:00 PM 5190 3506 1102 283 4451 9996 407 235
Semifinal 3 5190 4083 1102 283 9999 9996 361 144
Final 1 5190 1102 3506 3489 1225 3490 350 285
Final 2 5190 3506 1102 3489 1225 3490 283 213