Team Avatar Team 5665 - SPARC (2019)


2019 Robot: DRAGON
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sainte Pucherie French High School/Bahçeşehir University/FORD OTOSAN/SISMAK OTOMATIV/GLOBELLINK UNIMAR/TOKSAN/ABB/İstanbul Chamber of Commerce/ASAŞ Aluminium/3M/Cavo Automotive/KEMİQ/DekoArt/VERITAS/Papa John's/BİLGE ADAM&Sainte-Pulchérie French High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 13 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5883 7070 7828 5665 7536 6431 53 44
Qualification 11 Wed 3/6 - 11:28 AM 5665 6388 7840 7544 7086 6431 36 40
Qualification 13 Wed 3/6 - 11:56 AM 6038 7830 7536 5665 7298 3646 57 29
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 2:00 PM 6380 7840 7298 7851 5665 6838 52 46
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 7839 7851 7841 7758 5665 7439 31 34
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 4:10 PM 5665 6038 6064 7469 6228 7831 52 29
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 7761 5665 6228 6388 7549 6014 30 41
Qualification 38 Wed 3/6 - 5:09 PM 7458 7469 7439 7086 5665 7070 27 48
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:13 AM 7839 7830 5665 7840 7458 7761 47 57
Qualification 49 Thu 3/7 - 10:14 AM 7742 6874 6838 7841 7828 5665 33 37
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 12:01 PM 7469 6014 5665 7329 6064 7758 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 45 30
Quarterfinal 8 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 46 63
Tiebreaker 4 6014 7086 7841 6038 7544 5665 43 47
Semifinal 2 7840 6064 6388 6038 7544 5665 30 67
Semifinal 4 7840 6064 6388 6038 7544 5665 79 39
Tiebreaker 2 7840 6064 6388 6038 7544 5665 66 52

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 7442 6722 4592 5665 7403 744 40 69
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 3653 7717 5665 7487 6823 4471 53 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 3410 7107 3627 5665 5329 7409 42 36
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 7152 7431 5665 1065 179 5196 39 83
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6685 4707 3164 5665 6415 4065 48 41
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 1523 5665 7833 7488 2383 1744 49 59
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 2425 5665 1744 3932 7500 7152 39 60
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:39 AM 5949 7216 5410 108 5665 180 40 73
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 1369 7652 7490 6722 7026 5665 66 46
Playoff Matches