Team Avatar Team 6133 - Haltom Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Terror-Byte
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Amwell Fabrication Services Incorporated/Bell Helicopter/Lockheed Martin/Mouser/Texas Workforce Commission/Birdville ISD&Haltom H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6133 attended in 2018.
Team 6133 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/3 - 4:47 AM 2723 5775 6133 3005 5057 3179 168 343
Qualification 13   Sat 3/3 - 6:14 AM 7119 6133 3005 5411 1382 7121 323 78
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 6133 6901 7125 5242 3802 6768 22 304
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 5431 6526 118 6672 1477 6133 362 290
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 11:41 AM 3355 2333 1255 6133 6671 5057 227 203
Qualification 56   Sat 3/3 - 12:23 PM 6655 6133 7319 3507 3037 7321 166 127
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 1:03 PM 7179 1296 647 6369 6133 7303 361 75
Qualification 76   Sun 3/4 - 5:15 AM 6672 7091 4206 6133 6171 3593 273 306
Qualification 84   Sun 3/4 - 6:05 AM 6321 148 6133 2805 4076 2164 440 291
Playoff Matches

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:13 AM 3029 6133 6974 1817 6682 3310 141 463
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:40 AM 6133 4378 418 1817 4183 7059 266 286
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 6171 3545 624 3158 6133 3310 327 474
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 6133 5431 3335 3481 4378 4735 263 307
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 5047 6133 1828 3029 6200 5242 204 417
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 2:34 PM 624 6131 6377 2583 5242 6133 455 192
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3043 6133 6171 3366 5344 6144 263 356
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 6133 4063 1817 5047 6832 3366 296 142
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 5:32 PM 4735 5866 6133 3158 624 2468 150 481
Qualification 56   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 6832 5783 5431 6200 624 6133 273 516
Qualification 63   Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 4063 5613 1164 2468 4183 6133 272 351
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6131 1828 1164 6133 5613 6832 230 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 324 174
Quarterfinal 7   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 352 398
Tiebreaker 3   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 361 290

Team 6133's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/3 - 4:47 AM 2723 5775 6133 3005 5057 3179 168 343
Qualification 13   Sat 3/3 - 6:14 AM 7119 6133 3005 5411 1382 7121 323 78
Qualification 22   Sat 3/3 - 8:11 AM 6133 6901 7125 5242 3802 6768 22 304
Qualification 34   Sat 3/3 - 9:38 AM 5431 6526 118 6672 1477 6133 362 290
Qualification 50   Sat 3/3 - 11:41 AM 3355 2333 1255 6133 6671 5057 227 203
Qualification 56   Sat 3/3 - 12:23 PM 6655 6133 7319 3507 3037 7321 166 127
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 1:03 PM 7179 1296 647 6369 6133 7303 361 75
Qualification 76   Sun 3/4 - 5:15 AM 6672 7091 4206 6133 6171 3593 273 306
Qualification 84   Sun 3/4 - 6:05 AM 6321 148 6133 2805 4076 2164 440 291
Playoff Matches

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:13 AM 3029 6133 6974 1817 6682 3310 141 463
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:40 AM 6133 4378 418 1817 4183 7059 266 286
Qualification 18   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 6171 3545 624 3158 6133 3310 327 474
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 6133 5431 3335 3481 4378 4735 263 307
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:43 PM 5047 6133 1828 3029 6200 5242 204 417
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 2:34 PM 624 6131 6377 2583 5242 6133 455 192
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 3:12 PM 3043 6133 6171 3366 5344 6144 263 356
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 6133 4063 1817 5047 6832 3366 296 142
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 5:32 PM 4735 5866 6133 3158 624 2468 150 481
Qualification 56   Sat 3/31 - 9:04 AM 6832 5783 5431 6200 624 6133 273 516
Qualification 63   Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 4063 5613 1164 2468 4183 6133 272 351
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 11:06 AM 6131 1828 1164 6133 5613 6832 230 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 324 174
Quarterfinal 7   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 352 398
Tiebreaker 3   3481 4183 7059 4735 1817 6133 361 290