Team 4206 - Robo Vikes (2018)


2018 Robot: Koko
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Variosystems/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Lockheed Martin/Mouser Electronics/PetMate/Hahnfeld, Hoffer, and Stanford/Meadows Analysis and Design, LLC/Horizon Tech/XS Sight Systems, Inc./Freese and Nichols, Inc./Knights of Colombus/3H Hardware/Hagans Plastics Co., Inc./Leoch Batteries Battery Power Group Ebatteries.com/Unified Graphics and Signs&Nolan Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 4206's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/3 - 4:16 AM 7121 3370 7321 4206 7179 2848 150 401
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 6:29 AM 3355 1477 7120 4206 2341 3802 313 354
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 9:08 AM 1382 4206 6369 6655 2805 6751 310 25
Qualification 35   Sat 3/3 - 9:45 AM 6768 4206 4076 5889 6646 3507 173 334
Qualification 41   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3037 5417 2723 1296 4192 4206 224 377
Qualification 60   Sat 3/3 - 12:57 PM 3179 5431 148 5411 7125 4206 399 84
Qualification 70   Sun 3/4 - 4:25 AM 2789 4206 5960 5212 6901 6672 177 296
Qualification 76   Sun 3/4 - 5:15 AM 6672 7091 4206 6133 6171 3593 273 306
Qualification 88   Sun 3/4 - 6:33 AM 5960 5411 6671 5775 3676 4206 171 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 8:31 AM 118 148 2789 4192 4206 3676 477 91
Quarterfinal 5   118 148 2789 4192 4206 3676 313 252

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 9:05 AM 6315 4206 653 2461 5681 4332 195 81
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 11:13 AM 5241 5449 3345 4206 5052 3028 237 229
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 12:26 PM 5754 4063 6357 5572 4206 3240 182 404
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 5894 6830 4206 3847 1642 3679 256 430
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:47 PM 6664 5986 4639 4206 4412 4219 382 112
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 4:25 PM 7093 7264 6935 4063 4206 4639 40 473
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 5:46 PM 4206 2969 5449 5866 5894 2723 165 386
Qualification 62 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 3481 5681 4206 2721 6155 2969 435 210
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4206 3847 6180 3035 7063 4734 399 235
Qualification 82 Sat 4/7 - 11:50 AM 6830 3028 7088 3997 7138 4206 100 413
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5986 5572 4219 3345 4206 2723 488 174
Quarterfinal 8 5986 5572 4219 3345 4206 2723 449 154

FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019