Team Avatar Team 1557 - 12 Volt Bolt (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: State of Florida/FedEx/Disney Worldwide Services, Inc./Mount Dora Community Trust/Lake Community Foundation/Digital Juice/Henn-House Printing/Gifford Fence/Power Grid Engineering/Lake County Schools/Publix Charities/Walmart Foundation/Shiption Computers/City of Eustis, Department of Parks & Recreation/Bocce Pizzaria/Family and Friends of 12VoltBolt/Anthem, Inc./Veritex Inc&Family Friends


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1557's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1557 attended in 2019.
Team 1557 had a record of 4-4-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:17A
6322 5283 7431 12
2152 - 1557 - 3410 -43-
Qualification 19
11:36A
1523 3653 4562 39
59 - 1557 - 6743 -34-
Qualification 27
1:05P
- 1557 - 6184 801 -15-
3932 7231 2797 23
Qualification 40
2:36P
7728 6473 86 49
5145 - 1557 - 1251 -35-
Qualification 49
3:39P
4179 744 - 1557 - -38-
4118 7774 6527 38
Qualification 61
5:03P
21 1065 7026 41
4972 5753 - 1557 - -46-
Qualification 70
6:06P
79 3556 - 1557 - -38-
233 4024 6722 43
Qualification 78
9:49A
- 1557 - 2383 5557 -53-
7754 5816 4471 28
Qualification 96
11:55A
- 1557 - 7193 1744 -37-
5722 945 1649 34
Playoff Matches
Team 1557 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 1557's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ruth Pearl)
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:17A
6322 5283 7431 12
2152 - 1557 - 3410 -43-
Qualification 19
11:36A
1523 3653 4562 39
59 - 1557 - 6743 -34-
Qualification 27
1:05P
- 1557 - 6184 801 -15-
3932 7231 2797 23
Qualification 40
2:36P
7728 6473 86 49
5145 - 1557 - 1251 -35-
Qualification 49
3:39P
4179 744 - 1557 - -38-
4118 7774 6527 38
Qualification 61
5:03P
21 1065 7026 41
4972 5753 - 1557 - -46-
Qualification 70
6:06P
79 3556 - 1557 - -38-
233 4024 6722 43
Qualification 78
9:49A
- 1557 - 2383 5557 -53-
7754 5816 4471 28
Qualification 96
11:55A
- 1557 - 7193 1744 -37-
5722 945 1649 34
Playoff Matches
Team 1557 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Match 3
1:48P
79 1523 5145
1902 - 1557 - 59 --
Match 9
2:42P
- 1557 - 3242 1065 --
5472 4064 5842
Match 11
3:00P
1065 4592 1369
1744 4118 - 1557 - --
Match 16
3:45P
4064 179 9989
2152 1369 - 1557 - --
Match 25
10:51A
9997 - 1557 - 5276 --
4622 3242 4592
Match 30
11:36A
- 1557 - 9988 9991 --
3164 5276 9985
Match 33
1:03P
3164 1902 9991
179 9986 - 1557 - --
Match 38
1:48P
9987 2383 4065
- 1557 - 5842 4622 --
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 1557 - 1065 79 --
59 1369 5276
Quarterfinal 6
- 1557 - 1065 79 --
59 1369 5276
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.