Team Avatar Team 1251 - Tech-Tigers Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Sentinel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sonny's The Car Wash Factory/Europa Precision Metal Fabrication/Ultimate Software/Google/FPL&Broward County 4-H Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 38 23 (61%) 18 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 1251's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to David Guzman)
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:35 AM 7774 1251 7193 3242 1065 4024 17 14
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:25 AM 5722 6527 744 1251 801 3164 36 14
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:28 PM 4471 233 4622 21 1251 386 41 68
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 7728 6473 86 5145 1557 1251 49 35
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 5557 6743 7026 4024 3410 1251 21 32
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 5:57 PM 7450 6850 6722 1592 1251 180 33 45
Qualification 68   Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 1251 1744 1649 1523 2152 6184 38 70
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 3556 945 1251 4179 5753 6322 32 35
Qualification 94   Sat 3/16 - 1:09 PM 1251 4065 5472 3932 7500 4972 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 88 39
Quarterfinal 7   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 42 45
Tiebreaker 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 77 55
Semifinal 2   233 386 1251 86 179 7728 80 76
Semifinal 4   233 386 1251 86 179 7728 63 59
Final 1   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 69 73
Final 2   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 63 75

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 1369 3653 179 1251 6001 7488 59 15
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 7489 1251 108 3627 4592 7450 52 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 5196 386 6415 1251 7403 1523 59 48
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 4:07 PM 1251 4064 7107 1592 1144 7442 29 55
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 5949 7152 6001 1144 1251 7026 66 45
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 7500 1065 1251 6686 5410 7107 62 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 5472 180 7652 744 5329 1251 61 66
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 7488 2425 2152 7552 4471 1251 44 45
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 7487 1251 6685 7519 7431 7216 23 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 53 54
Quarterfinal 6   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 72 69
Tiebreaker 2   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 55 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:02 AM 4276 7565 3991 1251 6829 4610 30 77
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:43 AM 4941 3366 2898 1251 294 585 55 57
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 1771 2429 972 2415 1251 1533 79 56
Qualification 36   Fri 4/19 - 11:58 AM 1251 1369 4941 2485 1296 6304 87 56
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:24 PM 2813 2907 1251 6364 1410 231 45 90
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:39 AM 3859 2557 3881 6901 6695 1251 75 68
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 6647 1251 5550 5190 7525 7459 53 60
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7425 6803 1251 1912 2341 5332 72 63
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 1658 5411 1251 3847 6803 2412 91 81
Playoff Matches