Team 86 - Team Resistance (2019)


2019 Robot: OHMER
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: JEA/Johnson and Johnson Vision Care /State of Florida/Black and Veatch Engineering/Renaissance Jax Inc/Duval County Public Schools/Alro Metals Plus&Stanton College Preparatory

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 14 (78%) 4 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 27 19 (70%) 8 (30%) 0 (0%)

Team 86's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:09 AM 86 1051 1293 4582 1758 6167 55 13
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 12:36 PM 2614 5777 4748 86 4075 4267 24 32
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 283 86 5317 7489 5022 21 39 26
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 4:09 PM 4267 4073 6222 263 86 3976 23 44
Qualification 53   Fri 3/1 - 5:50 PM 4243 86 5949 900 6366 4074 37 22
Qualification 61   Fri 3/1 - 6:58 PM 4965 5410 281 5130 5472 86 47 68
Qualification 73   Sat 3/2 - 9:21 AM 3140 1369 4083 86 342 4504 30 58
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 9:56 AM 1902 4005 4847 6626 7085 86 55 56
Qualification 93   Sat 3/2 - 11:49 AM 379 4020 1553 5777 2187 86 68 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 78 76
Quarterfinal 7   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 85 80
Semifinal 2   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 79 75
Semifinal 4   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 56 70
Tiebreaker 2   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 45 67

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:51 AM 4622 7231 86 2152 2383 6850 38 65
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:34 AM 386 7450 5753 7774 86 4065 58 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5722 4179 1523 86 4972 7026 24 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 7728 6473 86 5145 1557 1251 49 35
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 4:45 PM 1065 3627 1592 7431 86 1744 36 64
Qualification 64   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 86 179 7193 233 7754 3410 68 52
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 6743 5276 86 7193 5472 6527 39 48
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 1902 4972 5283 86 4562 744 42 78
Qualification 91   Sat 3/16 - 12:45 PM 3242 86 6722 3653 4118 2797 51 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 83 66
Quarterfinal 8   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 77 68
Semifinal 2   233 386 1251 86 179 7728 80 76
Semifinal 4   233 386 1251 86 179 7728 63 59