Team 3410 - Miami MEngs (2019)


2019 Robot: Sundancer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions /MWL/Beckman coulter foundation/The State of Florida/Universal Bakery/The floridian hotel&Terra Environmental Research Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3410 attended in 2019.
Team 3410 had a record of 7-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:27 AM 6322 5283 7431 2152 1557 3410 12 43
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 6850 3242 3410 7728 3556 1744 42 68
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:26 PM 744 1592 6850 3653 3410 945 44 31
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5472 4179 2383 3410 59 4065 45 60
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 5557 6743 7026 4024 3410 1251 21 32
Qualification 64   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 86 179 7193 233 7754 3410 68 52
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 3410 3164 4118 4471 1902 1382 51 58
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5722 3410 21 7450 5276 6184 35 54
Qualification 95   Sat 3/16 - 1:16 PM 3410 4622 1772 180 1523 3627 53 63
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:19 AM 1744 3410 1592 5196 7489 6685 42 15
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 7519 1065 3410 7652 1744 6415 55 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 3410 7107 3627 5665 5329 7409 42 36
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 59 5472 3410 7216 108 7442 60 52
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6722 6686 5472 3410 7833 7552 55 27
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 744 7026 179 3410 7487 2152 81 52
Qualification 67   Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 4064 4471 3410 4707 7408 4592 43 32
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 2383 7450 7107 386 3410 3653 75 63
Qualification 95   Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 79 5872 180 7717 3410 7488 66 49
Playoff Matches

Team 3410's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:27 AM 6322 5283 7431 2152 1557 3410 12 43
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 6850 3242 3410 7728 3556 1744 42 68
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:26 PM 744 1592 6850 3653 3410 945 44 31
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5472 4179 2383 3410 59 4065 45 60
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 5557 6743 7026 4024 3410 1251 21 32
Qualification 64   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 86 179 7193 233 7754 3410 68 52
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 3410 3164 4118 4471 1902 1382 51 58
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5722 3410 21 7450 5276 6184 35 54
Qualification 95   Sat 3/16 - 1:16 PM 3410 4622 1772 180 1523 3627 53 63
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:19 AM 1744 3410 1592 5196 7489 6685 42 15
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 7519 1065 3410 7652 1744 6415 55 67
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 3410 7107 3627 5665 5329 7409 42 36
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 59 5472 3410 7216 108 7442 60 52
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6722 6686 5472 3410 7833 7552 55 27
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 744 7026 179 3410 7487 2152 81 52
Qualification 67   Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 4064 4471 3410 4707 7408 4592 43 32
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 2383 7450 7107 386 3410 3653 75 63
Qualification 95   Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 79 5872 180 7717 3410 7488 66 49
Playoff Matches