Team Avatar Team 2383 - Ninjineers (2019)

American Heritage


From: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://team2383.com/

2019 Robot: Lλmbda
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: American Heritage School/Boca Bearing/ProcessMap/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida/Motorola Solutions&American Heritage


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2383's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2383 attended in 2019.
Team 2383 had a record of 40-15-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5413 3777 5811 63
2202 - 2383 - 5740 -34-
Qualification 11
10:10A
128 4269 3492 27
- 2383 - 2172 302 -53-
Qualification 22
11:27A
7486 3266 - 2383 - -56-
7434 4028 3010 37
Qualification 37
2:12P
6927 6084 - 2383 - -24-
3484 6936 1038 68
Qualification 46
3:15P
4611 3777 - 2383 - -60-
4521 4150 1014 37
Qualification 51
3:50P
- 2383 - 144 279 -66-
6084 2051 4611 43
Qualification 64
5:21P
3504 302 4467 70
- 2383 - 2603 1317 -49-
Qualification 79
10:31A
451 - 2383 - 5724 -62-
1708 4027 3201 54
Qualification 88
11:34A
1787 677 3814 49
4283 - 2383 - 7434 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 - 2383 - 4150 -69-
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 - 2383 - 4150 -72-
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 - 2383 - 4150 -61-
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 - 2383 - 4150 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 - 2383 - 4150 -67-


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:37A
4622 7231 86 38
2152 - 2383 - 6850 -65-
Qualification 20
11:43A
7431 1382 4972 47
1772 7754 - 2383 - -72-
Qualification 32
1:40P
- 2383 - 59 7450 -53-
7728 4118 4024 34
Qualification 38
2:22P
5472 4179 - 2383 - -45-
3410 59 4065 60
Qualification 52
4:00P
5145 79 180 54
- 2383 - 3653 7500 -71-
Qualification 57
4:35P
3164 386 6184 56
6743 - 2383 - 6473 -45-
Qualification 65
5:31P
- 2383 - 5842 945 -51-
5283 3242 3932 29
Qualification 78
9:49A
1557 - 2383 - 5557 -53-
7754 5816 4471 28
Qualification 86
10:45A
179 7774 21 57
1523 5816 - 2383 - -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4622 7754 5753 44
59 - 2383 - 5472 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
4622 7754 5753 37
59 - 2383 - 5472 -71-
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 - 2383 - 5472 -62-
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 - 2383 - 5472 -69-


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:10A
79 3627 6686 54
7519 - 2383 - 3242 -61-
Qualification 16
11:15A
4707 - 2383 - 5283 -59-
6722 7216 7152 43
Qualification 32
2:03P
7026 7500 - 2383 - -63-
4592 5872 6685 42
Qualification 42
3:13P
- 2383 - 4592 6415 -83-
6001 2152 7717 63
Qualification 47
3:48P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 - 2383 - -79-
Qualification 58
5:05P
1523 5665 7833 49
7488 - 2383 - 1744 -59-
Qualification 68
9:00A
7487 59 3242 43
- 2383 - 5196 7552 -47-
Qualification 84
10:52A
- 2383 - 7450 7107 -75-
386 3410 3653 63
Qualification 90
11:34A
7403 4471 5410 43
1592 7409 - 2383 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
59 - 2383 - 4065 -89-
7409 7575 5949 57
Quarterfinal 7
59 - 2383 - 4065 -88-
7409 7575 5949 51
Semifinal 2
59 - 2383 - 4065 -89-
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 - 2383 - 4065 -92-
1369 3932 4592 78
Final 1
180 179 5872 109
59 - 2383 - 4065 -70-
Final 2
180 179 5872 101
59 - 2383 - 4065 -69-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
6672 3284 2930 76
- 2383 - 5930 7277 -46-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5872 - 2383 - 6957 -55-
7621 2733 948 54
Qualification 30
11:53A
- 2383 - 7840 5199 -86-
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 39
2:56P
7661 1619 - 2383 - -96-
6377 1730 6025 62
Qualification 53
8:14A
6986 - 2383 - 7308 -59-
1421 6315 4125 34
Qualification 62
9:17A
6072 7528 7724 47
- 2383 - 4522 6391 -63-
Qualification 73
10:34A
4613 254 - 2383 - -96-
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 80
11:23A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 - 2383 - 2930 -78-
Qualification 99
3:36P
5857 5468 2582 49
3933 1868 - 2383 - -68-
Qualification 104
4:11P
4513 2403 589 81
7464 - 2383 - 6072 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 4125 4613 74
649 7308 - 2383 - -85-
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 - 2383 - -84-
Semifinal 1
3310 6986 254 114
649 7308 - 2383 - -78-
Semifinal 3
3310 948 254 117
649 7308 - 2383 - -103-

Team 2383 played at 4 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 54 matches in which they appeared, at those 4 events available below.

Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 22
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 37
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 46
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 51
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 64
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 79
Miami Valley Regional
Qualification Match 88
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 2
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 6
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 13
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 15
Miami Valley Regional
Playoff Match 17
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 11
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 20
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 32
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 38
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 52
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 57
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 65
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 78
Orlando Regional
Qualification Match 86
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 2
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 6
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 13
Orlando Regional
Playoff Match 15
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 8
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 16
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 32
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 42
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 47
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 58
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 68
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 84
South Florida Regional
Qualification Match 90
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 3
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 7
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 14
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 16
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 19
South Florida Regional
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 12
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 30
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 39
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 53
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 62
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 104
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 2
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 6
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 15

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5413 3777 5811 63
2202 - 2383 - 5740 -34-
Qualification 11
10:10A
128 4269 3492 27
- 2383 - 2172 302 -53-
Qualification 22
11:27A
7486 3266 - 2383 - -56-
7434 4028 3010 37
Qualification 37
2:12P
6927 6084 - 2383 - -24-
3484 6936 1038 68
Qualification 46
3:15P
4611 3777 - 2383 - -60-
4521 4150 1014 37
Qualification 51
3:50P
- 2383 - 144 279 -66-
6084 2051 4611 43
Qualification 64
5:21P
3504 302 4467 70
- 2383 - 2603 1317 -49-
Qualification 79
10:31A
451 - 2383 - 5724 -62-
1708 4027 3201 54
Qualification 88
11:34A
1787 677 3814 49
4283 - 2383 - 7434 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 - 2383 - 4150 -69-
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 - 2383 - 4150 -72-
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 - 2383 - 4150 -61-
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 - 2383 - 4150 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 - 2383 - 4150 -67-

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:37A
4622 7231 86 38
2152 - 2383 - 6850 -65-
Qualification 20
11:43A
7431 1382 4972 47
1772 7754 - 2383 - -72-
Qualification 32
1:40P
- 2383 - 59 7450 -53-
7728 4118 4024 34
Qualification 38
2:22P
5472 4179 - 2383 - -45-
3410 59 4065 60
Qualification 52
4:00P
5145 79 180 54
- 2383 - 3653 7500 -71-
Qualification 57
4:35P
3164 386 6184 56
6743 - 2383 - 6473 -45-
Qualification 65
5:31P
- 2383 - 5842 945 -51-
5283 3242 3932 29
Qualification 78
9:49A
1557 - 2383 - 5557 -53-
7754 5816 4471 28
Qualification 86
10:45A
179 7774 21 57
1523 5816 - 2383 - -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4622 7754 5753 44
59 - 2383 - 5472 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
4622 7754 5753 37
59 - 2383 - 5472 -71-
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 - 2383 - 5472 -62-
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 - 2383 - 5472 -69-

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:10A
79 3627 6686 54
7519 - 2383 - 3242 -61-
Qualification 16
11:15A
4707 - 2383 - 5283 -59-
6722 7216 7152 43
Qualification 32
2:03P
7026 7500 - 2383 - -63-
4592 5872 6685 42
Qualification 42
3:13P
- 2383 - 4592 6415 -83-
6001 2152 7717 63
Qualification 47
3:48P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 - 2383 - -79-
Qualification 58
5:05P
1523 5665 7833 49
7488 - 2383 - 1744 -59-
Qualification 68
9:00A
7487 59 3242 43
- 2383 - 5196 7552 -47-
Qualification 84
10:52A
- 2383 - 7450 7107 -75-
386 3410 3653 63
Qualification 90
11:34A
7403 4471 5410 43
1592 7409 - 2383 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
59 - 2383 - 4065 -89-
7409 7575 5949 57
Quarterfinal 7
59 - 2383 - 4065 -88-
7409 7575 5949 51
Semifinal 2
59 - 2383 - 4065 -89-
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 - 2383 - 4065 -92-
1369 3932 4592 78
Final 1
180 179 5872 109
59 - 2383 - 4065 -70-
Final 2
180 179 5872 101
59 - 2383 - 4065 -69-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
6672 3284 2930 76
- 2383 - 5930 7277 -46-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5872 - 2383 - 6957 -55-
7621 2733 948 54
Qualification 30
11:53A
- 2383 - 7840 5199 -86-
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 39
2:56P
7661 1619 - 2383 - -96-
6377 1730 6025 62
Qualification 53
8:14A
6986 - 2383 - 7308 -59-
1421 6315 4125 34
Qualification 62
9:17A
6072 7528 7724 47
- 2383 - 4522 6391 -63-
Qualification 73
10:34A
4613 254 - 2383 - -96-
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 80
11:23A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 - 2383 - 2930 -78-
Qualification 99
3:36P
5857 5468 2582 49
3933 1868 - 2383 - -68-
Qualification 104
4:11P
4513 2403 589 81
7464 - 2383 - 6072 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 4125 4613 74
649 7308 - 2383 - -85-
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 - 2383 - -84-
Semifinal 1
3310 6986 254 114
649 7308 - 2383 - -78-
Semifinal 3
3310 948 254 117
649 7308 - 2383 - -103-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.