Team Avatar Team 2383 - Ninjineers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: American Heritage School/Boca Bearing/ProcessMap/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida/Motorola Solutions&American Heritage


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2383's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2383 attended in 2019.
Team 2383 had a record of 40-15-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5413 3777 5811 63
2202 2383 5740 -34-
Qualification 11
10:10A
128 4269 3492 27
2383 2172 302 -53-
Qualification 22
11:27A
7486 3266 2383 -56-
7434 4028 3010 37
Qualification 37
2:12P
6927 6084 2383 -24-
3484 6936 1038 68
Qualification 46
3:15P
4611 3777 2383 -60-
4521 4150 1014 37
Qualification 51
3:50P
2383 144 279 -66-
6084 2051 4611 43
Qualification 64
5:21P
3504 302 4467 70
2383 2603 1317 -49-
Qualification 79
10:31A
451 2383 5724 -62-
1708 4027 3201 54
Qualification 88
11:34A
1787 677 3814 49
4283 2383 7434 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 2383 4150 -69-
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 2383 4150 -72-
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 2383 4150 -61-
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 2383 4150 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 2383 4150 -67-


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:37A
4622 7231 86 38
2152 2383 6850 -65-
Qualification 20
11:43A
7431 1382 4972 47
1772 7754 2383 -72-
Qualification 32
1:40P
2383 59 7450 -53-
7728 4118 4024 34
Qualification 38
2:22P
5472 4179 2383 -45-
3410 59 4065 60
Qualification 52
4:00P
5145 79 180 54
2383 3653 7500 -71-
Qualification 57
4:35P
3164 386 6184 56
6743 2383 6473 -45-
Qualification 65
5:31P
2383 5842 945 -51-
5283 3242 3932 29
Qualification 78
9:49A
1557 2383 5557 -53-
7754 5816 4471 28
Qualification 86
10:45A
179 7774 21 57
1523 5816 2383 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4622 7754 5753 44
59 2383 5472 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
4622 7754 5753 37
59 2383 5472 -71-
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 2383 5472 -62-
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 2383 5472 -69-


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:10A
79 3627 6686 54
7519 2383 3242 -61-
Qualification 16
11:15A
4707 2383 5283 -59-
6722 7216 7152 43
Qualification 32
2:03P
7026 7500 2383 -63-
4592 5872 6685 42
Qualification 42
3:13P
2383 4592 6415 -83-
6001 2152 7717 63
Qualification 47
3:48P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 2383 -79-
Qualification 58
5:05P
1523 5665 7833 49
7488 2383 1744 -59-
Qualification 68
9:00A
7487 59 3242 43
2383 5196 7552 -47-
Qualification 84
10:52A
2383 7450 7107 -75-
386 3410 3653 63
Qualification 90
11:34A
7403 4471 5410 43
1592 7409 2383 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
59 2383 4065 -89-
7409 7575 5949 57
Quarterfinal 7
59 2383 4065 -88-
7409 7575 5949 51
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 -89-
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 -92-
1369 3932 4592 78
Final 1
180 179 5872 109
59 2383 4065 -70-
Final 2
180 179 5872 101
59 2383 4065 -69-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
6672 3284 2930 76
2383 5930 7277 -46-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5872 2383 6957 -55-
7621 2733 948 54
Qualification 30
11:53A
2383 7840 5199 -86-
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 39
2:56P
7661 1619 2383 -96-
6377 1730 6025 62
Qualification 53
8:14A
6986 2383 7308 -59-
1421 6315 4125 34
Qualification 62
9:17A
6072 7528 7724 47
2383 4522 6391 -63-
Qualification 73
10:34A
4613 254 2383 -96-
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 80
11:23A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 2383 2930 -78-
Qualification 99
3:36P
5857 5468 2582 49
3933 1868 2383 -68-
Qualification 104
4:11P
4513 2403 589 81
7464 2383 6072 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 4125 4613 74
649 7308 2383 -85-
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 2383 -84-
Semifinal 1
3310 6986 254 114
649 7308 2383 -78-
Semifinal 3
3310 948 254 117
649 7308 2383 -103-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5413 3777 5811 63
2202 2383 5740 -34-
Qualification 11
10:10A
128 4269 3492 27
2383 2172 302 -53-
Qualification 22
11:27A
7486 3266 2383 -56-
7434 4028 3010 37
Qualification 37
2:12P
6927 6084 2383 -24-
3484 6936 1038 68
Qualification 46
3:15P
4611 3777 2383 -60-
4521 4150 1014 37
Qualification 51
3:50P
2383 144 279 -66-
6084 2051 4611 43
Qualification 64
5:21P
3504 302 4467 70
2383 2603 1317 -49-
Qualification 79
10:31A
451 2383 5724 -62-
1708 4027 3201 54
Qualification 88
11:34A
1787 677 3814 49
4283 2383 7434 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
554 2383 4150 -69-
3484 7486 4027 50
Quarterfinal 6
554 2383 4150 -72-
3484 7486 4027 62
Semifinal 1
3324 302 5724 82
554 2383 4150 -61-
Semifinal 3
3324 302 5724 64
554 2383 4150 -83-
Tiebreaker 1
3324 302 5724 71
554 2383 4150 -67-

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:37A
4622 7231 86 38
2152 2383 6850 -65-
Qualification 20
11:43A
7431 1382 4972 47
1772 7754 2383 -72-
Qualification 32
1:40P
2383 59 7450 -53-
7728 4118 4024 34
Qualification 38
2:22P
5472 4179 2383 -45-
3410 59 4065 60
Qualification 52
4:00P
5145 79 180 54
2383 3653 7500 -71-
Qualification 57
4:35P
3164 386 6184 56
6743 2383 6473 -45-
Qualification 65
5:31P
2383 5842 945 -51-
5283 3242 3932 29
Qualification 78
9:49A
1557 2383 5557 -53-
7754 5816 4471 28
Qualification 86
10:45A
179 7774 21 57
1523 5816 2383 -53-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4622 7754 5753 44
59 2383 5472 -77-
Quarterfinal 6
4622 7754 5753 37
59 2383 5472 -71-
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 2383 5472 -62-
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 2383 5472 -69-

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:10A
79 3627 6686 54
7519 2383 3242 -61-
Qualification 16
11:15A
4707 2383 5283 -59-
6722 7216 7152 43
Qualification 32
2:03P
7026 7500 2383 -63-
4592 5872 6685 42
Qualification 42
3:13P
2383 4592 6415 -83-
6001 2152 7717 63
Qualification 47
3:48P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 2383 -79-
Qualification 58
5:05P
1523 5665 7833 49
7488 2383 1744 -59-
Qualification 68
9:00A
7487 59 3242 43
2383 5196 7552 -47-
Qualification 84
10:52A
2383 7450 7107 -75-
386 3410 3653 63
Qualification 90
11:34A
7403 4471 5410 43
1592 7409 2383 -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
59 2383 4065 -89-
7409 7575 5949 57
Quarterfinal 7
59 2383 4065 -88-
7409 7575 5949 51
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 -89-
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 -92-
1369 3932 4592 78
Final 1
180 179 5872 109
59 2383 4065 -70-
Final 2
180 179 5872 101
59 2383 4065 -69-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
6672 3284 2930 76
2383 5930 7277 -46-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5872 2383 6957 -55-
7621 2733 948 54
Qualification 30
11:53A
2383 7840 5199 -86-
6831 3478 4401 59
Qualification 39
2:56P
7661 1619 2383 -96-
6377 1730 6025 62
Qualification 53
8:14A
6986 2383 7308 -59-
1421 6315 4125 34
Qualification 62
9:17A
6072 7528 7724 47
2383 4522 6391 -63-
Qualification 73
10:34A
4613 254 2383 -96-
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 80
11:23A
3035 2839 4613 69
6144 2383 2930 -78-
Qualification 99
3:36P
5857 5468 2582 49
3933 1868 2383 -68-
Qualification 104
4:11P
4513 2403 589 81
7464 2383 6072 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3937 4125 4613 74
649 7308 2383 -85-
Quarterfinal 6
3937 5468 4613 80
649 7308 2383 -84-
Semifinal 1
3310 6986 254 114
649 7308 2383 -78-
Semifinal 3
3310 948 254 117
649 7308 2383 -103-

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Match 4
1:57P
1065 9997 179
2383 5276 9986 --
Match 6
2:15P
9985 59 79
4592 179 2383 --
Match 13
3:18P
9985 2383 4064 --
5145 4622 3164
Match 18
4:03P
5472 5145 2383 --
5276 4118 9990
Match 21
10:15A
1369 9991 2383 --
9989 59 5145
Match 28
11:18A
4065 4592 5472
2383 1902 2152 --
Match 32
11:54A
9988 2383 1523 --
9997 1744 4065
Match 38
1:48P
9987 2383 4065 --
1557 5842 4622
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
9987 9997 4064
9988 2383 3164 --
Quarterfinal 8
9987 9997 4064
9988 2383 3164 --
Tiebreaker 4
9987 9997 4064
9988 2383 3164 --
Semifinal 2
4118 4592 5472
9988 2383 3164 --
Semifinal 4
4118 4592 5472
9988 2383 3164 --
Tiebreaker 2
4118 4592 5472
9988 2383 3164 --
Final 1
179 4065 5842
9988 2383 3164 --
Final 2
179 4065 5842
9988 2383 3164 --
Final 3
179 4065 5842
9988 2383 3164 --
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.