Team Avatar Team 59 - RamTech (2019)


2019 Robot: RAMTECH
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RamTech 59 from Miami Coral Park Senior High/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida/Miami Coral Park Adult Education Center/Harris Corporation/Beckman Coulter/Exponent/Festo/Suncoast Elevator Solutions/RC Interiors/Ramtech Robotics Summer Camp/Vila Auto Center/Seaboard Marine/The Home Depot&Miami Coral Park Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 59's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 59 attended in 2019.
Team 59 had a record of 28-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:27A
3556 386 6527 49
4972 1592 59 45
Qualification 19
12:02P
1523 3653 4562 39
59 1557 6743 34
Qualification 32
1:53P
2383 59 7450 53
7728 4118 4024 34
Qualification 38
2:41P
5472 4179 2383 45
3410 59 4065 60
Qualification 50
4:21P
1772 59 6722 47
7193 945 801 9
Qualification 58
5:27P
79 4179 59 54
4471 1744 7231 48
Qualification 67
6:34P
7026 5816 6850 52
59 6322 801 43
Qualification 76
9:57A
6473 233 59 79
180 3242 7431 44
Qualification 88
12:24P
1902 5753 5557 53
59 1382 2152 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4622 7754 5753 44
59 2383 5472 77
Quarterfinal 6
4622 7754 5753 37
59 2383 5472 71
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 2383 5472 62
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 2383 5472 69


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:27A
180 7026 59 124
2425 5283 4064 30
Qualification 17
11:20A
3242 1592 7408 25
7431 59 3932 88
Qualification 22
11:59A
5283 386 59 66
4065 7717 7833 32
Qualification 38
3:25P
59 5472 3410 60
7216 108 7442 52
Qualification 53
5:26P
5329 1744 5872 69
59 79 7450 58
Qualification 62
6:44P
6001 4707 4471 35
7652 59 5196 58
Qualification 68
9:03A
7487 59 3242 43
2383 5196 7552 47
Qualification 78
10:18A
4592 7152 7490 40
59 1523 7519 82
Qualification 89
11:44A
6415 744 7500 56
3653 7152 59 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
59 2383 4065 89
7409 7575 5949 57
Quarterfinal 7
59 2383 4065 88
7409 7575 5949 51
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 89
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 92
1369 3932 4592 78
Final 1
180 179 5872 109
59 2383 4065 70
Final 2
180 179 5872 101
59 2383 4065 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:39A
2441 4183 1477 64
59 7427 3635 61
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 27
12:03P
3834 4910 6838 68
5022 59 2714 53
Qualification 36
2:47P
4020 59 2976 106
3635 6064 3946 59
Qualification 52
4:51P
5803 7607 2158 77
2122 691 59 99
Qualification 59
8:45A
5887 7461 6907 72
1072 7433 59 70
Qualification 73
10:33A
2357 5700 59 82
1311 6704 6934 55
Qualification 82
11:53A
1425 6988 59 56
1671 5013 2438 86
Qualification 94
2:53P
59 5803 6885 74
7787 4013 6485 63
Qualification 106
4:23P
2438 59 744 90
6413 2046 7451 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 75
744 4499 59 97
Semifinal 1
2122 4192 2046 101
744 4499 59 104
Semifinal 3
2122 4192 2046 103
744 4499 59 82
Tiebreaker 1
2046 4192 2122 103
744 4499 59 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:27A
3556 386 6527 49
4972 1592 59 45
Qualification 19
12:02P
1523 3653 4562 39
59 1557 6743 34
Qualification 32
1:53P
2383 59 7450 53
7728 4118 4024 34
Qualification 38
2:41P
5472 4179 2383 45
3410 59 4065 60
Qualification 50
4:21P
1772 59 6722 47
7193 945 801 9
Qualification 58
5:27P
79 4179 59 54
4471 1744 7231 48
Qualification 67
6:34P
7026 5816 6850 52
59 6322 801 43
Qualification 76
9:57A
6473 233 59 79
180 3242 7431 44
Qualification 88
12:24P
1902 5753 5557 53
59 1382 2152 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4622 7754 5753 44
59 2383 5472 77
Quarterfinal 6
4622 7754 5753 37
59 2383 5472 71
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 2383 5472 62
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 2383 5472 69

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:27A
180 7026 59 124
2425 5283 4064 30
Qualification 17
11:20A
3242 1592 7408 25
7431 59 3932 88
Qualification 22
11:59A
5283 386 59 66
4065 7717 7833 32
Qualification 38
3:25P
59 5472 3410 60
7216 108 7442 52
Qualification 53
5:26P
5329 1744 5872 69
59 79 7450 58
Qualification 62
6:44P
6001 4707 4471 35
7652 59 5196 58
Qualification 68
9:03A
7487 59 3242 43
2383 5196 7552 47
Qualification 78
10:18A
4592 7152 7490 40
59 1523 7519 82
Qualification 89
11:44A
6415 744 7500 56
3653 7152 59 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
59 2383 4065 89
7409 7575 5949 57
Quarterfinal 7
59 2383 4065 88
7409 7575 5949 51
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 89
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 92
1369 3932 4592 78
Final 1
180 179 5872 109
59 2383 4065 70
Final 2
180 179 5872 101
59 2383 4065 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:39A
2441 4183 1477 64
59 7427 3635 61
Qualification 21
11:22A
59 4043 3663 100
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 27
12:03P
3834 4910 6838 68
5022 59 2714 53
Qualification 36
2:47P
4020 59 2976 106
3635 6064 3946 59
Qualification 52
4:51P
5803 7607 2158 77
2122 691 59 99
Qualification 59
8:45A
5887 7461 6907 72
1072 7433 59 70
Qualification 73
10:33A
2357 5700 59 82
1311 6704 6934 55
Qualification 82
11:53A
1425 6988 59 56
1671 5013 2438 86
Qualification 94
2:53P
59 5803 6885 74
7787 4013 6485 63
Qualification 106
4:23P
2438 59 744 90
6413 2046 7451 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1425 2158 7121 84
744 4499 59 99
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 75
744 4499 59 97
Semifinal 1
2122 4192 2046 101
744 4499 59 104
Semifinal 3
2122 4192 2046 103
744 4499 59 82
Tiebreaker 1
2046 4192 2122 103
744 4499 59 87

Space Coast Showdown

  September 28 to September 28, 2019


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.