Team Avatar Team 59 - RamTech (2019)


2019 Robot: RAMTECH
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RamTech 59 from Miami Coral Park Senior High/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Florida Power & Light/State of Florida/Miami Coral Park Adult Education Center/Harris Corporation/Beckman Coulter/Exponent/Festo/Suncoast Elevator Solutions/RC Interiors/Ramtech Robotics Summer Camp/Vila Auto Center/Seaboard Marine/The Home Depot&Miami Coral Park Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 59 attended in 2019.
Team 59 had a record of 28-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:27 AM 3556 386 6527 4972 1592 59 49 45
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 1523 3653 4562 59 1557 6743 39 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 2383 59 7450 7728 4118 4024 53 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5472 4179 2383 3410 59 4065 45 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:21 PM 1772 59 6722 7193 945 801 47 9
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 79 4179 59 4471 1744 7231 54 48
Qualification 67   Fri 3/15 - 6:34 PM 7026 5816 6850 59 6322 801 52 43
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 6473 233 59 180 3242 7431 79 44
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:24 PM 1902 5753 5557 59 1382 2152 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4622 7754 5753 59 2383 5472 44 77
Quarterfinal 6   4622 7754 5753 59 2383 5472 37 71
Semifinal 1   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 76 62
Semifinal 3   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 71 69

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:27 AM 180 7026 59 2425 5283 4064 124 30
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:20 AM 3242 1592 7408 7431 59 3932 25 88
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 5283 386 59 4065 7717 7833 66 32
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 59 5472 3410 7216 108 7442 60 52
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 5329 1744 5872 59 79 7450 69 58
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6001 4707 4471 7652 59 5196 35 58
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:03 AM 7487 59 3242 2383 5196 7552 43 47
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 4592 7152 7490 59 1523 7519 40 82
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 6415 744 7500 3653 7152 59 56 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   59 2383 4065 7409 7575 5949 89 57
Quarterfinal 7   59 2383 4065 7409 7575 5949 88 51
Semifinal 2   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 89 82
Semifinal 4   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 92 78
Final 1   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 109 70
Final 2   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 101 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:22 AM 59 4043 3663 4063 2714 7121 100 81
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:47 PM 4020 59 2976 3635 6064 3946 106 59
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 4:51 PM 5803 7607 2158 2122 691 59 77 99
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5887 7461 6907 1072 7433 59 72 70
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 2:53 PM 59 5803 6885 7787 4013 6485 74 63
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1425 2158 7121 744 4499 59 84 99
Quarterfinal 6   2158 1425 3735 744 4499 59 75 97
Semifinal 1   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 101 104
Semifinal 3   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 103 82
Tiebreaker 1   2046 4192 2122 744 4499 59 103 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:27 AM 3556 386 6527 4972 1592 59 49 45
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 1523 3653 4562 59 1557 6743 39 34
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 2383 59 7450 7728 4118 4024 53 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:41 PM 5472 4179 2383 3410 59 4065 45 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:21 PM 1772 59 6722 7193 945 801 47 9
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 5:27 PM 79 4179 59 4471 1744 7231 54 48
Qualification 67   Fri 3/15 - 6:34 PM 7026 5816 6850 59 6322 801 52 43
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 6473 233 59 180 3242 7431 79 44
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:24 PM 1902 5753 5557 59 1382 2152 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4622 7754 5753 59 2383 5472 44 77
Quarterfinal 6   4622 7754 5753 59 2383 5472 37 71
Semifinal 1   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 76 62
Semifinal 3   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 71 69

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:27 AM 180 7026 59 2425 5283 4064 124 30
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:20 AM 3242 1592 7408 7431 59 3932 25 88
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 5283 386 59 4065 7717 7833 66 32
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 59 5472 3410 7216 108 7442 60 52
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 5329 1744 5872 59 79 7450 69 58
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6001 4707 4471 7652 59 5196 35 58
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:03 AM 7487 59 3242 2383 5196 7552 43 47
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 4592 7152 7490 59 1523 7519 40 82
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:44 AM 6415 744 7500 3653 7152 59 56 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   59 2383 4065 7409 7575 5949 89 57
Quarterfinal 7   59 2383 4065 7409 7575 5949 88 51
Semifinal 2   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 89 82
Semifinal 4   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 92 78
Final 1   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 109 70
Final 2   180 179 5872 59 2383 4065 101 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:22 AM 59 4043 3663 4063 2714 7121 100 81
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:47 PM 4020 59 2976 3635 6064 3946 106 59
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 4:51 PM 5803 7607 2158 2122 691 59 77 99
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5887 7461 6907 1072 7433 59 72 70
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:33 AM 2357 5700 59 1311 6704 6934 82 55
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 2:53 PM 59 5803 6885 7787 4013 6485 74 63
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:23 PM 2438 59 744 6413 2046 7451 90 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1425 2158 7121 744 4499 59 84 99
Quarterfinal 6   2158 1425 3735 744 4499 59 75 97
Semifinal 1   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 101 104
Semifinal 3   2122 4192 2046 744 4499 59 103 82
Tiebreaker 1   2046 4192 2122 744 4499 59 103 87

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019