Team Avatar Team 1744 - Robo Rays (2019)


2019 Robot: Potentially
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: State of Florida/Seacrest Country Day School/Florida Power and Light/Sofwerx/Everkleen, inc./A Better Life Chiropractic/Azimuth Technology/Bug Bouncers/Roof Revolution/Alro Metals/Publix/Solidworks/LM76 Linear Bearings/Swisstech Machinery/Inovalis USA&Seacrest Country Day School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1744's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1744 attended in 2019.
Team 1744 had a record of 16-10-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:05A
5816 6473 3653 33
1744 3932 7450 44
Qualification 21
12:20P
6850 3242 3410 42
7728 3556 1744 68
Qualification 30
1:33P
1744 7500 233 66
6527 5557 1772 57
Qualification 39
2:51P
1744 5722 4118 38
21 5283 6743 28
Qualification 53
4:45P
1065 3627 1592 36
7431 86 1744 64
Qualification 58
5:27P
79 4179 59 54
4471 1744 7231 48
Qualification 68
6:46P
1251 1744 1649 38
1523 2152 6184 70
Qualification 81
11:32A
5145 1744 7774 41
3164 6722 4622 44
Qualification 96
1:22P
1557 7193 1744 37
5722 945 1649 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 386 1251 88
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 386 1251 42
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 386 1251 77
1744 7500 1523 55


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:19A
1744 3410 1592 42
5196 7489 6685 15
Qualification 21
1:02P
7519 1065 3410 55
7652 1744 6415 67
Qualification 21
11:50A
7519 1065 3410 36
7652 1744 6415 74
Qualification 26
1:36P
1744 6686 2152 73
108 3653 3164 59
Qualification 35
3:03P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 386 57
Qualification 53
5:26P
5329 1744 5872 69
59 79 7450 58
Qualification 58
6:11P
1523 5665 7833 49
7488 2383 1744 59
Qualification 71
9:26A
2425 5665 1744 39
3932 7500 7152 60
Qualification 85
11:11A
7403 6823 6001 40
4064 2797 1744 60
Qualification 96
12:31P
7552 7408 3627 48
1744 1144 1369 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 386 1523 53
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 386 1523 72
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 386 1523 55
1251 744 6722 53
Semifinal 1
180 179 5872 93
1744 386 1523 70
Semifinal 3
180 179 5872 99
1744 386 1523 90


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:05A
5816 6473 3653 33
1744 3932 7450 44
Qualification 21
12:20P
6850 3242 3410 42
7728 3556 1744 68
Qualification 30
1:33P
1744 7500 233 66
6527 5557 1772 57
Qualification 39
2:51P
1744 5722 4118 38
21 5283 6743 28
Qualification 53
4:45P
1065 3627 1592 36
7431 86 1744 64
Qualification 58
5:27P
79 4179 59 54
4471 1744 7231 48
Qualification 68
6:46P
1251 1744 1649 38
1523 2152 6184 70
Qualification 81
11:32A
5145 1744 7774 41
3164 6722 4622 44
Qualification 96
1:22P
1557 7193 1744 37
5722 945 1649 34
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 386 1251 88
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 386 1251 42
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 386 1251 77
1744 7500 1523 55

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:19A
1744 3410 1592 42
5196 7489 6685 15
Qualification 21
1:02P
7519 1065 3410 55
7652 1744 6415 67
Qualification 21
11:50A
7519 1065 3410 36
7652 1744 6415 74
Qualification 26
1:36P
1744 6686 2152 73
108 3653 3164 59
Qualification 35
3:03P
744 7409 7575 60
7408 1744 386 57
Qualification 53
5:26P
5329 1744 5872 69
59 79 7450 58
Qualification 58
6:11P
1523 5665 7833 49
7488 2383 1744 59
Qualification 71
9:26A
2425 5665 1744 39
3932 7500 7152 60
Qualification 85
11:11A
7403 6823 6001 40
4064 2797 1744 60
Qualification 96
12:31P
7552 7408 3627 48
1744 1144 1369 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1744 386 1523 53
1251 744 6722 54
Quarterfinal 6
1744 386 1523 72
1251 744 6722 69
Tiebreaker 2
1744 386 1523 55
1251 744 6722 53
Semifinal 1
180 179 5872 93
1744 386 1523 70
Semifinal 3
180 179 5872 99
1744 386 1523 90

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.