Team 1523 - MARS (Mega Awesome Robotic Systems) (2019)


2019 Robot: Romulus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John C. Bills Properties/FPL/State of Florida/United Technologies Corporation/Comcast NBCUniversal/Lockheed Martin&Jupiter High School&William T. Dwyer High School&Palm Beach Gardens High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 7 (39%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 1523's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:43 AM 6722 1523 7728 1382 4065 5722 29 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 1523 3653 4562 59 1557 6743 39 34
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5722 4179 1523 86 4972 7026 24 58
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 5276 4024 1523 5753 1592 7500 38 49
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:49 PM 2797 1523 5842 1902 6473 3556 43 52
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7754 6527 3932 1649 6322 1523 52 45
Qualification 68   Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 1251 1744 1649 1523 2152 6184 38 70
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:10 PM 179 7774 21 1523 5816 2383 57 53
Qualification 95   Sat 3/16 - 1:16 PM 3410 4622 1772 180 1523 3627 53 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 88 39
Quarterfinal 7   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 42 45
Tiebreaker 3   233 386 1251 1744 7500 1523 77 55

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 1523 1065 7026 5329 2797 7408 55 9
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:35 AM 3164 7552 1523 7409 6001 5872 34 67
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:06 PM 5196 386 6415 1251 7403 1523 59 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 180 1523 7487 7500 1369 4065 59 57
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 3653 4064 7489 5410 7652 1523 56 46
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 6:11 PM 1523 5665 7833 7488 2383 1744 49 59
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 7488 1523 1144 5283 7575 108 47 67
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 4592 7152 7490 59 1523 7519 40 82
Qualification 94   Sat 3/30 - 12:17 PM 3242 2152 5472 1523 7107 5949 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 53 54
Quarterfinal 6   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 72 69
Tiebreaker 2   1744 386 1523 1251 744 6722 55 53
Semifinal 1   180 179 5872 1744 386 1523 93 70
Semifinal 3   180 179 5872 1744 386 1523 99 90

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019