Team 2765 - Radioactive Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Clyde
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Garver/Oklahoma Electric Cooperative/Hitachi/Grand Machine/All State Sheet Metal&Cleveland County 4-H


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2765's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2765 attended in 2019.
Team 2765 had a record of 7-7-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:54A
2354 5889 1561 55
6800 - 2765 - 2723 -28-
Qualification 12
10:37A
- 2765 - 3160 6026 -25-
6900 4499 1619 60
Qualification 26
12:15P
3612 - 2765 - 2996 -37-
2333 7744 3457 36
Qualification 34
1:49P
6464 2373 932 50
4550 3163 - 2765 - -63-
Qualification 49
3:34P
2352 2424 2795 32
- 2765 - 4293 4500 -64-
Qualification 60
4:51P
2773 5621 - 2765 - -39-
4523 6891 5578 53
Qualification 70
9:21A
7464 6809 2359 51
5930 1561 - 2765 - -51-
Qualification 77
10:10A
3160 2986 3163 43
- 2765 - 3179 3247 -72-
Qualification 86
11:13A
2395 - 2765 - 4959 -41-
2398 31 5730 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2341 3247 - 2765 - -89-
4550 2996 3179 60
Quarterfinal 6
2341 3247 - 2765 - -66-
4550 2996 3179 69
Tiebreaker 2
2341 3247 - 2765 - -72-
4550 2996 3179 59
Semifinal 1
4005 1619 6026 77
2341 3247 - 2765 - -69-
Semifinal 3
4005 1619 6026 0
2341 3247 - 2765 - -58-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:54A
2354 5889 1561 55
6800 - 2765 - 2723 -28-
Qualification 12
10:37A
- 2765 - 3160 6026 -25-
6900 4499 1619 60
Qualification 26
12:15P
3612 - 2765 - 2996 -37-
2333 7744 3457 36
Qualification 34
1:49P
6464 2373 932 50
4550 3163 - 2765 - -63-
Qualification 49
3:34P
2352 2424 2795 32
- 2765 - 4293 4500 -64-
Qualification 60
4:51P
2773 5621 - 2765 - -39-
4523 6891 5578 53
Qualification 70
9:21A
7464 6809 2359 51
5930 1561 - 2765 - -51-
Qualification 77
10:10A
3160 2986 3163 43
- 2765 - 3179 3247 -72-
Qualification 86
11:13A
2395 - 2765 - 4959 -41-
2398 31 5730 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2341 3247 - 2765 - -89-
4550 2996 3179 60
Quarterfinal 6
2341 3247 - 2765 - -66-
4550 2996 3179 69
Tiebreaker 2
2341 3247 - 2765 - -72-
4550 2996 3179 59
Semifinal 1
4005 1619 6026 77
2341 3247 - 2765 - -69-
Semifinal 3
4005 1619 6026 0
2341 3247 - 2765 - -58-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.