Team Avatar Team 1410 - The Kraken (2019)


2019 Robot: Blastin' Kraken
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ball Corporation/Comcast NBC Universal/Lewis, Bess, Williams & Weese, P.C./SCTE/Atreo Group/David Smith & Lisa Bingham Smith/US Engineering/Tomorrow's Harvest/Scream Agency/Pro Auto/Barnes & Noble&George Washington High School&Young Engineers Association


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1410 attended in 2019.
Team 1410 had a record of 30-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:14 AM 2795 2773 7464 31 6464 1410 14 23
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 4550 6809 2398 5550 1410 4522 18 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 4005 1410 2461 4293 3160 1561 61 39
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 3247 3507 1410 5578 6800 1750 41 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 5930 3163 1209 5889 3612 1410 38 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 1410 2333 3179 3152 5550 932 63 48
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2986 4499 2410 1410 3465 2996 54 62
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 9:59 AM 5621 1410 4959 3593 2354 2165 38 39
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 2359 6900 4500 1410 2165 5578 33 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:57 AM 1799 7479 1410 4550 3200 3172 43 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 5578 7479 4593 2036 159 1410 41 56
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:12 PM 1410 1584 4499 1619 2395 1339 70 75
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 2083 2240 4388 4068 1410 1157 41 61
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 2240 1410 5657 3288 1726 1245 59 71
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:03 PM 3807 1410 4418 7537 3648 4068 56 41
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:55 PM 1410 1332 3288 1977 662 1157 58 37
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:12 AM 5763 1583 159 1410 3172 624 40 74
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2945 4293 2972 4550 5763 1410 49 64
Qualification 81   Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 6652 7891 1410 2261 7485 1303 61 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:39 PM 1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 81 49
Quarterfinal 5   1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 94 52
Semifinal 1   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 6652 88 51
Semifinal 3   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 2261 113 62
Final 1   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 84 69
Final 2   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 72 78
Final 3   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 85 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 28   Fri 4/19 - 11:29 AM 1369 7492 5550 568 2429 1410 60 52
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:24 PM 2813 2907 1251 6364 1410 231 45 90
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1410 5427 2415 4276 2898 7425 44 58
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 6:21 PM 1410 6803 3366 3881 4965 7906 54 55
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:47 PM 3859 1566 1410 1318 6647 7565 71 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72

Team 1410's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Oklahoma Regional
Regional Finalists Oklahoma Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 9:14 AM 2795 2773 7464 31 6464 1410 14 23
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 4550 6809 2398 5550 1410 4522 18 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 4005 1410 2461 4293 3160 1561 61 39
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 3247 3507 1410 5578 6800 1750 41 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 4:53 PM 5930 3163 1209 5889 3612 1410 38 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 1410 2333 3179 3152 5550 932 63 48
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 2986 4499 2410 1410 3465 2996 54 62
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 9:59 AM 5621 1410 4959 3593 2354 2165 38 39
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 2359 6900 4500 1410 2165 5578 33 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:57 AM 1799 7479 1410 4550 3200 3172 43 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 5578 7479 4593 2036 159 1410 41 56
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:12 PM 1410 1584 4499 1619 2395 1339 70 75
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 2083 2240 4388 4068 1410 1157 41 61
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 2:33 PM 2240 1410 5657 3288 1726 1245 59 71
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:03 PM 3807 1410 4418 7537 3648 4068 56 41
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:55 PM 1410 1332 3288 1977 662 1157 58 37
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:12 AM 5763 1583 159 1410 3172 624 40 74
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2945 4293 2972 4550 5763 1410 49 64
Qualification 81   Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 6652 7891 1410 2261 7485 1303 61 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:39 PM 1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 81 49
Quarterfinal 5   1410 1619 4068 5578 2972 3648 94 52
Semifinal 1   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 6652 88 51
Semifinal 3   1410 1619 4068 4499 2240 2261 113 62
Final 1   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 84 69
Final 2   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 72 78
Final 3   1410 1619 4068 4593 1726 4550 85 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 28   Fri 4/19 - 11:29 AM 1369 7492 5550 568 2429 1410 60 52
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:24 PM 2813 2907 1251 6364 1410 231 45 90
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1410 5427 2415 4276 2898 7425 44 58
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 6:21 PM 1410 6803 3366 3881 4965 7906 54 55
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:47 PM 3859 1566 1410 1318 6647 7565 71 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:33 AM 3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 77 83
Quarterfinal 5   3647 294 1410 4336 2655 2642 83 75
Tiebreaker 1   3647 1410 294 4336 2655 2642 66 72

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/12 - 9:48 AM 2337 1410 868 51 5801 5511 76 75
Qualification 18 Fri 7/12 - 11:49 AM 1114 3538 3604 1410 2075 548 103 77
Qualification 34 Fri 7/12 - 2:17 PM 3847 4607 2056 910 1410 225 108 81
Qualification 42 Fri 7/12 - 3:28 PM 2468 33 1410 2481 48 930 64 117
Qualification 49 Fri 7/12 - 4:28 PM 118 5190 1410 3940 1073 2614 57 35
Qualification 59 Fri 7/12 - 6:19 PM 4362 3478 330 4028 1410 88 88 87
Qualification 73 Sat 7/13 - 8:43 AM 1676 1730 1410 1923 1684 2403 52 67
Qualification 88 Sat 7/13 - 10:41 AM 88 2910 2767 1410 1807 111 104 75
Qualification 95 Sat 7/13 - 11:32 AM 33 1747 1241 1410 3478 5010 96 64
Playoff Matches