Team Avatar Team 1410 - The Kraken (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Ball Corporation/Comcast NBC Universal/Lewis, Bess, Williams & Weese, P.C./SCTE/Atreo Group/David Smith & Lisa Bingham Smith/US Engineering/Tomorrow's Harvest/Scream Agency/Pro Auto/Barnes & Noble&George Washington High School&Young Engineers Association


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1410's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1410 attended in 2019.
Team 1410 had a record of 30-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
2795 2773 7464 14
31 6464 1410 -23-
Qualification 16
11:05A
4550 6809 2398 18
5550 1410 4522 -45-
Qualification 31
1:28P
4005 1410 2461 -61-
4293 3160 1561 39
Qualification 38
2:17P
3247 3507 1410 -41-
5578 6800 1750 40
Qualification 51
3:48P
5930 3163 1209 38
5889 3612 1410 -53-
Qualification 59
4:44P
1410 2333 3179 -63-
3152 5550 932 48
Qualification 69
9:14A
2986 4499 2410 54
1410 3465 2996 -62-
Qualification 74
9:49A
5621 1410 4959 -38-
3593 2354 2165 39
Qualification 84
10:59A
2359 6900 4500 33
1410 2165 5578 -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4293 4523 5730 48
4499 1410 2461 -70-
Quarterfinal 8
4293 4523 5730 67
4499 1410 2461 -63-
Tiebreaker 4
4293 4523 5730 62
4499 1410 2461 -71-
Semifinal 2
4522 2410 3612 49
4499 1410 2461 -78-
Semifinal 4
4522 2410 5889 79
4499 1410 2461 -69-
Tiebreaker 2
4522 2410 5889 50
4499 1410 2461 -66-
Final 1
4005 1619 6026 69
4499 1410 2461 -38-
Final 2
4005 1619 6026 66
4499 1410 2461 -69-
Final 3
4005 1619 6026 80
4499 1410 2461 -54-


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:40A
1799 7479 1410 -43-
4550 3200 3172 51
Qualification 12
10:26A
5578 7479 4593 41
2036 159 1410 -56-
Qualification 22
11:36A
1410 1584 4499 -70-
1619 2395 1339 75
Qualification 31
1:47P
2083 2240 4388 41
4068 1410 1157 -61-
Qualification 37
2:29P
2240 1410 5657 -59-
3288 1726 1245 71
Qualification 46
3:32P
3807 1410 4418 -56-
7537 3648 4068 41
Qualification 61
5:17P
1410 1332 3288 -58-
1977 662 1157 37
Qualification 65
9:08A
5763 1583 159 40
1410 3172 624 -74-
Qualification 72
10:04A
2945 4293 2972 49
4550 5763 1410 -64-
Qualification 81
11:08A
6652 7891 1410 -61-
2261 7485 1303 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1410 1619 4068 -81-
5578 2972 3648 49
Quarterfinal 5
1410 1619 4068 -94-
5578 2972 3648 52
Semifinal 1
1410 1619 4068 -88-
4499 2240 6652 51
Semifinal 3
1410 1619 4068 -113-
4499 2240 2261 62
Final 1
1410 1619 4068 -84-
4593 1726 4550 69
Final 2
1410 1619 4068 -72-
4593 1726 4550 78
Final 3
1410 1619 4068 -85-
4593 1726 4550 63


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5190 3859 1771 109
1658 1410 3243 -78-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5059 1912 2557 78
972 2412 1410 -80-
Qualification 28
1:44P
1369 7492 5550 60
568 2429 1410 -52-
Qualification 39
3:01P
2341 1410 6829 -74-
7458 2642 5411 77
Qualification 49
4:11P
2813 2907 1251 45
6364 1410 231 -90-
Qualification 57
8:42A
1410 5427 2415 -44-
4276 2898 7425 58
Qualification 69
10:06A
1410 3991 1912 -57-
1533 4336 1296 83
Qualification 86
2:10P
1410 6803 3366 -54-
3881 4965 7906 55
Qualification 98
3:34P
7525 4610 7498 83
585 4005 1410 -76-
Qualification 111
5:05P
3859 1566 1410 -71-
1318 6647 7565 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3647 294 1410 -77-
4336 2655 2642 83
Quarterfinal 5
3647 294 1410 -83-
4336 2655 2642 75
Tiebreaker 1
3647 1410 294 -66-
4336 2655 2642 72

Team 1410's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
2795 2773 7464 14
31 6464 1410 -23-
Qualification 16
11:05A
4550 6809 2398 18
5550 1410 4522 -45-
Qualification 31
1:28P
4005 1410 2461 -61-
4293 3160 1561 39
Qualification 38
2:17P
3247 3507 1410 -41-
5578 6800 1750 40
Qualification 51
3:48P
5930 3163 1209 38
5889 3612 1410 -53-
Qualification 59
4:44P
1410 2333 3179 -63-
3152 5550 932 48
Qualification 69
9:14A
2986 4499 2410 54
1410 3465 2996 -62-
Qualification 74
9:49A
5621 1410 4959 -38-
3593 2354 2165 39
Qualification 84
10:59A
2359 6900 4500 33
1410 2165 5578 -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4293 4523 5730 48
4499 1410 2461 -70-
Quarterfinal 8
4293 4523 5730 67
4499 1410 2461 -63-
Tiebreaker 4
4293 4523 5730 62
4499 1410 2461 -71-
Semifinal 2
4522 2410 3612 49
4499 1410 2461 -78-
Semifinal 4
4522 2410 5889 79
4499 1410 2461 -69-
Tiebreaker 2
4522 2410 5889 50
4499 1410 2461 -66-
Final 1
4005 1619 6026 69
4499 1410 2461 -38-
Final 2
4005 1619 6026 66
4499 1410 2461 -69-
Final 3
4005 1619 6026 80
4499 1410 2461 -54-

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:40A
1799 7479 1410 -43-
4550 3200 3172 51
Qualification 12
10:26A
5578 7479 4593 41
2036 159 1410 -56-
Qualification 22
11:36A
1410 1584 4499 -70-
1619 2395 1339 75
Qualification 31
1:47P
2083 2240 4388 41
4068 1410 1157 -61-
Qualification 37
2:29P
2240 1410 5657 -59-
3288 1726 1245 71
Qualification 46
3:32P
3807 1410 4418 -56-
7537 3648 4068 41
Qualification 61
5:17P
1410 1332 3288 -58-
1977 662 1157 37
Qualification 65
9:08A
5763 1583 159 40
1410 3172 624 -74-
Qualification 72
10:04A
2945 4293 2972 49
4550 5763 1410 -64-
Qualification 81
11:08A
6652 7891 1410 -61-
2261 7485 1303 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1410 1619 4068 -81-
5578 2972 3648 49
Quarterfinal 5
1410 1619 4068 -94-
5578 2972 3648 52
Semifinal 1
1410 1619 4068 -88-
4499 2240 6652 51
Semifinal 3
1410 1619 4068 -113-
4499 2240 2261 62
Final 1
1410 1619 4068 -84-
4593 1726 4550 69
Final 2
1410 1619 4068 -72-
4593 1726 4550 78
Final 3
1410 1619 4068 -85-
4593 1726 4550 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5190 3859 1771 109
1658 1410 3243 -78-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5059 1912 2557 78
972 2412 1410 -80-
Qualification 28
1:44P
1369 7492 5550 60
568 2429 1410 -52-
Qualification 39
3:01P
2341 1410 6829 -74-
7458 2642 5411 77
Qualification 49
4:11P
2813 2907 1251 45
6364 1410 231 -90-
Qualification 57
8:42A
1410 5427 2415 -44-
4276 2898 7425 58
Qualification 69
10:06A
1410 3991 1912 -57-
1533 4336 1296 83
Qualification 86
2:10P
1410 6803 3366 -54-
3881 4965 7906 55
Qualification 98
3:34P
7525 4610 7498 83
585 4005 1410 -76-
Qualification 111
5:05P
3859 1566 1410 -71-
1318 6647 7565 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
3647 294 1410 -77-
4336 2655 2642 83
Quarterfinal 5
3647 294 1410 -83-
4336 2655 2642 75
Tiebreaker 1
3647 1410 294 -66-
4336 2655 2642 72

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:56A
2337 1410 868 -76-
51 5801 5511 75
Qualification 18
11:34A
1114 3538 3604 103
1410 2075 548 -77-
Qualification 34
2:08P
3847 4607 2056 108
910 1410 225 -81-
Qualification 42
3:04P
2468 33 1410 -64-
2481 48 930 117
Qualification 49
3:53P
118 5190 1410 -57-
3940 1073 2614 35
Qualification 59
5:03P
4362 3478 330 88
4028 1410 88 -87-
Qualification 73
8:44A
1676 1730 1410 -52-
1923 1684 2403 67
Qualification 88
10:29A
88 2910 2767 104
1410 1807 111 -75-
Qualification 95
11:18A
33 1747 1241 96
1410 3478 5010 -64-
Playoff Matches
Team 1410 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.