Team Avatar Team 4550 - Something's Bruin (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/WMA/All Around Roofing/AMCA International/Ascent Geomatics Solutions/MessageWatcher/Xilinx/Integrated Systems Installers, Inc/Producers Choice/Teri Stockham, Inc/All About Braces/Law Offices of Kenneth M Harmon, LLC/East Pierre Landscapes & Garden Center/Comfort Dental Braces/AAKAR Architects, Inc&Cherry Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 39 23 (59%) 16 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 4550's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Colorado Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:40 AM 5098 3152 3507 2461 4550 2996 30 68
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:34 AM 4550 6809 2398 5550 1410 4522 18 45
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 4293 4550 5930 2398 2354 1750 56 27
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 6464 2373 932 4550 3163 2765 50 63
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:55 PM 4550 4523 2359 4959 4499 3179 55 20
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:01 PM 3593 6900 3465 7464 5550 4550 32 44
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6026 2424 4550 3612 6800 2773 39 32
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 2410 2723 3160 1209 4550 2333 60 46
Qualification 92   Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 2986 1619 4550 6809 7744 5621 60 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 89 60
Quarterfinal 6   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 66 69
Tiebreaker 2   2341 3247 2765 4550 2996 3179 72 59

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:57 AM 1799 7479 1410 4550 3200 3172 43 51
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 7737 624 3158 4550 5657 4944 52 47
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:03 PM 1583 2996 3288 4388 7737 4550 38 32
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 7485 4550 3807 1303 1339 159 37 39
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 1339 4550 5493 3729 2083 6652 43 28
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 7243 1726 7485 1332 1584 4550 62 58
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 4386 6652 4550 7891 7537 4499 29 44
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 1977 2261 1332 1799 4550 2240 33 47
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2945 4293 2972 4550 5763 1410 49 64
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:07 AM 7479 3648 4550 2395 1157 3374 56 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:00 AM 6988 4550 1671 7607 6704 7447 57 49
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:35 AM 4499 7443 4550 3946 6485 5887 65 49
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 12:28 PM 3635 4013 7433 4550 6934 1425 45 51
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 3663 4192 2438 1477 4550 744 58 62
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:07 AM 6506 7121 3476 6907 2357 4550 64 43
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:55 AM 2714 4183 1311 4550 7787 3794 87 52
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6413 691 2976 4550 5022 4087 55 82
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 7787 2158 6064 6413 1072 4550 80 52
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:36 PM 4183 4550 6838 2710 6919 4499 52 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021