Team Avatar Team 2723 - Team Rocket (2019)


2019 Robot: Magikarp
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Leavitt Signs/S & S Textiles/Brown's Bakery/Progressive Stamping and Fabrication/Climate Craft/DS Solidworks&Mount Saint Mary High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2723 attended in 2019.
Team 2723 had a record of 19-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 2354 5889 1561 6800 2765 2723 55 28
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 3179 2352 2996 2723 1561 662 41 63
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 2424 2723 5930 6464 6026 5621 49 24
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 4523 3465 662 2165 2341 2723 42 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 2723 932 2986 3507 4522 6900 38 34
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 2723 2359 3163 7473 2461 7464 35 54
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM 3593 2723 4959 1750 2373 2795 32 39
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 2410 2723 3160 1209 4550 2333 60 46
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 4499 4293 3612 2723 3507 3931 65 46
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:41 AM 2410 1847 1108 2723 937 5098 38 36
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 1723 3284 2723 2335 1764 7064 59 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 5801 2723 5189 5918 6542 7064 54 18
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:40 PM 2723 1982 1810 1777 5082 1847 66 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 1769 6542 5098 1763 2357 2723 46 66
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:36 PM 5098 1777 2357 2723 2353 2335 40 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 937 1775 1777 1730 2723 6542 37 54
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 2723 1777 1986 5801 5268 1806 58 54
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 10:47 AM 1108 2352 2723 1982 3284 1730 61 94
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 5189 5809 1986 1847 2723 1769 46 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 57 59
Quarterfinal 6   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 77 43
Tiebreaker 2   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 68 62

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 2960 2723 3386 7656 85 1481 66 71
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:44 AM 5436 123 2723 3504 7400 2096 56 55
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 876 293 2052 3452 3985 2723 74 69
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:05 PM 67 7785 3277 1468 2723 66 68 68
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 11:46 AM 537 5883 2723 234 747 3536 54 65
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2723's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 62
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:10 AM 2354 5889 1561 6800 2765 2723 55 28
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 3179 2352 2996 2723 1561 662 41 63
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 1:32 PM 2424 2723 5930 6464 6026 5621 49 24
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 4523 3465 662 2165 2341 2723 42 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 3:37 PM 2723 932 2986 3507 4522 6900 38 34
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 2723 2359 3163 7473 2461 7464 35 54
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:01 AM 3593 2723 4959 1750 2373 2795 32 39
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 2410 2723 3160 1209 4550 2333 60 46
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 4499 4293 3612 2723 3507 3931 65 46
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:41 AM 2410 1847 1108 2723 937 5098 38 36
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:43 AM 1723 3284 2723 2335 1764 7064 59 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 1723 1810 5801 1764 2723 2410 65 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 5801 2723 5189 5918 6542 7064 54 18
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:40 PM 2723 1982 1810 1777 5082 1847 66 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 1769 6542 5098 1763 2357 2723 46 66
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:36 PM 5098 1777 2357 2723 2353 2335 40 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 937 1775 1777 1730 2723 6542 37 54
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 2723 1777 1986 5801 5268 1806 58 54
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 10:47 AM 1108 2352 2723 1982 3284 1730 61 94
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 5189 5809 1986 1847 2723 1769 46 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 57 59
Quarterfinal 6   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 77 43
Tiebreaker 2   2352 2410 1777 5082 2723 1769 68 62

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 2960 2723 3386 7656 85 1481 66 71
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:44 AM 5436 123 2723 3504 7400 2096 56 55
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 876 293 2052 3452 3985 2723 74 69
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:05 PM 67 7785 3277 1468 2723 66 68 68
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:00 AM 3003 829 2723 7769 5243 4607 69 52
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 7432 5690 5712 1796 2723 2386 69 85
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 11:46 AM 537 5883 2723 234 747 3536 54 65
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 6/28 - 3:55 PM 323 3847 5431 5414 4192 2723 58 58
Qualification 9 Fri 6/28 - 4:27 PM 2723 2468 118 3335 2714 5930 64 56
Qualification 13 Fri 6/28 - 4:55 PM 148 2723 5070 2468 4639 4587 56 77
Qualification 20 Fri 6/28 - 5:46 PM 2723 5986 3481 6645 6377 148 64 82
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 8:54 AM 3335 2587 6901 5892 323 2723 42 88
Qualification 33 Sat 6/29 - 9:48 AM 2587 1477 2723 456 118 624 46 60
Qualification 39 Sat 6/29 - 10:37 AM 5986 2587 4192 2723 3735 5829 54 57
Qualification 43 Sat 6/29 - 11:04 AM 6488 3735 2158 1296 2723 3103 61 63
Qualification 52 Sat 6/29 - 12:21 PM 5829 7494 3103 6645 2723 3335 32 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6800 2723 1477 4639 5414 3735 77 68
Semifinal 4 4206 6377 3847 6800 2723 148 80 71

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/13 - 5:10 AM 4192 2714 2723 3847 5431 9999 51 50
Qualification 6 Sun 10/13 - 5:43 AM 2723 1745 9998 5212 5411 3366 54 51
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 6:44 AM 6377 1745 3005 2723 5930 3526 78 46
Qualification 18 Sun 10/13 - 7:49 AM 1296 9997 2723 5414 7535 2714 49 49
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 8:12 AM 3526 6171 456 2723 2341 7535 53 69
Qualification 27 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 5411 2723 3481 2805 5414 6377 47 65
Qualification 33 Sun 10/13 - 10:40 AM 9998 5417 4219 6369 2723 6377 55 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 61 52
Quarterfinal 7 5411 5414 4219 4192 1745 2723 75 48

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 11/1 - 5:59 PM 1984 6817 5098 9985 2723 3593 25 15
Qualification 10 Fri 11/1 - 7:21 PM 1763 5006 2723 1810 4646 1825 60 50
Qualification 22 Fri 11/1 - 8:53 PM 2723 1710 1987 525 1802 3284 37 71
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 8:55 AM 1982 1939 2723 1847 3792 6419 47 39
Qualification 39 Sat 11/2 - 9:51 AM 5968 6359 5126 2723 1847 1769 78 33
Qualification 49 Sat 11/2 - 11:15 AM 2723 5013 4522 6424 5119 2357 57 59
Qualification 54 Sat 11/2 - 11:50 AM 2560 9999 2410 5119 1108 2723 60 36
Qualification 59 Sat 11/2 - 12:25 PM 1775 1986 6317 1810 2723 1994 68 39
Playoff Matches