Team 2341 - Sprockets (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Singletrack Integration/Enviro Systems Inc./HAAS Foundation/Team Tinker - Tinker OC-ALC/Citizen Potawatomi Nation/OG&E/Northrop Grumman/Mid First Bank/Canadian Valley Electric COOP&Gordon Cooper Technology Center


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2341's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2341 attended in 2019.
Team 2341 had a record of 22-13-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 8 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
1619 6891 4293 62
2359 3593 2341 -50-
Qualification 14
10:51A
3931 932 5889 45
7464 31 2341 -57-
Qualification 25
12:08P
4959 2341 7473 -27-
5578 3179 2986 27
Qualification 36
2:03P
4523 3465 662 42
2165 2341 2723 -53-
Qualification 45
3:06P
2341 3457 2773 -53-
1750 4418 6809 43
Qualification 53
4:02P
5098 2341 2354 -55-
4499 3457 2395 46
Qualification 63
5:12P
3507 4500 3160 24
2341 2398 6464 -57-
Qualification 80
10:31A
2996 5730 2341 -76-
4522 5930 4005 62
Qualification 90
11:41A
2354 3247 3152 43
2341 2373 2424 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2341 3247 2765 -89-
4550 2996 3179 60
Quarterfinal 6
2341 3247 2765 -66-
4550 2996 3179 69
Tiebreaker 2
2341 3247 2765 -72-
4550 2996 3179 59
Semifinal 1
4005 1619 6026 77
2341 3247 2765 -69-
Semifinal 3
4005 1619 6026 0
2341 3247 2765 -58-
Tiebreaker 1
4005 1619 6026 69
2341 3247 5098 -59-


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
7737 1619 2341 -101-
4593 3807 4388 32
Qualification 11
10:19A
5763 7485 5493 29
4418 662 2341 -42-
Qualification 24
11:50A
4293 7243 2341 -59-
1977 6652 1245 57
Qualification 36
2:22P
2341 1584 2972 -73-
1157 1583 5578 49
Qualification 42
3:04P
7537 2395 2259 26
2341 1799 4944 -64-
Qualification 52
4:14P
1339 2261 4386 36
1245 2341 2395 -84-
Qualification 58
4:56P
1726 2341 2083 -60-
2996 159 3729 60
Qualification 71
9:56A
3200 1245 2036 60
2341 4068 7485 -46-
Qualification 79
10:54A
5578 4388 2341 -61-
1332 1726 4944 78
Qualification 86
11:43A
7243 1799 3648 40
3288 2341 3158 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
624 1245 3374 76
2395 2341 662 -70-
Quarterfinal 8
624 1245 3374 50
2395 2341 662 -48-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
568 3366 1566 31
1533 7458 2341 -72-
Qualification 15
10:08A
2485 2341 3647 -85-
5427 7565 3243 45
Qualification 27
1:37P
2341 5842 2898 -51-
1318 6364 6901 69
Qualification 39
3:01P
2341 1410 6829 -74-
7458 2642 5411 77
Qualification 52
8:07A
2412 3737 2341 -77-
7459 2415 4639 40
Qualification 58
8:49A
5550 1533 2412 73
7498 2341 359 -80-
Qualification 68
9:59A
7498 5059 585 53
2341 1251 148 -70-
Qualification 85
2:03P
4276 3859 2341 -59-
972 1296 2907 63
Qualification 94
3:06P
7425 6803 1251 72
1912 2341 5332 -63-
Qualification 110
4:58P
6026 2907 2341 -56-
2655 5190 2429 59
Playoff Matches
Team 2341 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2341's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Laura Farris)
Oklahoma Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:09A
1619 6891 4293 62
2359 3593 2341 -50-
Qualification 14
10:51A
3931 932 5889 45
7464 31 2341 -57-
Qualification 25
12:08P
4959 2341 7473 -27-
5578 3179 2986 27
Qualification 36
2:03P
4523 3465 662 42
2165 2341 2723 -53-
Qualification 45
3:06P
2341 3457 2773 -53-
1750 4418 6809 43
Qualification 53
4:02P
5098 2341 2354 -55-
4499 3457 2395 46
Qualification 63
5:12P
3507 4500 3160 24
2341 2398 6464 -57-
Qualification 80
10:31A
2996 5730 2341 -76-
4522 5930 4005 62
Qualification 90
11:41A
2354 3247 3152 43
2341 2373 2424 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2341 3247 2765 -89-
4550 2996 3179 60
Quarterfinal 6
2341 3247 2765 -66-
4550 2996 3179 69
Tiebreaker 2
2341 3247 2765 -72-
4550 2996 3179 59
Semifinal 1
4005 1619 6026 77
2341 3247 2765 -69-
Semifinal 3
4005 1619 6026 0
2341 3247 2765 -58-
Tiebreaker 1
4005 1619 6026 69
2341 3247 5098 -59-

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
7737 1619 2341 -101-
4593 3807 4388 32
Qualification 11
10:19A
5763 7485 5493 29
4418 662 2341 -42-
Qualification 24
11:50A
4293 7243 2341 -59-
1977 6652 1245 57
Qualification 36
2:22P
2341 1584 2972 -73-
1157 1583 5578 49
Qualification 42
3:04P
7537 2395 2259 26
2341 1799 4944 -64-
Qualification 52
4:14P
1339 2261 4386 36
1245 2341 2395 -84-
Qualification 58
4:56P
1726 2341 2083 -60-
2996 159 3729 60
Qualification 71
9:56A
3200 1245 2036 60
2341 4068 7485 -46-
Qualification 79
10:54A
5578 4388 2341 -61-
1332 1726 4944 78
Qualification 86
11:43A
7243 1799 3648 40
3288 2341 3158 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
624 1245 3374 76
2395 2341 662 -70-
Quarterfinal 8
624 1245 3374 50
2395 2341 662 -48-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
568 3366 1566 31
1533 7458 2341 -72-
Qualification 15
10:08A
2485 2341 3647 -85-
5427 7565 3243 45
Qualification 27
1:37P
2341 5842 2898 -51-
1318 6364 6901 69
Qualification 39
3:01P
2341 1410 6829 -74-
7458 2642 5411 77
Qualification 52
8:07A
2412 3737 2341 -77-
7459 2415 4639 40
Qualification 58
8:49A
5550 1533 2412 73
7498 2341 359 -80-
Qualification 68
9:59A
7498 5059 585 53
2341 1251 148 -70-
Qualification 85
2:03P
4276 3859 2341 -59-
972 1296 2907 63
Qualification 94
3:06P
7425 6803 1251 72
1912 2341 5332 -63-
Qualification 110
4:58P
6026 2907 2341 -56-
2655 5190 2429 59
Playoff Matches
Team 2341 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
2341 1745 5411 -85-
3005 5417 1296 52
Qualification 8
9:58A
5431 5057 2341 -48-
7535 456 3481 48
Qualification 14
10:52A
9998 9999 3366 47
2714 2341 9997 -34-
Qualification 19
11:37A
2805 5212 6369 29
2341 6377 4192 -53-
Qualification 21
11:55A
3526 6171 456 53
2723 2341 7535 -69-
Qualification 29
1:51P
4219 2714 5930 45
2341 1296 456 -70-
Qualification 34
2:36P
5414 9999 2341 -54-
1745 2714 6751 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3847 3005 5930 71
3481 2341 5417 -83-
Quarterfinal 8
3847 3005 5930 50
3481 2341 5417 -68-
Semifinal 2
5411 5414 4219 72
3481 2341 5417 -73-
Semifinal 4
5411 5414 4219 70
3481 2341 5417 -72-
Final 1
1296 456 2805 55
3481 2341 5417 -67-
Final 2
1296 456 2805 65
3481 2341 5417 -73-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.