Team 2341 - Sprockets (2019)


2019 Robot: Sprocketpede
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Singletrack Integration/Enviro Systems Inc./HAAS Foundation/Team Tinker - Tinker OC-ALC/Citizen Potawatomi Nation/OG&E/Northrop Grumman/Mid First Bank/Canadian Valley Electric COOP&Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 19 (66%) 8 (28%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 37 22 (59%) 13 (35%) 2 (5%)

Team 2341's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Laura Farris)
Oklahoma Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma City Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Oklahoma City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Oklahoma Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:22 AM 1619 6891 4293 2359 3593 2341 62 50
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3931 932 5889 7464 31 2341 45 57
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 12:50 PM 4959 2341 7473 5578 3179 2986 27 27
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 4523 3465 662 2165 2341 2723 42 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:06 PM 2341 3457 2773 1750 4418 6809 53 43
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:07 PM 5098 2341 2354 4499 3457 2395 55 46
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 6:43 PM 3507 4500 3160 2341 2398 6464 24 57
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 2996 5730 2341 4522 5930 4005 76 62
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 11:56 AM 2354 3247 3152 2341 2373 2424 43 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 7737 1619 2341 4593 3807 4388 101 32
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:44 AM 5763 7485 5493 4418 662 2341 29 42
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 4293 7243 2341 1977 6652 1245 59 57
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 2341 1584 2972 1157 1583 5578 73 49
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:19 PM 7537 2395 2259 2341 1799 4944 26 64
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 1339 2261 4386 1245 2341 2395 36 84
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 1726 2341 2083 2996 159 3729 60 60
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 3200 1245 2036 2341 4068 7485 60 46
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 86   Sat 3/23 - 11:49 AM 7243 1799 3648 3288 2341 3158 40 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 76 70
Quarterfinal 8   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 50 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 6:52 PM 568 3366 1566 1533 7458 2341 31 72
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:36 AM 2485 2341 3647 5427 7565 3243 85 45
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:39 PM 2341 5842 2898 1318 6364 6901 51 69
Qualification 39   Fri 4/19 - 6:01 PM 2341 1410 6829 7458 2642 5411 74 77
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:14 PM 4276 3859 2341 972 1296 2907 59 63
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7425 6803 1251 1912 2341 5332 72 63
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:35 PM 6026 2907 2341 2655 5190 2429 56 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Indium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Midwestern Plains Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2341 1745 5411 3005 5417 1296 85 52
Qualification 8 Sun 10/13 - 6:03 AM 5431 5057 2341 7535 456 3481 48 48
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:05 AM 9998 9999 3366 2714 2341 9997 47 34
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 7:56 AM 2805 5212 6369 2341 6377 4192 29 53
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 8:12 AM 3526 6171 456 2723 2341 7535 53 69
Qualification 29 Sun 10/13 - 10:10 AM 4219 2714 5930 2341 1296 456 45 70
Qualification 34 Sun 10/13 - 10:49 AM 5414 9999 2341 1745 2714 6751 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 71 83
Quarterfinal 8 3847 3005 5930 3481 2341 5417 50 68
Semifinal 2 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 72 73
Semifinal 4 5411 5414 4219 3481 2341 5417 70 72
Final 1 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 55 67
Final 2 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 65 73