Team 662 - Rocky Mountain Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: CHaRMR
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Academy School District 20/Verizon/National Defense Education Program/United States Air Force Academy STEM Outreach Program/The Niedringhaus Family/Northrup Grumman/Marco's Pizza/Alvin Fishman, CPA/Fastenal/Red Rock Technologies/Broadcom Limited&Air Academy High School&Discovery Canyon Campus School&Pine Creek High School&Rampart High School&the Classical Academy High School&Tca College Pathways

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 8 (38%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 662's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:19 AM 4500 5578 662 5730 2986 3612 38 28
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 12:12 PM 3179 2352 2996 2723 1561 662 41 63
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 1:13 PM 1750 5098 5889 6900 662 2795 48 36
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 4523 3465 662 2165 2341 2723 42 53
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 2410 5578 31 3152 662 4005 62 46
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 2352 662 3160 6809 4959 2373 37 45
Qualification 64   Fri 3/8 - 6:51 PM 2354 5550 3931 662 3247 7744 49 61
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 10:14 AM 662 3507 5550 2359 2773 6026 37 15
Qualification 93   Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 662 5930 6800 2461 3593 932 38 53
Playoff Matches

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:11 AM 1584 1303 3374 662 4386 2240 38 42
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:44 AM 5763 7485 5493 4418 662 2341 29 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:09 PM 662 2259 5578 2240 3807 7479 25 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 1:57 PM 6652 4499 662 2259 2972 7737 66 15
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 624 7891 662 7243 2945 4593 43 50
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 4944 2036 662 2083 3172 1583 52 42
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:55 PM 1410 1332 3288 1977 662 1157 58 37
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 9:51 AM 3158 2395 3729 662 2083 7737 41 39
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1245 4499 1799 662 4593 4068 53 42
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 159 4418 4388 3200 662 2395 47 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 76 70
Quarterfinal 8   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 50 48